

© Photo: Sam Liebkind
Andris Zalmanis
#50 Carolina Jr. Hurricanes / USPHL Premier - 23/24
- Date of Birth
- Feb 22, 2004
- Age
- 22
- Place of Birth
- Riga, LAT
- Nation
- Latvia
- Youth Team
- SK Saga
- Position
- G
- Height
- 180 cm / 5'11"
- Weight
- 80 kg / 176 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Contract
- -
Andris Zalmanis Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | Latvia U17 | 27 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | Norway U18 | 5 | 7.29 | .845 | 0 | 1-4-0 | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | International-Jr | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2020-2021 | Norway U18 | 4 | 3.79 | .879 | 0 | 2-3-0 | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | MHL | 6 | 3.32 | .910 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | Latvia U17 | 1 | 13.00 | - | 0 | - | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | Latvia2 | 13 | 2.50 | - | 0 | - | Playoffs | 4 | 1.50 | - | 0 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | Latvia | 3 | 2.00 | .905 | 0 | 3-0-0 | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | Latvia2 | 26 | 3.05 | - | 2 | - | Playoffs | 2 | 3.02 | - | 0 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | USPHL Premier | 21 | 2.13 | .921 | 5 | 11-6-0 | Playoffs | 1 | 7.69 | .727 | 0 | 0-1-0 |
Andris Zalmanis Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | WSI U14 | 5 | 4.27 | .880 | - | - | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | WSI U15 | 5 | 3.40 | .848 | - | - |
Andris Zalmanis Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 3 | 2.00 | .905 | 0 | 3-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 28 | 13.00* | - | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 39 | 2.89 | - | 2 | - | 2 | 6 | 2.07 | - | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 6 | 3.32 | .910 | 0 | 0-2-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 9 | - | - | 0 | 3-7-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 21 | 2.13 | .921 | 5 | 11-6-0 | 1 | 1 | 7.69 | .727 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 1 | 5 | 4.27 | .880 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 5 | 3.40 | .848 | - | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Andris Zalmanis Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 26 | 3.05 | - | 2 | - | 1 | 2 | 3.02 | - | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 21 | 2.13 | .921 | 5 | 11-6-0 | 1 | 1 | 7.69 | .727 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 1 | 3 | 2.00 | .905 | 0 | 3-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 27 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 6 | 3.32 | .910 | 0 | 0-2-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 5 | 4.27 | .880 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 5 | 3.40 | .848 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 9 | - | - | 0 | 3-7-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 13.00 | - | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 13 | 2.50 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 4 | 1.50 | - | 0 | - |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Andris Zalmanis Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2022-2023 |
Andris Zalmanis Biography and Trivia
Other Stats:
2017-2018 Dinamo Riga Latvia U14 GP:12, GAA: 1.59
2017-2018 Dinamo Riga Latvia U14 GP:12, GAA: 1.59