2019-2020 Season
Okanagan HC Europe U16 were 10-10-2 in the 2019-20 Austria U16 season with 32 points, 7th in the Phase 1 and 7th overall.
2019-2020 Okanagan HC Europe U16 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| 23 | Stafford, VA, USA | 5'9" | 165 | L | |||||
| #32 | 21 | Wien, AUT | 6'1" | 170 | L | ||||
| #35 | 22 | Hainburg, AUT | 6'0" | 154 | L | ||||
| #33 | 22 | Leiden, NED | 5'11" | 165 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #66 | 20 | Krems, AUT | 6'3" | 196 | L | ||||
| #82 | 22 | Khanty-Mansiysk, RUS | 5'10" | 170 | L | ||||
| #85 | 21 | 5'9" | 154 | L | |||||
| #36 | 22 | Oslo, NOR | 5'8" | 139 | R | ||||
| #15 | 22 | Calgary, AB, CAN | 6'0" | 168 | R | ||||
| #19 | 21 | Wien, AUT | 5'10" | 163 | R | ||||
| #67 | 22 | Krems, AUT | 5'7" | 143 | L | ||||
| #6 | 22 | 's-Hertogenbosch, NED | 5'11" | 165 | L | ||||
| #57 | 22 | 5'11" | 187 | L | |||||
| #92 | 21 | Milton, ON, CAN | 6'0" | 165 | R | ||||
| #21 | 22 | Wien, AUT | 6'1" | 176 | L | ||||
| #52 | 21 | Amsterdam, NED | 6'1" | 203 | R | ||||
| #61 | 22 | 5'11" | 176 | L | |||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #17 | 21 | 5'5" | 119 | - | |||||
| #12 | 21 | 5'11" | 154 | R | |||||
| #65 | 21 | Kyiv, UKR | 6'3" | 187 | L | ||||
| #97 | 20 | Kaspiysk, RUS | 6'2" | 190 | L | ||||
| #93 | 22 | Yekaterinburg, RUS | 6'0" | 176 | L | ||||
| #13 | 20 | Wien, AUT | 6'0" | 190 | L | ||||
| #72 | 22 | Dnipro, UKR | 5'11" | 172 | L | ||||
| #40 | 22 | Graz, AUT | 5'10" | 159 | L | ||||
| #79 | 22 | Nagano, JPN | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| #24 | 21 | Telki, HUN | 5'9" | 154 | L | ||||
| #9 | 20 | Scottsdale, AZ, USA | 6'0" | 170 | L | ||||
| #16 | 22 | Klosterneuburg, AUT | 6'1" | 194 | L | ||||
| #41 | 21 | Berlin, GER | 6'2" | 198 | L | ||||
| 23 | 5'10" | 134 | L | ||||||
| #18 | 20 | 6'1" | 201 | L | |||||
| #84 | 22 | Novosibirsk, RUS | 6'0" | 168 | L | ||||
| #95 | 21 | Sofia, BUL | 5'10" | 170 | L | ||||
| #55 | 22 | Surgut, RUS | 5'9" | 143 | L | ||||
| #3 | 22 | 6'2" | 165 | L | |||||
2019-2020 Okanagan HC Europe U16 Staff
No Data Found
2019-2020 Okanagan HC Europe U16 Demographics
Loading...
