

© Photo: Finn Eriksen
- Date of Birth
- Feb 19, 1994
- Age
- 32
- Place of Birth
- Lørenskog, NOR
- Nation
- Norway
- Youth Team
- Lørenskog IK
- Position
- G
- Height
- 184 cm / 6'0"
- Weight
- 85 kg / 187 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Contract
- -
1
Ole Morten Furseth Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-2010 | Norway U17 | 14 | 5.17 | .863 | - | - | |||||||
| 2010-2011 | Norway U17 | 23 | 4.24 | .884 | - | - | Playoffs | 2 | 10.31 | .782 | - | - | |
| 2010-2011 | Norway U19 | 5 | 8.01 | .812 | - | - | |||||||
| 2010-2011 | Norway2 | 1 | 6.00 | .882 | - | - | |||||||
| 2011-2012 | Norway U19 | 19 | 4.42 | .873 | - | - | |||||||
| 2011-2012 | Norway2 | 4 | 6.00 | .823 | - | - | |||||||
| 2012-2013 | Norway U20 | - | - | - | - | - | Playoffs | 6 | 4.03 | .866 | - | - | |
| 2013-2014 | Norway U20 | 15 | 2.16 | .906 | - | - | Playoffs | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2013-2014 | Norway | 5 | 3.92 | .876 | - | - | |||||||
| 2014-2015 | Norway | 27 | 5.42 | .871 | - | - | Relegation | 6 | 3.62 | .886 | - | - | |
| 2014-2015 | Norway2 | 1 | 9.00 | .827 | - | - | |||||||
| 2015-2016 | Norway | 40 | 4.94 | .878 | - | - | Relegation | 4 | 2.60 | .899 | - | - | |
| 2016-2017 | Norway | 37 | 4.89 | .880 | 0 | 1-21-0 | Relegation | 6 | 3.83 | .888 | - | - | |
| 2017-2018 | Norway | 11 | 1.73 | .902 | 0 | 5-3-0 | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | Norway2 | 2 | 2.54 | .891 | - | - | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | Norway | 15 | 2.81 | .893 | 0 | 5-5-0 | Playoffs | 1 | 0.00 | .000 | 0 | 0-0-0 | |
| 2019-2020 | Norway | 20 | 3.09 | .892 | 0 | 5-8-0 | |||||||
| 2020-2021 | Norway | 9 | 4.57 | .867 | 0 | 2-5-0 | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | Norway | 19 | 4.38 | .882 | 0 | 1-14-0 | Relegation | 2 | 4.00 | .840 | 0 | 1-0-0 | |
| 2023-2024 | Norway3 | 1 | 1.00 | .955 | 0 | 1-0-0 | Playoffs | 2 | 2.42 | .902 | 0 | 1-0-0 |
Ole Morten Furseth Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 183 | 4.10* | .883* | 0 | 19-56-0 | 5 | 19 | - | .840* | 0 | 1-0-0 | |
| 2 | 37 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | 10.31 | .782 | - | - | |
| 2 | 24 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 15 | 2.16 | .906 | - | - | 2 | 6 | 4.03 | .866 | - | - | |
| 4 | 8 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 1.00 | .955 | 0 | 1-0-0 | 1 | 2 | 2.42 | .902 | 0 | 1-0-0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Ole Morten Furseth Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 26 | 2.68 | .896 | 0 | 10-8-0 | 1 | 1 | 0.00 | .000 | 0 | 0-0-0 | |
| 3 | 104 | 5.46* | .880* | 0 | 1-21-0 | 3 | 16 | - | - | - | - | |
| 1 | 5 | 3.92 | .876 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 5 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 37 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | 10.31 | .782 | - | - | |
| 2 | 24 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 15 | 2.16 | .906 | - | - | 2 | 6 | 4.03 | .866 | - | - | |
| 4 | 49 | 3.07* | .884 | 0 | 9-27-0 | 2 | 4 | - | .882 | 0 | 2-0-0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 9.00 | .827 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 2.54 | .891 | - | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Ole Morten Furseth Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2012-2013 | |
| 2013-2014 | |
| 2017-2018 |
|
| 2018-2019 | |
| 2023-2024 |
|
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Frisk Asker | Manglerud | |
| Confirmed | Kongsvinger | Frisk Asker | |
| Confirmed | Lørenskog | Kongsvinger |