PRIMARY MENU
Stats Teams Leagues Nations Awards Free Agents Draft Center Drafts
SIDEBAR MENU

2021 OHL Priority Selection

Drafted players 2021
Team Player Seasons GP G A TP PIM
ROUND 1
#1 Sudbury Wolves Quentin Musty (F)
#2 Oshawa Generals Calum Ritchie (F)
#3 Guelph Storm Cameron Allen (D)
#4 Windsor Spitfires Ethan Miedema (F)
#5 Kingston Frontenacs Matthew Soto (F)
#6 Peterborough Petes Nick Lardis (F)
#7 Flint Firebirds Tristan Bertucci (D)
#8 Owen Sound Attack Colby Barlow (F)
#9 Mississauga Steelheads Luke Misa (F)
#10 Erie Otters Carey Terrance (F)
#11 North Bay Battalion Owen Outwater (F)
#12 Ottawa 67's Christoper Barlas (F)
#13 Sarnia Sting Angus MacDonell (F)
#14 Hamilton Bulldogs Alex Pharand (F)
#15 Saginaw Spirit Luke McNamara (F)
#16 London Knights Denver Barkey (F)
#17 Kitchener Rangers Carson Rehkopf (F)
#18 Soo Greyhounds Justin Cloutier (F)
#19 Barrie Colts Beau Akey (D)
ROUND 2
#20 Windsor Spitfires Bronson Ride (D)
#21 Erie Otters Taeo Artichuk (F)
#22 Niagara IceDogs Juan Copeland (F)
#23 Niagara IceDogs Joseph Costanzo (G)
#24 Barrie Colts Christopher Grisolia (F)
#25 London Knights Easton Cowan (F)
#26 London Knights Oliver Bonk (D)
#27 North Bay Battalion Nicholas Sima (F)
#28 Ottawa 67's Luca Pinelli (F)
#29 Saginaw Spirit Olivier Savard (D)
#30 Sarnia Sting Ben-Chaim Lalkin (F)
#31 Guelph Storm Charlie Paquette (F)
#32 Ottawa 67's Cooper Foster (F)
#33 Flint Firebirds James Petrovski (D)
#34 Kingston Frontenacs Mitchell Brooks (F)
#35 Kingston Frontenacs Quinton Burns (D)
#36 Soo Greyhounds Marco Mignosa (F)
#37 Sudbury Wolves Alexander Assadourian (F)
#38 Oshawa Generals Matthew Buckley (F)
#39 Niagara IceDogs Declan Waddick (F)
ROUND 3
#40 Ottawa 67's Brad Gardiner (F)
#41 North Bay Battalion Anthony Romani (F)
#42 Owen Sound Attack Cal Uens (D)
#43 Hamilton Bulldogs Cole Brown (F)
#44 Barrie Colts Grayson Tiller (D)
#45 Niagara IceDogs Andrew Wycisk (D)
#46 Flint Firebirds Ethan Hay (F)
#47 Owen Sound Attack Thomas Chafe (F)
#48 Soo Greyhounds Ethan Montroy (F)
#49 Peterborough Petes Zack Lewis (F)
#50 North Bay Battalion Wyatt Kennedy (D)
#51 Kitchener Rangers Cameron Mercer (F)
#52 Sarnia Sting Alexis Daviault (D)
#53 Hamilton Bulldogs Noah Roberts (D)
#54 Erie Otters Nathan Sauder (D)
#55 Barrie Colts Ben Pickell (F)
#56 London Knights Mathieu Paris (F)
#57 Flint Firebirds Nathaniel Day (G)
#58 London Knights Carsen Lloyd (D)
#59 Guelph Storm Chase Coughlan (F)
ROUND 4
#60 Sudbury Wolves Matthew Mania (D)
#61 Kingston Frontenacs Mason Vaccari (G)
#62 Kitchener Rangers Matthew Andonovski (D)
#63 Barrie Colts Nicholas Lamont (F)
#64 Ottawa 67's Ethan Quick (F)
#65 Niagara IceDogs Connor Haynes (F)
#66 Hamilton Bulldogs Lucas Moore (D)
#67 Soo Greyhounds Andrew Gibson (D)
#68 Ottawa 67's Jack Dever (F)
#69 North Bay Battalion Liam Mackenzie (D)
#70 Erie Otters George Alboim (D)
#71 Sarnia Sting Ethan Tierman (F)
#72 Flint Firebirds Owen Pitters (F)
#73 Windsor Spitfires Chris O'Flaherty (F)
#74 Peterborough Petes James Guo (D)
