

© Photo: Robert Hradil
Tomas Matousek
#21 HC Banska Bystrica / Slovakia - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Jun 15, 1992
- Age
- 34
- Place of Birth
- Banska Bystrica, SVK
- Nation
- Slovakia
- Youth Team
- HC Banska Bystrica
- Position
- LW
- Height
- 190 cm / 6'3"
- Weight
- 87 kg / 192 lbs
- Shoots
- L
- Contract
- 26/27
3
Tomas Matousek Facts
- Agency
- Premium
Brother: Michal Matousek
Tomas Matousek Statistics
Tomas Matousek Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-2010 | Ivan Hlinka Memorial | 4 | 3 | 2 | 5 | - | - | ||||||||
| 2016-2017 | Deutschland Cup | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | Champions HL | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2022-2023 | Champions HL | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -4 |
Tomas Matousek Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.11 | 6 | -4 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 66 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0.11 | 22 | -14 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 2 | -1 | |
| 0 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.25 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.27 | 50 | 2* | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1.25 | - | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 50 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.04 | 37 | -5 | 0 | ||||||||
| 15 | 465 | 53 | 78 | 131 | 0.28 | 408 | 2 | 11 | 116 | 11 | 13 | 24 | 0.21 | 119 | -5* | |
| 3 | 72 | 49 | 44 | 93 | 1.29 | 111 | 103 | 0 | ||||||||
| 4 | 100 | 33 | 25 | 58 | 0.58 | 222 | 15 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 8 | -4 | 0 | ||||||||
| 4 | 64 | 18 | 14 | 32 | 0.50 | 87 | - | 2 | 24 | 10 | 11 | 21 | 0.88 | 63 | 6* | |
| 1 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.44 | 2 | -5 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.40 | 25 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.33 | 0 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.08 | 10 | -10 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Tomas Matousek Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 72 | 49 | 44 | 93 | 1.29 | 111 | 103 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.08 | 20 | -3 | 0 | ||||||||
| 11 | 290 | 28 | 53 | 81 | 0.28 | 262 | 11 | 8 | 85 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 0.19 | 91 | 0 | |
| 4 | 100 | 33 | 25 | 58 | 0.58 | 222 | 15 | 0 | ||||||||
| 4 | 64 | 18 | 14 | 32 | 0.50 | 87 | - | 2 | 24 | 10 | 11 | 21 | 0.88 | 63 | 6* | |
| 2 | 66 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0.11 | 22 | -14 | 1 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.25 | 6 | -1 | |
| 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 8 | -4 | 0 | ||||||||
| 5 | 164 | 19 | 19 | 38 | 0.23 | 139 | 8 | 3 | 31 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 0.26 | 28 | -5 | |
| 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 0 | -3 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 48 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 0.33 | 32 | -25 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.40 | 25 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.27 | 50 | 2* | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.33 | 0 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1.25 | - | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.08 | 10 | -10 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Tomas Matousek Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2011-2012 | |
| 2016-2017 | |
| 2018-2019 | |
| 2021-2022 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Extension | HC Banska Bystrica | HC Banska Bystrica | |
| Extension | HC Banska Bystrica | HC Banska Bystrica | |
| Confirmed | HC Slovan Bratislava | HC Banska Bystrica | |
| Extension | HC Slovan Bratislava | HC Slovan Bratislava | |
| Confirmed | HK Dukla Michalovce | HC Slovan Bratislava | |
| Confirmed | HC Slovan Bratislava | HK Dukla Michalovce | |
| Confirmed | HC Banska Bystrica | HC Slovan Bratislava | |
| Confirmed | HC Litvínov | HC Banska Bystrica | |
| Confirmed | HC Banska Bystrica | HC Litvínov |