

© Photo: Timo Savela
- Date of Birth
- Apr 07, 1985
- Age
- 41
- Place of Birth
- Keitele, FIN
- Nation
- Finland
- Youth Team
- Vesakiekko
- Position
- C/RW
- Height
- 176 cm / 5'9"
- Weight
- 90 kg / 198 lbs
- Shoots
- R
- Status
- Retired
2
Juho Keränen Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-2001 | U16 SM-sarja | 14 | 10 | 3 | 13 | 32 | - | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | |
| 2001-2002 | U18 SM-sarja | 26 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 70 | - | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| 2002-2003 | U18 SM-sarja | 5 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 10 | - | Playoffs | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| 2002-2003 | U20 SM-liiga | 27 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 55 | -2 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -3 | |
| 2002-2003 | WJC-18 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 3 | ||||||||
| 2003-2004 | U20 SM-liiga | 29 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 52 | 2 | Playoffs | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | -3 | |
| 2004-2005 | U20 SM-liiga | 19 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 30 | 7 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 1 | |
| 2005-2006 | U20 SM-liiga | 11 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 20 | -1 | ||||||||
| 2005-2006 | SM-liiga | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 | ||||||||
| 2005-2006 | Mestis | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 37 | 0 | Playoffs | 9 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 3 | |
| 2006-2007 | Mestis | 37 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 97 | -10 | Playoffs | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 1 | |
| 2007-2008 | Mestis | 32 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 93 | -4 | Playoffs | 12 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 22 | 0 | |
| 2008-2009 | SM-liiga | 54 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 61 | -3 | Playoffs | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | |
| 2009-2010 | SM-liiga | 40 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 73 | -6 | Playoffs | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 1 | |
| 2010-2011 | SM-liiga | 52 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 65 | 3 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2011-2012 | SM-liiga | 48 | 11 | 11 | 22 | 49 | 3 | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29 | -1 | |
| 2012-2013 | SM-liiga | 38 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 41 | 2 | Playoffs | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | |
| 2013-2014 | Liiga | 51 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 26 | 3 | Playoffs | 16 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -2 | |
| 2014-2015 | Liiga | 58 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 55 | -3 | Playoffs | 19 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10 | -2 | |
| 2015-2016 | Liiga | 59 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 63 | 0 | Playoffs | 14 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | |
| 2016-2017 | Liiga | 56 | 11 | 10 | 21 | 44 | 14 | Playoffs | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 0 | |
| 2017-2018 | Liiga | 46 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 49 | -20 | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | Liiga | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | -3 | ||||||||
| 2018-2019 | Liiga | 23 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 12 | -3 | Playoffs | 13 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4 | -2 | |
| 2019-2020 | Liiga | 47 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 28 | -5 | ||||||||
| 2020-2021 | Liiga | 38 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | -1 | Playoffs | 8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 |
Juho Keränen Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-2009 | Champions HL | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | ||||||||
| 2010-2011 | ET | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 14 | - | Playoffs | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | |
| 2011-2012 | ET | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2012-2013 | ET | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 2013-2014 | ET | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 2014-2015 | Champions HL | 12 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||
| 2015-2016 | Champions HL | 13 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 1 | ||||||||
| 2018-2019 | Champions HL | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -3 |
Juho Keränen Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 34 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 0.18 | 14 | -3 | 0 | ||||||||
| 4 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.09 | 30 | - | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 0 | - | |
| 14 | 632 | 70 | 89 | 159 | 0.25 | 592 | -22 | 11 | 107 | 10 | 9 | 19 | 0.18 | 110 | -2 | |
| 3 | 80 | 11 | 14 | 25 | 0.31 | 227 | -14 | 3 | 28 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 0.57 | 42 | 4 | |
| 1 | 14 | 10 | 3 | 13 | 0.93 | 32 | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | - | |
| 2 | 31 | 8 | 16 | 24 | 0.77 | 80 | - | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | |
| 4 | 86 | 18 | 27 | 45 | 0.52 | 157 | 6 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.25 | 40 | -5 | |
| 1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.33 | 8 | 3 | 0 |
Juho Keränen Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.33 | 8 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 113 | 8 | 20 | 28 | 0.25 | 54 | -12 | 2 | 21 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 0.33 | 8 | 0 | |
| 3 | 80 | 11 | 14 | 25 | 0.31 | 227 | -14 | 3 | 28 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 0.57 | 42 | 4 | |
| 2 | 102 | 14 | 14 | 28 | 0.27 | 93 | -6 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.29 | 16 | 0 | |
| 1 | 14 | 10 | 3 | 13 | 0.93 | 32 | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | - | |
| 9 | 469 | 54 | 57 | 111 | 0.24 | 475 | -4* | 8 | 82 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 0.13 | 86 | -2* | |
| 2 | 31 | 8 | 16 | 24 | 0.77 | 80 | - | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | |
| 4 | 86 | 18 | 27 | 45 | 0.52 | 157 | 6 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.25 | 40 | -5 | |
| 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 14 | -3 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Juho Keränen Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 1999-2000 |
|
| 2005-2006 | |
| 2006-2007 | |
| 2007-2008 | |
| 2008-2009 | |
| 2010-2011 | |
| 2013-2014 | |
| 2014-2015 | |
| 2015-2016 | |
| 2020-2021 |