All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2017-2018 Troy Martyniuk (G) 1997 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Brendan Bartlett (D) 1997 Dryden, ON, CAN
Mitch Dyck (D) 1997 Winkler, MB, CAN
Chase Brakel (F) 1998 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Tyler Kirkup (F) 1998 Virden, MB, CAN
Jeremey Leipsic (F) 1997 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
2016-2017 Cole Weaver (G) 1998 Champlin, MN, USA
Tyler Anderson (D) 1997 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Tyler Jubenvill (D) 1999 Gilbert Plains, MB, CAN
Chase Brakel (F) 1998 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Jake Dudar (F) 1996 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Scott Gall (F) 1996 Morden, MB, CAN
2015-2016 Sean Kuehn (G) 1995 Flower Mound, TX, USA
Zak Hicks (D) 1995 Red Deer, AB, CAN
Zach Whitecloud (D) 1996 Brandon, MB, CAN
Kamerin Nault (F) 1995 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Tyler Penner (F) 1995 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Dan Taillefer (F) 1995 La Broquerie, MB, CAN
2014-2015 Graham Hunt (G) 1995 Concord, MA, USA
Ryan Bittner (D) 1994 Crookston, MN, USA
Landon Cross (D) 1994 Brandon, MB, CAN
Jackson Keane (F) 1997 Denver, CO, USA
Drake Lindsay (F) 1995 Grosse Isle, MB, CAN
Tyler Penner (F) 1995 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
2013-2014 Zach Rakochy (G) 1993 Canora, SK, CAN
Tanner Butler (D) 1993 Souris, MB, CAN
Matt Franczyk (D) 1993 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Zach Waldvogel (F) 1994 Portage la Prairie, MB, CAN
Justin Augert (F) 1993 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Max Flanagan (F) 1993 Edmonton, AB, CAN
2012-2013 Jérémy Pominville (G) 1993 Mattice, ON, CAN
Josh Elmes (D) 1993 Brandon, MB, CAN
Nathan Bruyere (D) 1992 Eagle Lake, ON, CAN
Kajon McKay (F) 1992 Wabowden, MB, CAN
Jon Gaudet (F) 1992 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Jory Mullin (F) 1992 Cartwright, MB, CAN
2011-2012 Matthew Krahn (G) 1991 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Paul Bonar (D) 1991 Brandon, MB, CAN
Yvan Pattyn (D) 1993 Ste. Anne, MB, CAN
Hudson Friesen (D) 1993 Oakbank, MB, CAN
Brett Chartier (F) 1991 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Derek Gingera (F) 1991 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
2010-2011 Jason Kasdorf (G) 1992 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Winnipeg Jets (2011)
Paul Bonar (D) 1991 Brandon, MB, CAN
Dale Warkentin (D) 1990 Fork River, MB, CAN
Brett Chartier (F) 1991 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Joel Ridgeway (F) 1990 Grosse Isle, MB, CAN
Colan Jackson (F) 1990 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
2009-2010 Peter Alexander (G) 1990 Vancouver, BC, CAN
Paul Bonar (D) 1991 Brandon, MB, CAN
Peter Stoykewych (D) 1992 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Atlanta Thrashers (2010)
Bryce Lamb (F) 1989 Killarney, MB, CAN
Myles Stevens (F) 1989 Norway House, MB, CAN
Craig Simchuk (F) 1989 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
2008-2009 David Aime (G) 1989 Clandeboye, MB, CAN
Kevin Falloon (D) 1988 Russell, MB, CAN
Steven Shamanski (D) 1989 Carberry, MB, CAN
Zeanan Buternowski (F) 1989 Brandon, MB, CAN
Jason Bowles (F) 1988 Elkhorn, MB, CAN
Adam Pleskach (F) 1988 Beausejour, MB, CAN
2007-2008 Alan Armour (G) 1988 Hayward, WI, USA
Drew Ellement (D) 1988 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Russ Payne (F) 1988 St. Andrews, MB, CAN
Sean Collins (F) 1988 Saskatoon, SK, CAN Columbus Blue Jackets (2008)
Adam Pleskach (F) 1988 Beausejour, MB, CAN
2000-2001 Brendan Cook (F) 1983 Brandon, MB, CAN
1995-1996 Brian Kostur (F) 1975 Gilbert Plains, MB, CAN
1959-1960 James Kenning (D) - Winnipeg, MB, CAN
1952-1953 Arion Hubchik (F) 1933 Grandview, MB, CAN
Ab McDonald (F) 1936 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
1948-1949 Jack Bownass (D) 1930 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Andy Hebenton (F) 1929 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
1947-1948 Edward Leier (F) 1927