#75 Kingston Frontenacs Christopher Thibodeau (F)
#76 Windsor Spitfires Ethan Martin (F)
#77 Guelph Storm Jakob MacRae (D)
#78 North Bay Battalion Chase Macqueen-Spence (F)
#79 Saginaw Spirit Joseph Willis (F)
ROUND 5
#80 Sudbury Wolves Michael Derbidge (F)
#81 Oshawa Generals Luca Marrelli (D)
#82 Guelph Storm Jack O'Donnell (F)
#83 Hamilton Bulldogs Noah Vandenbrink (F)
#84 Owen Sound Attack Conor Thacker (D)
#85 Niagara IceDogs Jax Wismer (D)
#86 Flint Firebirds Nathan Williams (D)
#87 Owen Sound Attack Kyle Morey (F)
#88 Mississauga Steelheads Stefan Forgione (F)
#89 Windsor Spitfires Jack Greenwell (F)
#90 Sudbury Wolves Nicholas Larkin (D)
#91 Ottawa 67's Gavin Ewles (D)
#92 Sarnia Sting Gabe Perreault (F)
#93 Hamilton Bulldogs Noah Nelson (F)
#94 Kingston Frontenacs Duncan Schneider (D)
#95 Saginaw Spirit Benjamin Poitras (F)
#96 London Knights Kaeden Johnston (F)
#97 Kitchener Rangers Dylan McFadden (F)
#98 Soo Greyhounds Blair Scott (D)
#99 Kitchener Rangers Ryan Fine (F)
ROUND 6
#100 Barrie Colts Ryan Nichols (F)
#101 Windsor Spitfires Francesco Dell'Elce (D)
#102 Kitchener Rangers Adam Zidlicky (F)
#103 Erie Otters Braxton Ross (F)
#104 Mississauga Steelheads Declen McDougall (D)
#105 Niagara IceDogs Cole Bishop (F)
#106 Hamilton Bulldogs Lucas Veilleux (F)
#107 Sarnia Sting Brayden Degelas (F)
#108 Ottawa 67's Ryan Smith (F)
#109 North Bay Battalion Tayte Landry (D)
#110 Mississauga Steelheads Ethan Kowatsch (G)
#111 Barrie Colts Matteo Caruso (G)
#112 Niagara IceDogs Zach Schulz (D)
#113 Flint Firebirds Daks Klinkhammer (F)
#114 Peterborough Petes Quinton Page (F)
#115 London Knights Rylan Donovan (G)
#116 Owen Sound Attack Charlie Key (F)
#117 Guelph Storm Aidan Amidovsky (G)
#118 Saginaw Spirit P.J. Forgione (D)
#119 Sudbury Wolves Ben Rossi (G)
ROUND 7
#120 Sudbury Wolves Will Bishop (D)
#121 Oshawa Generals Luke Posthumus (F)
#122 Guelph Storm Zach Sandhu (D)
#123 Windsor Spitfires Jacob Crisp (D)
#124 Kingston Frontenacs Adam Cavallin (F)
#125 Peterborough Petes Sam McCue (F)
#126 Flint Firebirds Matthew Wang (F)
#127 Owen Sound Attack Mitch Young (D)
#128 Erie Otters Chase Pirtle (F)
#129 Erie Otters Ryan Harvey (D)
#130 North Bay Battalion Charlie Robertson (G)
#131 Ottawa 67's Bradley Horner (D)
#132 Sarnia Sting Owen Thomas (D)
#133 Hamilton Bulldogs Larry Keenan (D)
#134 Niagara IceDogs Giacomo Martino (F)
#135 Saginaw Spirit David Brown (F)
#136 London Knights Aram Minnetian (D)
#137 Kitchener Rangers Sebastian Monaco (G)
#138 Soo Greyhounds Charlie Lewinski (F)
#139 Barrie Colts Cameron Briere (F)
ROUND 8
#140 Barrie Colts Daniel Markevych (F)
#141 Soo Greyhounds Stephen Campbell (F)
#142 Kitchener Rangers Brady Schwindt (F)
#143 Erie Otters JJ Franceschetti (F)
#144 Saginaw Spirit Anthony Cappello (F)
#145 Niagara IceDogs Anselmo Rego (F)
#146 Hamilton Bulldogs Marcus Lougheed (F)
#147 Sarnia Sting Connor Brown (F)
#148 London Knights Charlie Cerrato (F)
#149 North Bay Battalion Zachary Losier (F)
#150 Erie Otters Dylan Edwards (F)
