

© Photo: EK Zeller Eisbären/Rohal
Aleksi Hämäläinen
#11 Bodens HF / HockeyEttan - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Nov 30, 1995
- Age
- 30
- Place of Birth
- Suonenjoki, FIN
- Nation
- Finland
- Youth Team
- SuKiKa
- Position
- C/LW
- Height
- 182 cm / 6'0"
- Weight
- 82 kg / 181 lbs
- Shoots
- L
- Contract
- 26/27
Aleksi Hämäläinen Facts
Aleksi Hämäläinen Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-2011 | U16 I-divisioona Q | 7 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 2010-2011 | U16 II-divisioona | 20 | 24 | 29 | 53 | 37 | - | ||||||||
| 2011-2012 | U17 SM-sarja Q | 10 | 13 | 19 | 32 | 10 | - | ||||||||
| 2011-2012 | U17 SM-sarja | 25 | 19 | 25 | 44 | 88 | - | Playoffs | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | - | |
| 2012-2013 | U18 SM-sarja | 43 | 22 | 15 | 37 | 20 | - | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | - | |
| 2013-2014 | U20 SM-liiga | 44 | 9 | 21 | 30 | 43 | -2 | ||||||||
| 2014-2015 | U20 SM-liiga | 40 | 13 | 16 | 29 | 18 | -7 | ||||||||
| 2015-2016 | U20 SM-liiga | 34 | 17 | 24 | 41 | 49 | 4 | Playoffs | 9 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 6 | 2 | |
| 2015-2016 | Liiga | 28 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -4 | ||||||||
| 2016-2017 | Liiga | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -2 | ||||||||
| 2016-2017 | Mestis | 32 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 20 | -7 | Relegation | 8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 4 | |
| 2017-2018 | Mestis | 49 | 9 | 16 | 25 | 16 | -16 | Playoffs | 6 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2018-2019 | Mestis | 46 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 24 | -2 | ||||||||
| 2019-2020 | Mestis | 46 | 15 | 28 | 43 | 32 | 17 | ||||||||
| 2020-2021 | Mestis | 30 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 26 | -1 | Playoffs | 6 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 0 | |
| 2021-2022 | Poland | 30 | 7 | 27 | 34 | 8 | 1 | Playoffs | 5 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | AlpsHL | 35 | 10 | 31 | 41 | 16 | 22 | Playoffs | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -3 | |
| 2022-2023 | Austria2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Playoffs | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2023-2024 | Ligue Magnus | 44 | 16 | 28 | 44 | 24 | 10 | Playoffs | 10 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 4 | -5 | |
| 2024-2025 | Ligue Magnus | 42 | 13 | 23 | 36 | 26 | -14 | Relegation | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | -4 | |
| 2025-2026 | Ligue Magnus | 19 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 6 | -8 | ||||||||
| 2025-2026 | Poland | 6 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | - | Playoffs | 11 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | - | |
| 2026-2027 | HockeyEttan | 11 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 6 | 6 |
Aleksi Hämäläinen Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-2011 | Jr. C II-div. lopputurnaus | 3 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2015-2016 | Champions HL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||
| 2016-2017 | Champions HL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | Suomen Cup | 4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2018-2019 | Suomen Cup | 5 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2019-2020 | Suomen Cup | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2023-2024 | French Cup | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2024-2025 | French Cup | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2025-2026 | French Cup | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Aleksi Hämäläinen Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 35 | 10 | 31 | 41 | 1.17 | 16 | 22 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.00 | 0 | -3 | |
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.75 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 1.17 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 1.00 | 6 | 6 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 1.67 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 105 | 32 | 57 | 89 | 0.85 | 56 | -12 | 2 | 16 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 0.56 | 4 | -9 | |
| 2 | 30 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.10 | 8 | -6 | 0 | ||||||||
| 5 | 203 | 41 | 78 | 119 | 0.59 | 118 | -9 | 3 | 20 | 3 | 13 | 16 | 0.80 | 8 | 4 | |
| 2 | 36 | 9 | 30 | 39 | 1.08 | 14 | 1* | 2 | 16 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 0.56 | 8 | - | |
| 3 | 13 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 0.85 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 2.00 | 6 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 20 | 24 | 29 | 53 | 2.65 | 37 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 25 | 19 | 25 | 44 | 1.76 | 88 | - | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1.00 | 6 | - | |
| 1 | 10 | 13 | 19 | 32 | 3.20 | 10 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 43 | 22 | 15 | 37 | 0.86 | 20 | - | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 10 | - | |
| 3 | 118 | 39 | 61 | 100 | 0.85 | 110 | -5 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 1.11 | 6 | 2 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Aleksi Hämäläinen Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 1.00 | 6 | 6 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 90 | 31 | 56 | 87 | 0.97 | 50 | -4* | 2 | 16 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 0.56 | 4 | -9 | |
| 1 | 35 | 10 | 31 | 41 | 1.17 | 16 | 22 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0.86 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 21 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 0.43 | 6 | -8* | 0 | ||||||||
| 5 | 216 | 44 | 86 | 130 | 0.60 | 122 | -9* | 3 | 20 | 3 | 13 | 16 | 0.80 | 8 | 4 | |
| 2 | 33 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.09 | 8 | -8 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 35 | 32 | 44 | 76 | 2.17 | 98 | - | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1.00 | 6 | - | |
| 1 | 43 | 22 | 15 | 37 | 0.86 | 20 | - | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 10 | - | |
| 3 | 118 | 39 | 61 | 100 | 0.85 | 110 | -5 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 1.11 | 6 | 2 | |
| 1 | 30 | 7 | 27 | 34 | 1.13 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.80 | 6 | - | |
| 1 | 30 | 35 | 37 | 72 | 2.40 | 45 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.83 | 6 | - | 1 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.45 | 2 | - |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Aleksi Hämäläinen Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2009-2010 |
|
| 2010-2011 |
|
| 2011-2012 | |
| 2015-2016 | |
| 2017-2018 | |
| 2020-2021 | |
| 2022-2023 | |
| 2025-2026 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Zaglebie Sosnowiec | Bodens HF | |
| Confirmed | Zaglebie Sosnowiec | Unknown | |
| Confirmed | Gap | Zaglebie Sosnowiec | |
| Confirmed | Amiens | Gap | |
| Confirmed | Cergy-Pontoise | Amiens | |
| Extension | Cergy-Pontoise | Cergy-Pontoise | |
| Confirmed | EK Zell am See | Cergy-Pontoise | |
| Confirmed | STS Sanok | EK Zell am See | |
| Confirmed | IPK | STS Sanok | |
| Extension | IPK | IPK | |
| Extension | IPK | IPK | |
| Extension | IPK | IPK | |
| Extension | IPK | IPK | |
| Confirmed | KalPa | IPK |