-ep.webp)

© Photo: Dan Hickling
Lucas Veilleux
#55 Univ. of Ottawa / USports - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Apr 03, 2005
- Age
- 21
- Place of Birth
- Ottawa, ON, CAN
- Nation
- Canada
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- RW
- Height
- 185 cm / 6'1"
- Weight
- 86 kg / 190 lbs
- Shoots
- R
- Contract
- -
Lucas Veilleux Facts
- Agency
- Premium
Lucas Veilleux Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | HEO U14 | 28 | 17 | 12 | 29 | 22 | - | Playoffs | 7 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 8 | - | |
| 2019-2020 | HEO U15 | 30 | 15 | 18 | 33 | 50 | - | Playoffs | 5 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 12 | - | |
| 2019-2020 | HEO U18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2020-2021 | HEO U18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | CAHS | 41 | 13 | 12 | 25 | 54 | - | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | PHC | 11 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 30 | - | Playoffs | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | CAHS | 52 | 18 | 36 | 54 | 30 | - | ||||||||
| 2022-2023 | PHC | 14 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 4 | - | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | AJHL | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2023-2024 | BCHL | 48 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 22 | - | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | |
| 2024-2025 | BCHL | 28 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 21 | - | ||||||||
| 2024-2025 | QMJHL | 25 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 6 | -2 | Playoffs | 13 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 4 | |
| 2025-2026 | USports | 28 | 11 | 9 | 20 | 22 | - | Playoffs | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | |
| 2026-2027 | USports | 10 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 8 | - |
Lucas Veilleux Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 76 | 14 | 14 | 28 | 0.37 | 43 | - | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | - | |
| 2 | 93 | 31 | 48 | 79 | 0.85 | 84 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 28 | 17 | 12 | 29 | 1.04 | 22 | - | 1 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 1.43 | 8 | - | |
| 1 | 30 | 15 | 18 | 33 | 1.10 | 50 | - | 1 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 1.40 | 12 | - | |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 25 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 0.76 | 34 | - | 2 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.50 | 8 | - | |
| 1 | 25 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.24 | 6 | -2 | 1 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.38 | 8 | 4 | |
| 2 | 38 | 12 | 15 | 27 | 0.71 | 30 | - | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.50 | 0 | - |
Lucas Veilleux Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 76 | 14 | 14 | 28 | 0.37 | 43 | - | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | - | |
| 1 | 25 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.24 | 6 | -2 | 1 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.38 | 8 | 4 | |
| 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 118 | 38 | 60 | 98 | 0.83 | 118 | - | 2 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.50 | 8 | - | |
| 2 | 38 | 12 | 15 | 27 | 0.71 | 30 | - | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.50 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 28 | 17 | 12 | 29 | 1.04 | 22 | - | 1 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 1.43 | 8 | - | |
| 1 | 30 | 15 | 18 | 33 | 1.10 | 50 | - | 1 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 1.40 | 12 | - |
Lucas Veilleux Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2025-2026 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Rouyn-Noranda Huskies | Univ. of Ottawa | |
| Confirmed | Prince George Spruce Kings | Rouyn-Noranda Huskies | |
| Confirmed | Sherwood Park Crusaders | Prince George Spruce Kings | |
| Confirmed | St. Andrew's College | Colgate Univ. |
Lucas Veilleux Biography and Trivia
Drafted 2021, 6 #106 by Hamilton Bulldogs in the OHL Priority Selection
Drafted 2020, 1 #7 by Nepean Raiders in the CCHL Bantam Protected Draft