

Ewan Woodward
#44 Nottingham Lions / NIHL 1 - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Jan 19, 2009
- Age
- 17
- Place of Birth
- Nottingham, GBR
- Nation
- England
- Youth Team
- Nottingham IHA
- Position
- F
- Height
- 177 cm / 5'10"
- Weight
- 80 kg / 176 lbs
- Shoots
- L
- Contract
- Junior
Ewan Woodward Facts
- Player Type
- AgitatorChecking-line PlayerEnergy Forward
- Agency
- Premium
Ewan Woodward Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | England U15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | England U16 | 15 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 10 | - | ||||||||
| 2022-2023 | England U16 2 | 6 | 27 | 2 | 29 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2022-2023 | England U16 | 12 | 19 | 9 | 28 | 6 | - | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | England U16 | 11 | 22 | 8 | 30 | 68 | - | ||||||||
| 2023-2024 | England U18 | 11 | 17 | 9 | 26 | 10 | - | ||||||||
| 2023-2024 | England U18 2 | 5 | 12 | 5 | 17 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2024-2025 | England U16 | 14 | 28 | 13 | 41 | 28 | - | ||||||||
| 2024-2025 | International-Jr | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 5 | - | ||||||||
| 2024-2025 | England U18 | 13 | 11 | 15 | 26 | 37 | - | Playoffs | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | - | |
| 2024-2025 | NIHL 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2024-2025 | NIHL 1 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | - | Playoffs | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | |
| 2025-2026 | England U19 | 17 | 22 | 15 | 37 | 20 | - | Playoffs | 4 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 4 | - | |
| 2025-2026 | NIHL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2025-2026 | NIHL 1 | 35 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 19 | - | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | |
| 2026-2027 | England U19 | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 2026-2027 | NIHL 1 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 31 | - |
Ewan Woodward Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | EIHA Conf. U11 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 2019-2020 | EIHA Conf. U11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | EIHA Showcase U13 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 9 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 2022-2023 | EIHA Showcase U14 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 2024-2025 | International-Jr | 7 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 2025-2026 | International-Jr | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
Ewan Woodward Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.67 | 8 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 9 | 3.00 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.00 | 6 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 4 | 52 | 78 | 39 | 117 | 2.25 | 112 | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 8 | - | |
| 1 | 6 | 27 | 2 | 29 | 4.83 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 24 | 28 | 24 | 52 | 2.17 | 47 | - | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1.50 | 2 | - | |
| 1 | 5 | 12 | 5 | 17 | 3.40 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 17 | 22 | 15 | 37 | 2.18 | 20 | - | 1 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 1.50 | 4 | - | |
| 2 | 16 | 10 | 1 | 11 | 0.69 | 9* | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 53 | 11 | 12 | 23 | 0.43 | 52 | - | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 2 | - | |
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Ewan Woodward Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0.86 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | - | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1.00 | 5 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.67 | 8 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 9 | 3.00 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 53 | 11 | 12 | 23 | 0.43 | 52 | - | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 2 | - | |
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 5 | 52 | 78 | 39 | 117 | 2.25 | 112 | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 8 | - | |
| 1 | 6 | 27 | 2 | 29 | 4.83 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 12 | 5 | 17 | 3.40 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 4 | 41 | 50 | 39 | 89 | 2.17 | 67 | - | 2 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 1.50 | 6 | - | |
| 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.00 | 6 | - | 0 |
Ewan Woodward Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | |
| 2021-2022 | |
| 2022-2023 | |
| 2023-2024 | |
| 2024-2025 | |
| 2025-2026 |