

Jussi Suvanto
#35 RNK Hoci / II-divisioona - 23/24
- Date of Birth
- Feb 13, 1994
- Age
- 32
- Place of Birth
- Turku, FIN
- Nation
- Finland
- Youth Team
- TuTo
- Position
- G
- Height
- 181 cm / 5'11"
- Weight
- 79 kg / 174 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Contract
- -
Jussi Suvanto Facts
Team Staff profile also available: Jussi Suvanto
Jussi Suvanto Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-2010 | U16 SM-sarja Q | 3 | 5.07 | .897 | - | - | |||||||
| 2009-2010 | U16 I-divisioona | 15 | 3.25 | .917 | - | - | Playoffs | 2 | 3.05 | .927 | - | - | |
| 2010-2011 | Jr. B2 SM-sarja Q | 4 | 3.22 | .910 | - | - | |||||||
| 2010-2011 | U18 SM-sarja | 8 | 8.32 | .849 | - | - | |||||||
| 2011-2012 | U18 SM-sarja Q | 4 | 5.31 | .877 | - | - | |||||||
| 2011-2012 | U18 II-divisioona | 3 | 3.90 | .908 | - | - | |||||||
| 2011-2012 | U20 II-divisioona | 12 | 3.35 | .916 | - | - | |||||||
| 2012-2013 | U20 Mestis | 21 | 4.67 | .895 | - | - | |||||||
| 2012-2013 | U20 Suomi-sarja | 7 | 6.84 | .873 | - | - | |||||||
| 2012-2013 | Suomi-sarja | 1 | 5.00 | .844 | - | - | |||||||
| 2013-2014 | III-divisioona | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2014-2015 | II-divisioona | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2014-2015 | II-divisioona | 1 | - | .800 | - | - | |||||||
| 2015-2016 | II-divisioona | 11 | - | .866 | - | - | Playoffs | 2 | - | .865 | - | - | |
| 2016-2017 | Iceland | 21 | 3.60 | .880 | - | - | Playoffs | 3 | 3.24 | .909 | - | - | |
| 2017-2018 | II-divisioona | 8 | 4.63 | .891 | - | - | Playoffs | 7 | 4.57 | .900 | - | - | |
| 2018-2019 | II-divisioona | 11 | 2.91 | .894 | - | - | Playoffs | 3 | 3.33 | .884 | - | - | |
| 2019-2020 | II-divisioona | 8 | 3.38 | .912 | - | - | Playoffs | 6 | 2.50 | .923 | - | - | |
| 2023-2024 | II-divisioona | 6 | 5.61 | .850 | 0 | 1-4-0 | Playoffs | 1 | 8.96 | .839 | 0 | 0-1-0 |
Jussi Suvanto Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 21 | 3.60 | .880 | - | - | 1 | 3 | 3.24 | .909 | - | - | |
| 6 | 45* | 5.61* | .891* | 0 | 1-4-0 | 5 | 19 | 8.96* | .904* | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 4 | 3.22 | .910 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 5.00 | .844 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 15 | 3.25 | .917 | - | - | 1 | 2 | 3.05 | .927 | - | - | |
| 1 | 3 | 5.07 | .897 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 3 | 3.90 | .908 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 8 | 8.32 | .849 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 4 | 5.31 | .877 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 12 | 3.35 | .916 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 21 | 4.67 | .895 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 7 | 6.84 | .873 | - | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Jussi Suvanto Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 5 | 44 | 5.61* | .891* | 0 | 1-4-0 | 5 | 19 | 8.96* | .904* | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 1 | 21 | 3.60 | .880 | - | - | 1 | 3 | 3.24 | .909 | - | - | |
| 1 | 4 | 3.22 | .910 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 12 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 18 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | 3.05 | .927 | - | - | |
| 2 | 2 | 5.00* | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 3 | 3.90 | .908 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 40 | - | - | - | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Jussi Suvanto Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2016-2017 |
|
| 2019-2020 |
|