

© Photo: Raulf
Michael Kunstmann
#38 EG Diez-Limburg / Germany4 - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Jan 09, 2004
- Age
- 22
- Place of Birth
- Bremerhaven, GER
- Nation
- Germany
- Youth Team
- REV Bremerhaven
- Position
- G
- Height
- 180 cm / 5'11"
- Weight
- 84 kg / 185 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Contract
- 26/27
Michael Kunstmann Facts
- Player Type
- Glue GuyHybrid GoaliePositional Goalie
- Agency
- Premium
Michael Kunstmann Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | Germany U16 2 | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | Germany U17 2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | Germany U17 2 | 13 | 2.23 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2020-2021 | Germany U17 | 5 | 1.80 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | DNL U20 3 | 14 | 2.85 | - | 1 | 10-3-0 | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | DNL U20 3 | 16 | 2.32 | - | - | - | Qualification | 4 | 1.85 | - | - | - | |
| 2022-2023 | Germany3 | 2 | 6.58 | .781 | - | - | Playoffs | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2023-2024 | DNL U20 2 | 22 | 2.84 | - | - | - | Playoffs | 7 | 3.17 | - | - | - | |
| 2023-2024 | DEL | 0 | - | - | - | - | Playoffs | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2023-2024 | Germany3 | 0 | - | - | - | - | Playoffs QC | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2024-2025 | Germany3 | 0 | - | - | - | - | Playoffs | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2025-2026 | Germany4 | 1 | 1.00 | - | 0 | - | Playoffs | 2 | 0.67 | - | 0 | - | |
| 2026-2027 | Germany4 | 3 | 2.67 | - | 0 | - |
Michael Kunstmann Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 1 | 22 | 2.84 | .873* | - | - | 1 | 7 | 3.17 | - | - | - | |
| 2 | 30 | 2.56 | - | 1* | 10-3-0 | 1 | 4 | 1.85 | - | - | - | |
| 1 | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 5 | 1.80 | .000* | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 13 | 2.23 | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 2 | 6.58 | .781 | - | - | 3 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2 | 4 | 2.25 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 2 | 0.67 | - | 0 | - |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Michael Kunstmann Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 1.00 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 2 | 0.67 | - | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 3 | 2.67 | - | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 18 | 1.80* | .000* | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 52 | 2.68 | .873* | 1* | 10-3-0 | 2 | 11 | 2.66 | - | - | - | |
| 3 | 2 | 6.58 | .781 | - | - | 3 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 1 | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Michael Kunstmann Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2025-2026 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | ESC Eagles Essen-West | EG Diez-Limburg | |
| Confirmed | No team | Eagles Essen-West | |
| Confirmed | EHC 80 Nürnberg U20 | Höchstadt Alligators |