Okanagan HC Europe U16 Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- St. Pölten, AUT
Map
- Founded
- -
2019-2020 Okanagan HC Europe U16 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
7 players
7 players
3 players
3 players
2 players
2 players
2 players
2 players
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- Okanagan HC Europe U16: 618 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Okanagan HC Europe U16 Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Okanagan HC Europe U16 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Okanagan HC Europe U16 | |||||||||||||
| 2021-2022 | Austria U16 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 42 | 35 | 16 | 1.6 | 3 | Did not make playoffs |
| Austria U16 | 20 | 14 | 5 | 1 | - | - | 138 | 68 | 43 | 2.15 | 3 | - | |
| Okanagan HC Europe R U16 | |||||||||||||
| 2020-2021 | Austria U16 | 20 | 9 | 7 | 4 | - | - | 94 | 75 | 31 | 1.55 | 6 | Did not make playoffs |
| Okanagan HC Europe U16 | |||||||||||||
| 2019-2020 | Austria U16 | 22 | 10 | 10 | 2 | - | - | 74 | 90 | 32 | 1.45 | 8 | - |
| Austria U16 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | - | - | 29 | 36 | 11 | 1.1 | 5 | Did not make playoffs | |
| 2018-2019 | Austria U16 | 20 | 10 | 7 | 3 | - | - | 88 | 83 | 33 | 1.65 | 2 | Did not make playoffs |
| Austria U16 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | - | - | 60 | 40 | 21 | 2.1 | 1 | - | |
| 2017-2018 | Austria U16 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0 | - | - | 30 | 48 | 12 | 1.2 | 3 | Did not make playoffs |
| Austria U16 | 20 | 11 | 7 | 2 | - | - | 91 | 59 | 35 | 1.75 | 2 | - | |
Okanagan HC Europe U16 Tournament Statistics
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Chiefs Leuven | Belgium | 3 | 10 | 10 | 20 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Liege Bulldogs | Belgium | 3 | 10 | 7 | 17 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Vienna Capitals U20 | Austria U20i | 10 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Okanagan Hockey Academy U20 | Austria U20i | 11 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | EA Steiermark U20 | Austria U20i | 9 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 4 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Niagara Falls Canucks | OJHL | 15 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 4 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Abu Dhabi Storms | UAE | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | EA Steiermark U20 | Austria U20i | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | HC Tigers | Oberliga | 9 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | CG Puigcerdà | Spain | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 15.40 |
| 2020-2021 | View Roster | 5'10" | 165 lbs | 15.89 |
| 2019-2020 | View Roster | 5'11" | 168 lbs | 15.48 |
| 2018-2019 | View Roster | 6'0" | 172 lbs | 15.56 |
| 2017-2018 | View Roster | 6'0" | 170 lbs | 15.22 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 30 | 49 | 19 | 68 | |
| 2. | 29 | 32 | 16 | 48 | |
| 3. | 30 | 22 | 16 | 38 | |
| 4. | 29 | 6 | 31 | 37 | |
| 5. | 40 | 9 | 27 | 36 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 30 | 49 | 19 | 68 | |
| 2. | 29 | 32 | 16 | 48 | |
| 3. | 30 | 22 | 16 | 38 | |
| 4. | 23 | 21 | 7 | 28 | |
| 5. | 19 | 20 | 8 | 28 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 29 | 6 | 31 | 37 | |
| 2. | 40 | 9 | 27 | 36 | |
| 3. | 38 | 10 | 24 | 34 | |
| 4. | 24 | 9 | 24 | 33 | |
| 5. | 36 | 11 | 22 | 33 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 28 | 8 | 24 | 81 | |
| 2. | 31 | 13 | 23 | 69 | |
| 3. | 26 | 5 | 17 | 65 | |
| 4. | 38 | 14 | 31 | 63 | |
| 5. | 37 | 3 | 10 | 47 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 45 | 3 | 16 | 19 | |
| 2. | 45 | 1 | 6 | 7 | |
| 3. | 43 | 8 | 14 | 22 | |
| 4. | 40 | 9 | 27 | 36 | |
| 5. | 38 | 10 | 24 | 34 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4.00 | |
| 2. | 30 | 49 | 68 | 2.27 | |
| 3. | 18 | 12 | 30 | 1.67 | |
| 4. | 29 | 32 | 48 | 1.66 | |
| 5. | 19 | 20 | 28 | 1.47 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | Austria U16 | 30 | 49 | 19 | 68 | 2.27 | 16 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | Austria U16 | 29 | 32 | 16 | 48 | 1.66 | 22 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | Austria U16 | 30 | 22 | 16 | 38 | 1.27 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | Austria U16 | 27 | 6 | 31 | 37 | 1.37 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | Austria U16 | 28 | 17 | 17 | 34 | 1.21 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | Austria U16 | 30 | 49 | 19 | 68 | 2.27 | 16 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | Austria U16 | 29 | 32 | 16 | 48 | 1.66 | 22 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | Austria U16 | 30 | 22 | 16 | 38 | 1.27 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | Austria U16 | 23 | 21 | 7 | 28 | 1.22 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | Austria U16 | 19 | 20 | 8 | 28 | 1.47 | 43 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | Austria U16 | 27 | 6 | 31 | 37 | 1.37 | 12 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | Austria U16 | 24 | 9 | 24 | 33 | 1.38 | 35 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | Austria U16 | 30 | 49 | 19 | 68 | 2.27 | 16 | |
| 4. | 2020-2021 | Austria U16 | 18 | 12 | 18 | 30 | 1.67 | 20 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | Austria U16 | 28 | 17 | 17 | 34 | 1.21 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | Austria U16 | 28 | 8 | 16 | 24 | 0.86 | 81 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | Austria U16 | 19 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 0.42 | 57 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | Austria U16 | 20 | 9 | 5 | 14 | 0.70 | 55 | |
| 4. | 2020-2021 | Austria U16 | 20 | 10 | 12 | 22 | 1.10 | 49 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | Austria U16 | 19 | 20 | 8 | 28 | 1.47 | 43 |