#151 Mississauga Steelheads Finn Harding (D)
#152 Sudbury Wolves Lucas Di Giantommaso (F)
#153 Ottawa 67's Xavier Guillemette (F)
#154 Peterborough Petes Gabriel Runco (D)
#155 Kingston Frontenacs Andrew Kuzma (F)
#156 Windsor Spitfires Gavin McCarthy (D)
#157 Guelph Storm Ben Moldenhauer (F)
#158 London Knights Jonathan Castagna (F)
#159 Sudbury Wolves Nigel Piercy (F)
ROUND 9
#160 Sudbury Wolves Noah Cochrane (D)
#161 Sarnia Sting William Bray (D)
#162 Guelph Storm Christopher Brydges (D)
#163 Windsor Spitfires Trey Augustine (G)
#164 Kingston Frontenacs Michael Chambre (G)
#165 Peterborough Petes Taylor Bothwell (F)
#166 Flint Firebirds Dylan Lariviere (F)
#167 Owen Sound Attack Tomislav Brennan (F)
#168 Mississauga Steelheads Skogen Schrott (F)
#169 Erie Otters Seamus Lockhart (D)
#170 North Bay Battalion Brett Bouchard (F)
#171 Ottawa 67's Ryan MacPherson (F)
#172 Sarnia Sting Easton Wainwright (F)
#173 Hamilton Bulldogs Daniel Johnson (D)
#174 Niagara IceDogs Matthew Lee (F)
#175 Saginaw Spirit Reid Daavettila (F)
#176 London Knights Blake Montgomery (F)
#177 Kitchener Rangers Jack Pridham (F)
#178 Soo Greyhounds Anthony Ciaramitaro (D)
#179 Barrie Colts Brandon Scott (D)
ROUND 10
#180 London Knights Mike Levin (F)
#181 Soo Greyhounds Ty Campbell (D)
#182 North Bay Battalion Alexander Stephen (D)
#183 London Knights Brady O'Malley (D)
#184 Kingston Frontenacs Maleek McGowan (D)
#185 Niagara IceDogs Adamo Zingaro (D)
#186 Hamilton Bulldogs Ethan Simpson (G)
#187 Sarnia Sting Tanner Walos (F)
#188 Ottawa 67's Connor MacPherson (F)
#189 Saginaw Spirit Brendan Lamb (F)
#190 Soo Greyhounds Noah Ziskie (D)
#191 Mississauga Steelheads Ethan Wallace (D)
#192 Owen Sound Attack Hunter Dickey (F)
#193 Flint Firebirds Cooper Rautenstrauch (G)
#194 Peterborough Petes Owen McNamara (F)
#195 Peterborough Petes Jace McGrail (D)
#196 Windsor Spitfires Joshua Branton (G)
#197 Guelph Storm Jack Moffat (D)
#198 Oshawa Generals Jordyn Ertel (F)
#199 Soo Greyhounds Connor Clattenburg (F)
ROUND 11
#200 Sudbury Wolves Brock Cummings (F)
#201 Oshawa Generals Jack Ziliotto (F)
#202 Guelph Storm David Elmy (F)
#203 Windsor Spitfires Tanner Winegard (D)
#204 Sarnia Sting Jaxon Priddle (F)
#205 Peterborough Petes Xander Miceli (G)
#206 Flint Firebirds Andrew Strathmann (D)
#207 Guelph Storm Brayden Gillespie (G)
#208 Mississauga Steelheads Mason Zebeski (F)
#209 Erie Otters Aiden Hopewell (G)
#210 North Bay Battalion Luc Malkhassian (F)
#211 Ottawa 67's Nick Metelkin (F)
#212 Niagara IceDogs Alex Laurenza (F)
#213 Hamilton Bulldogs Jamie Darlison (F)
#214 Kingston Frontenacs Antoine Dorion (F)
#215 Saginaw Spirit Zane Milne (D)
#216 London Knights Owen Voortman (F)
#217 Kitchener Rangers Riddick Dube (G)
#218 Soo Greyhounds Austin Fellinger (D)
#219 Barrie Colts Jordan Schanbacher (D)
ROUND 12
#220 Barrie Colts Dylan McDougall (F)
#221 Oshawa Generals Alexander Hebblethwaite (F)
#222 Kitchener Rangers Drew Fortescue (D)
#223 Mississauga Steelheads Nathan Hargest (D)
