-ep.webp)

© Photo: Dan Hickling
Nolan Lalonde
#31 Wheeling Nailers / ECHL - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Feb 14, 2004
- Age
- 22
- Place of Birth
- Kingston, ON, CAN
- Nation
- Canada
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- G
- Height
- 188 cm / 6'2"
- Weight
- 89 kg / 196 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Contract
- 26/27
1
1
Nolan Lalonde Facts
- NHL Rights
Columbus Blue Jackets / Signed
Nolan Lalonde Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | ETAHL U15 | 16 | 1.75 | - | 3 | - | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | ETAHL U16 | 1 | 2.00 | - | 0 | - | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | ETAHL U16 | 18 | 2.03 | - | 2 | - | Playoffs | 5 | 3.04 | - | 0 | - | |
| 2020-2021 | ETAHL U18 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | OHL | 54 | 3.62 | .877 | 1 | 24-25-3 | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | WJC-18 | 1 | 3.00 | .917 | 0 | 1-0-0 | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | OHL | 41 | 4.10 | .868 | 1 | 11-20-2 | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | OHL | 4 | 4.59 | .837 | 0 | 0-2-1 | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | OHL | 32 | 3.16 | .874 | 0 | 21-6-0 | Playoffs | 12 | 2.79 | .893 | 0 | 5-7-0 | |
| 2024-2025 | OHL | 21 | 3.25 | .884 | 1 | 9-7-4 | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | OHL | 15 | 3.36 | .893 | 2 | 7-5-3 | Playoffs | 4 | 4.65 | .860 | 0 | 1-2-0 | |
| 2025-2026 | AHL | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 0 | 0-0-0 | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | ECHL | 22 | 2.57 | .903 | 1 | 11-4-3 | |||||||
| 2026-2027 | ECHL | 3 | 2.27 | .929 | 0 | 1-1-1 |
Nolan Lalonde Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | Pro Hockey Selects U15 | WSI U15 | 3 | 2.33 | .870 | - | - | ||||||
| 2023-2024 | Memorial Cup | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 0 | 0-0-0 |
Nolan Lalonde Career Totals by League
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Nolan Lalonde Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 3.00 | .917 | 0 | 1-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 0 | 0-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 99 | 3.85 | .872 | 2 | 35-47-6 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 19 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 | 5 | 3.04 | - | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 16 | 1.75 | - | 3 | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 21 | 3.25 | .884 | 1 | 9-7-4 | 0 | ||||||
| Pro Hockey Selects U15 | 1 | 3 | 2.33 | .870 | - | - | 0 | |||||
| 1 | 33 | 3.16 | .874 | 0 | 21-6-0 | 1 | 12 | 2.79 | .893 | 0 | 5-7-0 | |
| 1 | 15 | 3.36 | .893 | 2 | 7-5-3 | 1 | 4 | 4.65 | .860 | 0 | 1-2-0 | |
| 1 | 22 | 2.57 | .903 | 1 | 11-4-3 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 3 | 2.27 | .929 | 0 | 1-1-1 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Nolan Lalonde Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | |
| 2023-2024 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Up/Down | Toledo Walleye | Cleveland Monsters | |
| Up/Down | Cleveland Monsters | Toledo Walleye | |
| Up/Down | Toledo Walleye | Cleveland Monsters | |
| Up/Down | Cleveland Monsters | Toledo Walleye | |
| Up/Down | Toledo Walleye | Cleveland Monsters | |
| Up/Down | Cleveland Monsters | Toledo Walleye | |
| Up/Down | Columbus Blue Jackets | Cleveland Monsters | |
| Confirmed | Kingston Frontenacs | Soo Greyhounds | |
| Confirmed | Saginaw Spirit | Kingston Frontenacs | |
| Confirmed | Sarnia Sting | Saginaw Spirit | |
| Confirmed | Erie Otters | Sarnia Sting | |
| Confirmed | Erie Otters | Columbus Blue Jackets | |
| Confirmed | Greater Kingston Front. U16 AAA | Erie Otters |
Nolan Lalonde Biography and Trivia
Drafted 2020, 3 #49 by Erie Otters in the OHL Priority Selection