

© Photo: DHO
Gabriel Boissonneault
#37 Bellechasse Seniors / LHSAAAQ - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Aug 08, 2003
- Age
- 23
- Place of Birth
- Salaberry-de-Valleyfield, QC, CAN
- Nation
- Canada
- Youth Team
- AHM Valleyfield
- Position
- G
- Height
- 191 cm / 6'3"
- Weight
- 92 kg / 203 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Contract
- -
Gabriel Boissonneault Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-2017 | RSEQ C1 | - | 4.21 | - | 1 | 4-10-2 | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | RSEQ C1 | - | 3.06 | - | 3 | 8-5-3 | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | RSEQ J1 | - | 3.48 | - | 0 | 6-9-5 | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | RSEQ J1 | - | 2.95 | - | 2 | 12-7-3 | |||||||
| 2020-2021 | QCHL | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2020-2021 | QMJHL | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2020-2021 | QMJHL | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | QJHL | 19 | 5.36 | .843 | - | 5-12-0 | Playoffs | 1 | 15.00 | .762 | - | - | |
| 2022-2023 | QJHL | 41 | 4.40 | .870 | - | 23-16-0 | Playoffs | 3 | 3.85 | .871 | - | 1-2-0 | |
| 2023-2024 | QJHL | 14 | 3.61 | .899 | - | 9-6-0 | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | QJHL | 10 | 2.40 | .928 | 1 | 9-0-0 | Playoffs | 18 | 3.28 | .911 | 0 | 11-7-0 | |
| 2024-2025 | LHSAAAQ | 7 | 4.70 | .865 | - | 4-2-0 | Playoffs | 4 | 3.50 | .871 | - | 2-2-0 | |
| 2025-2026 | LHSAAAQ | 3 | 3.35 | .902 | - | 1-2-0 | Playoffs | 11 | 3.67 | .910 | - | 4-4-0 | |
| 2026-2027 | LHSAAAQ | 7 | 3.38 | .901 | - | 1-4-0 |
Gabriel Boissonneault Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | Challenge Midget AAA CCM | 2 | 1.22 | .964 | 0 | 1-1-0 |
Gabriel Boissonneault Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 1.22 | .964 | 0 | 1-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 17 | 3.87 | - | - | 6-8-0 | 2 | 15 | 3.62 | - | - | 6-6-0 | |
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 84 | 4.22 | - | 1* | 46-34-0 | 3 | 22 | 3.55 | - | 0 | 12-9-0 | |
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | - | - | - | 4 | 12-15-5 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | - | 3.51 | - | 2 | 18-16-8 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Gabriel Boissonneault Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 10 | 3.37 | - | - | 2-6-0 | 1 | 11 | 3.67 | .910 | - | 4-4-0 | |
| 1 | 10 | 2.40 | .928 | 1 | 9-0-0 | 1 | 18 | 3.28 | .911 | 0 | 11-7-0 | |
| 2 | - | - | - | 4 | 12-15-5 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | - | 3.51 | - | 2 | 18-16-8 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 1.22 | .964 | 0 | 1-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 55 | 4.19 | - | - | 32-22-0 | 1 | 3 | 3.85 | .871 | - | 1-2-0 | |
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 19 | 5.36 | .843 | - | 5-12-0 | 1 | 1 | 15.00 | .762 | - | - | |
| 1 | 7 | 4.70 | .865 | - | 4-2-0 | 1 | 4 | 3.50 | .871 | - | 2-2-0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Montréal Rangers | Côte-du-Sud Everest | |
| Confirmed | Valleyfield Braves | Montréal-Est Rangers | |
| Confirmed | Gatineau Olympiques | Rimouski Océanic | |
| Confirmed | É. Sec. Du Chêne-Bleu (JuvD1) | Thetford Mines Filons |
Gabriel Boissonneault Biography and Trivia
Drafted 2020, 11 #152 by Valleyfield Braves in the QJHL Draft
Drafted 2020, 10 #169 by Gatineau Olympiques in the QMJHL Entry Draft