

© Photo: Mariah Howes
Brayden Sinclair
#18 Trinity Western Univ. / USports - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Sep 26, 2005
- Age
- 21
- Place of Birth
- Coquitlam, BC, CAN
- Nation
- Canada
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- C
- Height
- 185 cm / 6'1"
- Weight
- 84 kg / 185 lbs
- Shoots
- L
- Contract
- -
1
1
Brayden Sinclair Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | CSSHL U15 AAA | 29 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 10 | - | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | |
| 2019-2020 | CSSHL U15 | 24 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 6 | - | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | |
| 2020-2021 | BCEHL U17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | BCEHL U17 | 17 | 12 | 12 | 24 | 16 | - | Playoffs | 4 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | - | |
| 2021-2022 | BCEHL U18 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 2 | - | Playoffs | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | - | |
| 2021-2022 | PIJHL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | PIJHL | 45 | 36 | 48 | 84 | 60 | - | Playoffs | 17 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 24 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | BCHL | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2023-2024 | SJHL | 41 | 16 | 24 | 40 | 48 | - | Playoffs | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | - | |
| 2024-2025 | BCHL | 29 | 10 | 11 | 21 | 16 | - | ||||||||
| 2024-2025 | BCHL | 15 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 2 | - | Playoffs | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | - | |
| 2025-2026 | BCHL | 51 | 10 | 15 | 25 | 43 | - | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | - | |
| 2026-2027 | USports | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Brayden Sinclair Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | Telus Cup | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Brayden Sinclair Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 17 | 12 | 12 | 24 | 1.41 | 16 | - | 1 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1.25 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0.67 | 2 | - | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.33 | 4 | - | |
| 3 | 97 | 25 | 28 | 53 | 0.55 | 61 | - | 2 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.50 | 4 | - | |
| 1 | 24 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 0.38 | 6 | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 2 | - | |
| 1 | 29 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 0.38 | 10 | - | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.25 | 0 | - | |
| 2 | 45 | 36 | 48 | 84 | 1.87 | 60 | - | 2 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 0.67 | 24 | - | |
| 1 | 41 | 16 | 24 | 40 | 0.98 | 48 | - | 1 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.50 | 8 | - | |
| 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Brayden Sinclair Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 41 | 16 | 24 | 40 | 0.98 | 48 | - | 1 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.50 | 8 | - | |
| 1 | 29 | 10 | 11 | 21 | 0.72 | 16 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 29 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 0.38 | 10 | - | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.25 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 24 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 0.38 | 6 | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 2 | - | |
| 2 | 45 | 36 | 48 | 84 | 1.87 | 60 | - | 2 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 0.67 | 24 | - | |
| 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 66 | 14 | 16 | 30 | 0.45 | 45 | - | 2 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.50 | 4 | - | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 17 | 12 | 12 | 24 | 1.41 | 16 | - | 1 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1.25 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0.46 | 2 | - | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.33 | 4 | - |
Brayden Sinclair Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | |
| 2022-2023 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Cowichan Valley Capitals | Trail Smoke Eaters | |
| Confirmed | Battlefords North Stars | Weyburn Red Wings | |
| Confirmed | Battlefords North Stars | Cowichan Valley Capitals |