

Reg Lagace
Altona Maroons / SEMHL - 10/11
- Date of Birth
- Jan 21, 1980
- Age
- 46
- Place of Birth
- LaSalle, MB, CAN
- Nation
- Canada
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- G
- Height
- 183 cm / 6'0"
- Weight
- 82 kg / 181 lbs
- Catches
- R
- Status
- Retired
Reg Lagace Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-1995 | MMHL | 6 | 4.33 | - | 0 | - | |||||||
| 1995-1996 | MMHL | 27 | 4.71 | - | 0 | - | Playoffs | 4 | 5.45 | - | 0 | - | |
| 1996-1997 | MMHL | 23 | 2.41 | - | 0 | - | Playoffs | 7 | 1.00 | - | 3 | - | |
| 1997-1998 | MJHL | 28 | 3.20 | - | 0 | 17-9-1 | |||||||
| 1998-1999 | MJHL | 38 | 2.75 | .894 | 2 | 24-10-1 | Playoffs | 9 | 3.86 | - | 0 | 5-4-0 | |
| 1999-2000 | MJHL | 42 | 3.25 | - | 1 | 28-14-0 | Playoffs | 12 | 3.88 | - | 0 | 5-7-0 | |
| 2000-2001 | MJHL | 36 | 2.71 | .911 | 3 | 24-12-0 | Playoffs | 13 | 3.20 | - | 0 | 8-5-0 | |
| 2001-2002 | CIS | 3 | 4.79 | .889 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |||||||
| 2008-2009 | SEMHL | 19 | 3.94 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2010-2011 | SEMHL | 8 | 3.38 | - | 0 | 7-1-0 |
Reg Lagace Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-2000 | Viking Cup | 3 | 3.15 | .913 | 0 | 0-3-0 | |||||||
| 2000-2001 | Anavet Cup | 2 | 3.00 | .928 | 0 | 0-0-0 |
Reg Lagace Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 3.00 | .928 | 0 | 0-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 3 | 4.79 | .889 | 0 | 0-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 4 | 144 | 2.97 | .898* | 6 | 93-45-2 | 3 | 34 | 3.63 | - | 0 | 18-16-0 | |
| 3 | 56 | 3.73 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 11 | 2.53 | - | 3 | - | |
| 2 | 27 | 3.38* | - | 0 | 7-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 3 | 3.15 | .913 | 0 | 0-3-0 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Reg Lagace Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 27 | 3.38* | - | 0 | 7-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 3 | 3.15 | .913 | 0 | 0-3-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 3.00 | .928 | 0 | 0-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 56 | 3.73 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 11 | 2.53 | - | 3 | - | |
| 1 | 3 | 4.79 | .889 | 0 | 0-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 4 | 144 | 2.97 | .898* | 6 | 93-45-2 | 3 | 34 | 3.63 | - | 0 | 18-16-0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Reg Lagace Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 1996-1997 | |
| 2000-2001 |
Reg Lagace Biography and Trivia
Drafted 1995, 6 #99 by Saskatoon Blades in the WHL Prospects Draft