

© Photo: Mauro Cantamessi
- Date of Birth
- Dec 14, 2007
- Age
- 18
- Place of Birth
- Moskva, RUS
- Nation
- Switzerland
- Youth Team
- HC Lugano
- Position
- RW/LW
- Height
- 181 cm / 5'11"
- Weight
- 82 kg / 181 lbs
- Shoots
- R
- Contract
- 26/27
Anton Besanidis Facts
- Agency
- Premium
Anton Besanidis Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | U15-Top | 3 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 2020-2021 | U15-Elit | 6 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | U15-Elit | 27 | 18 | 23 | 41 | 24 | - | Playoffs QC | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | - | |
| 2021-2022 | U17-Elit | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | Relegation | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | U17-Elit | 40 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 10 | - | Playoffs | 8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | U17-Elit | 37 | 25 | 24 | 49 | 28 | - | Playoffs | 6 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | U20-Elit | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 2024-2025 | U20-Elit | 41 | 8 | 16 | 24 | 8 | - | Playoffs | 6 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | - | |
| 2024-2025 | U17-Elit | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2025-2026 | U21-Elit | 47 | 26 | 26 | 52 | 30 | - | Playoffs | 8 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 2 | - | |
| 2025-2026 | NL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||
| 2025-2026 | International-Jr | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2026-2027 | U21-Elit | 4 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 2026-2027 | NL | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -3 | ||||||||
| 2026-2027 | SL | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -2 | ||||||||
| 2026-2027 | International-Jr | 5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2026-2027 | U21-Elit | 31 | 16 | 23 | 39 | 31 | - | ||||||||
| 2026-2027 | SL | 42 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 34 | -17 | ||||||||
| 2026-2027 | NL | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | -29 |
Anton Besanidis Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0.46 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | -2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 4 | -2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 4 | 98 | 36 | 47 | 83 | 0.85 | 46 | - | 2 | 14 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 1.00 | 4 | - | |
| 2 | 33 | 21 | 24 | 45 | 1.36 | 26 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 2.00 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 4 | 79 | 25 | 37 | 62 | 0.78 | 38 | - | 3 | 17 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0.53 | 4 | - |
Anton Besanidis Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 4 | -2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | -2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 2.00 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 33 | 21 | 24 | 45 | 1.36 | 26 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 0 | - | |
| 4 | 79 | 25 | 37 | 62 | 0.78 | 38 | - | 3 | 17 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0.53 | 4 | - | |
| 4 | 98 | 36 | 47 | 83 | 0.85 | 46 | - | 2 | 14 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 1.00 | 4 | - | |
| 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.80 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | - | 0 |
Anton Besanidis Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2025-2026 |
|