#224 Saginaw Spirit Sebastien Gervais (F)
#225 Niagara IceDogs Christian Mitsis (D)
#226 Hamilton Bulldogs Zachary Gratton (F)
#227 Sarnia Sting Stone Rolston (F)
#228 Ottawa 67's Guillaume Labre (F)
#229 North Bay Battalion Ethan Girard (D)
#230 Erie Otters Andrew McIsaac (F)
#231 Mississauga Steelheads Jake Rivett (G)
#232 Owen Sound Attack Jonas Schmidt (F)
#233 Flint Firebirds Brandon Svoboda (F)
#234 Peterborough Petes Nolan Brett (F)
#235 Mississauga Steelheads Mason Keller (D)
#236 Windsor Spitfires Cole MacArthur (D)
#237 Guelph Storm Parker Bonsignore (F)
#238 Oshawa Generals Aidan Carolan (F)
#239 Sudbury Wolves Luca Ricciardi (F)
ROUND 13
#240 Sudbury Wolves Nolan De Fazio (F)
#241 Oshawa Generals Ian Gedney (D)
#242 Guelph Storm Nathan Phillips (F)
#243 Windsor Spitfires Kei Hagiwara (F)
#244 Kingston Frontenacs Jake Mallory (F)
#245 Peterborough Petes Maximus Macerollo (F)
#246 Flint Firebirds Charlie Kinsman (D)
#247 Owen Sound Attack Leland Gill (G)
#248 Mississauga Steelheads Spencer Hughes (F)
#249 Erie Otters Teegan Middleton (D)
#250 North Bay Battalion Kaedyn Long (F)
#251 Ottawa 67's Kohl Millitz (F)
#252 Erie Otters Jack Erickson (D)
#253 Hamilton Bulldogs Ethan Beattie (G)
#254 Kingston Frontenacs Izayah Luddington (D)
#255 Saginaw Spirit Carter Lawson (D)
#256 London Knights Braiden Clark (F)
#257 Kitchener Rangers Joseph Macchione (F)
#258 Soo Greyhounds Zackary Corte (F)
#259 Barrie Colts Jack Mcara (F)
ROUND 14
#260 Barrie Colts Carter Duarte (F)
#261 Soo Greyhounds Owen Shore (F)
#262 Kitchener Rangers Aydan Doyle (F)
#263 London Knights Sam Tonelli (F)
#264 Saginaw Spirit Luke Baker (D)
#265 Niagara IceDogs Matteo Porporino (G)
#266 Hamilton Bulldogs Braeden O'Keefe (F)
#267 Sarnia Sting Taya Currie (G)
#268 Ottawa 67's Mathis Mainville (G)
#269 North Bay Battalion Chase Thompson (F)
#270 Erie Otters Braeden Shaikh (G)
#271 Mississauga Steelheads Jordan Griffiths (F)
#272 Owen Sound Attack Ryan Forwell (F)
#273 Flint Firebirds Connor Gengle (D)
#274 Peterborough Petes Ryan Shier (F)
#275 Kingston Frontenacs Fionn Keon (F)
#276 Windsor Spitfires Cain Tucker (F)
#277 Guelph Storm Zach Christie (F)
#278 Oshawa Generals Karter Robertson (D)
#279 Sudbury Wolves Luke Ranieri (D)
ROUND 15
#280 Sudbury Wolves Andrew Brown (D)
#281 Oshawa Generals Michael Kopcok (D)
#282 Sarnia Sting PJ Alexander (F)
#283 Barrie Colts Cole Barrett (F)
#284 Kingston Frontenacs Dante Siciliano (D)
#285 Peterborough Petes Darren Wilson (D)
#286 Flint Firebirds William Stewart (F)
#287 Owen Sound Attack Kyle Kim (D)
#288 Mississauga Steelheads Evan Krell (D)
#289 Erie Otters Jordan Latham (F)
#290 North Bay Battalion Kolton Bourret (G)
#291 Windsor Spitfires Michael Cesario (F)
#292 Sarnia Sting Antonino Rizzo (G)
#293 Hamilton Bulldogs Rory Browne (D)
#294 Niagara IceDogs Dawson Lukey (F)
#295 Saginaw Spirit Ethan Walker (F)
#296 Ottawa 67's Ivan Fabjan (F)
#297 Flint Firebirds Dylan Bly (D)
#298 Soo Greyhounds E.J. Paddington (F)
#299 Windsor Spitfires Max Frattaroli (F)