

© Photo: NZ Photo/Nicolas Zangerle

Vanessa Picka
#19 Leksands IF / NDHL (W) - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Jul 03, 2008
- Age
- 18
- Place of Birth
- Jindrichuv Hradec, CZE
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- F
- Height
- 165 cm / 5'5"
- Weight
- 60 kg / 132 lbs
- Shoots
- R
- Contract
- Junior
Vanessa Picka Statistics
Vanessa Picka Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | EYOF (W) | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -4 | ||||||||
| 2022-2023 | EWIHC | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -2 |
Vanessa Picka Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.29 | 2 | -1* | |
| 1 | 23 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.22 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.27 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.50 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.00 | 0 | 3 | |
| 3 | 21 | 23 | 15 | 38 | 1.81 | 12 | 29* | 3 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 1.29 | 6 | 8 | |
| 3 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 0.57 | 0 | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | |
| 4 | 51 | 14 | 16 | 30 | 0.59 | 44 | -36* | 3 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.67 | 4 | -9 | |
| 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 4 | -2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 2 | -4 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 14 | 10 | 18 | 28 | 2.00 | 4 | - | 1 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.56 | 0 | - | |
| 2 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.13 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 10 | 18 | 27 | 45 | 4.50 | 29 | - | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.67 | 0 | - | |
| 2 | 12 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 1.17 | 2 | 7* | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.38 | 0 | -3 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 1.14 | 4 | - | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 2 | - | |
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 5 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0.60 | 4 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 1.40 | 2 | 4 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Vanessa Picka Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 5* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00* | 4* | 5* | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.13 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.29 | 6 | -6 | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 0.87 | 6 | 6 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 23 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.22 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.27 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0.50 | 0 | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | |
| 2 | 44 | 12 | 16 | 28 | 0.64 | 44 | -36 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1.20 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.36 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.20 | 6 | -11* | |
| 2 | 26 | 15 | 27 | 42 | 1.62 | 6 | 7* | 1 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.56 | 0 | - | |
| 2 | 16 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 0.75 | 4 | -3* | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 2 | - | |
| 3 | 31 | 41 | 42 | 83 | 2.68 | 41 | 29* | 3 | 10 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 1.10 | 6 | 8* |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Vanessa Picka Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | |
| 2023-2024 | |
| 2024-2025 | |
| 2025-2026 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | KSV Highlanders | Leksands IF |