

© Photo: Päivi Miquel

Jesse Miquel
#1 Luxembourg Foxes / Belgium2 - 25/26
- Date of Birth
- Jun 11, 2004
- Age
- 22
- Place of Birth
- Leiden, NED
- Nation
- Luxembourg / Finland
- Youth Team
- Tornado Luxembourg
- Position
- G
- Height
- 180 cm / 5'11"
- Weight
- 75 kg / 165 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Contract
- 25/26
Jesse Miquel Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | EBJL | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | Austria U16 | 12 | 5.57 | .832 | - | - | |||||||
| 2020-2021 | ICEJL | 8 | 6.74 | .803 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |||||||
| 2020-2021 | Austria U16 | 7 | 5.40 | .872 | - | - | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | ICEJL | 10 | 4.22 | .885 | 0 | 3-6-0 | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | ICEYSL | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | Austria U20 | 10 | 5.47 | .871 | 2 | 3-6-0 | Playoffs | 1 | 6.00 | .891 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 2023-2024 | France4 | 5 | 3.00 | - | 2 | 3-1-0 | Playoffs | 6 | 2.27 | - | 0 | 2-1-0 | |
| 2023-2024 | Luxembourg | 2 | 1.00 | - | 1 | 2-0-0 | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | Luxembourg | 4 | 7.00 | - | 0 | 3-1-0 | Playoffs | 2 | 2.00 | - | 0 | 2-0-0 | |
| 2024-2025 | France3 | 6 | 4.11 | - | 0 | 3-3-0 | Playoffs | 1 | 0.83 | - | 0 | - | |
| 2024-2025 | Luxembourg | 1 | - | - | 1 | 1-0-0 | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | France3 | 6 | 4.66 | - | 0 | 0-4-0 | Playoffs | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2025-2026 | Belgium2 | 9 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | WC D3B | 5 | 6.01 | .851 | 0 | 2-3-0 |
Jesse Miquel Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | EBITC U16 | 2 | 10.58 | .851 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | French Cup | 1 | 7.00 | - | 0 | 0-1-0 |
Jesse Miquel Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 19 | 4.71 | .855 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 10 | 5.47 | .871 | 2 | 3-6-0 | 1 | 1 | 6.00 | .891 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 1 | 9 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 10.58 | .851 | 0 | 0-2-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 12 | 4.33 | - | 0 | 3-7-0 | 2 | 1 | 0.83 | - | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 5 | 3.00 | - | 2 | 3-1-0 | 1 | 6 | 2.27 | .000* | 0 | 2-1-0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 7.00 | - | 0 | 0-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 18 | 5.01 | .861 | 0 | 3-8-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 7 | 4.29 | - | 2 | 6-1-0 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | - | 0 | 2-0-0 | |
| 1 | 5 | 6.01 | .851 | 0 | 2-3-0 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Jesse Miquel Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 7.00 | - | 0 | 3-1-0 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | - | 0 | 2-0-0 | |
| 1 | 5 | 6.01 | .851 | 0 | 2-3-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 9 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 14 | 4.66 | .835 | 0 | 0-2-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 18 | 5.01 | .861 | 0 | 3-8-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 7 | 5.40 | .872 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 10 | 5.47 | .871 | 2 | 3-6-0 | 1 | 1 | 6.00 | .891 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 3 | 21 | 3.62 | - | 4 | 9-9-0 | 3 | 7 | 2.00 | .000* | 0 | 2-1-0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Jesse Miquel Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2025-2026 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Tornado Luxembourg | Unknown | |
| Extension | Tornado Luxembourg | Tornado Luxembourg | |
| Extension | Tornado Luxembourg | Tornado Luxembourg |