

Nolan Barker
#2 Fort Frances Lakers / SIJHL - 25/26
- Date of Birth
- Jul 25, 2005
- Age
- 21
- Place of Birth
- Hermantown, MN, USA
- Nation
- USA
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- D
- Height
- 188 cm / 6'2"
- Weight
- 86 kg / 190 lbs
- Shoots
- R
- Contract
- -
1
Nolan Barker Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | 14U AA | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 2020-2021 | MNBEL 14U | 15 | 3 | 5 | 8 | - | - | ||||||||
| 2020-2021 | 15U AAA | 9 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2020-2021 | 15U AA | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | 16U AAA | 18 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | USHS-MN | 30 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 2022-2023 | NAPHL 18U | 8 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | - | Playoffs | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | USHS-MN | 30 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 10 | - | ||||||||
| 2023-2024 | MJHL | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2023-2024 | NOJHL | 32 | 1 | 11 | 12 | 12 | - | Playoffs | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| 2024-2025 | NCDC | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2024-2025 | SIJHL | 33 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 30 | 13 | Playoffs | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | - | |
| 2025-2026 | SIJHL | 46 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 36 | - | Playoffs | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 16 | - |
Nolan Barker Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | MNHP-14 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | - | - |
Nolan Barker Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.44 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.17 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 15 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0.53 | - | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1.00 | - | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.63 | 4 | - | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.50 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 32 | 1 | 11 | 12 | 0.38 | 12 | - | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | |
| 2 | 79 | 13 | 19 | 32 | 0.41 | 66 | 13* | 2 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.15 | 18 | - | |
| 2 | 60 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 0.33 | 16 | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Nolan Barker Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1.00 | - | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 32 | 1 | 11 | 12 | 0.38 | 12 | - | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.44 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.17 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 79 | 13 | 19 | 32 | 0.41 | 66 | 13* | 2 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.15 | 18 | - | |
| 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 60 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 0.33 | 16 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.63 | 4 | - | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.50 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 15 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0.53 | - | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Nolan Barker Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2021-2022 |
|
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Swan Valley Stampeders | Blind River Beavers |