

© Photo:Patrick Garriepy
Carsten Komorowski
#34 Chaleur Lightning / MJAHL - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Dec 28, 2006
- Age
- 19
- Place of Birth
- Alexandria, VA, USA
- Nation
- USA
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- G
- Height
- 185 cm / 6'1"
- Weight
- 82 kg / 181 lbs
- Catches
- R
- Contract
- -
Carsten Komorowski Facts
- Agency
- Premium
Carsten Komorowski Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | AYHL 13U | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | USHS-MD | 1 | 0.00 | .000 | 0 | 0-0-0 | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | AHF 15U | 5 | 3.34 | .873 | 0 | - | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | 15U AA | 21 | 2.52 | .919 | 4 | - | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | USPHL Elite | 3 | 0.67 | .973 | 2 | 3-0-0 | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | USHS-MD | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | EHLP | 3 | 2.67 | .869 | 0 | 3-0-0 | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | NAT1HL 18U | 2 | 4.07 | .925 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | UT1HL 18U | - | - | - | - | - | Playoffs | 4 | 3.77 | .891 | 0 | 1-3-0 | |
| 2023-2024 | NAHL | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | NAT1HL 18U | 2 | 1.44 | .943 | 0 | 2-0-0 | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | T1EHL 18U | 4 | 3.91 | .868 | 0 | 0-4-0 | Playoffs | 1 | 2.00 | .929 | 0 | 1-0-0 | |
| 2024-2025 | 18U AAA | 27 | 2.78 | .892 | 0 | 11-14-0 | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | NAHL | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | SIJHL | 22 | 2.25 | .918 | 1 | 14-3-2 | Playoffs | 3 | 1.67 | .932 | 1 | 2-1-0 | |
| 2026-2027 | SIJHL | 2 | 2.00 | .926 | 0 | 2-0-0 | |||||||
| 2026-2027 | NCDC | 3 | 3.75 | .922 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |||||||
| 2026-2027 | MJAHL | 2 | 5.19 | .808 | 0 | 1-0-1 |
Carsten Komorowski Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | Steel Icebreaker U18 | 3 | 1.14 | .905 | 0 | 2-0-1 |
Carsten Komorowski Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 21 | 2.52 | .919 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 27 | 2.78 | .892 | 0 | 11-14-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 5 | 3.34 | .873 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 3 | 2.67 | .869 | 0 | 3-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 5.19 | .808 | 0 | 1-0-1 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 4 | 3.20 | .931 | 0 | 2-2-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 3 | 3.75 | .922 | 0 | 0-2-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 24 | 2.22 | .918 | 1 | 16-3-2 | 1 | 3 | 1.67 | .932 | 1 | 2-1-0 | |
| 1 | 3 | 1.14 | .905 | 0 | 2-0-1 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 4 | 3.91 | .868 | 0 | 0-4-0 | 1 | 1 | 2.00 | .929 | 0 | 1-0-0 | |
| 2 | 1* | 0.00 | .000 | 0 | 0-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 3 | 0.67 | .973 | 2 | 3-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 0 | 1 | 4 | 3.77 | .891 | 0 | 1-3-0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Carsten Komorowski Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 5.19 | .808 | 0 | 1-0-1 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 36 | 3.20 | .892 | 0 | 15-18-1 | 1 | 1 | 2.00 | .929 | 0 | 1-0-0 | |
| 2 | 24 | 2.22 | .918 | 1 | 16-3-2 | 1 | 3 | 1.67 | .932 | 1 | 2-1-0 | |
| 2 | 1* | 0.00 | .000 | 0 | 0-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 4.07 | .925 | 0 | 0-2-0 | 1 | 4 | 3.77 | .891 | 0 | 1-3-0 | |
| 1 | 3 | 0.67 | .973 | 2 | 3-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 26 | 3.93* | .887* | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 3 | 3.75 | .922 | 0 | 0-2-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 3 | 2.67 | .869 | 0 | 3-0-0 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Dryden Ice Dogs | Chaleur Lightning |