-ep.webp)

© Photo: Dan Hickling
Tobin Brandt
#24 Kölner EC U20 / DNL U20 - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Feb 28, 2007
- Age
- 19
- Place of Birth
- Hannover, GER
- Nation
- Germany
- Youth Team
- SC Langenhagen
- Position
- C
- Height
- 190 cm / 6'3"
- Weight
- 87 kg / 192 lbs
- Shoots
- L
- Contract
- 26/27
Tobin Brandt Facts
- Agency
- Premium
Tobin Brandt Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | Germany U15 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 2020-2021 | Germany U15 2 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | Germany U15 | 12 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 62 | - | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | Germany U17 | 22 | 16 | 10 | 26 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 2022-2023 | Germany U17 | 25 | 13 | 26 | 39 | 22 | - | ||||||||
| 2022-2023 | International-Jr | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2023-2024 | Germany U17 | 26 | 26 | 38 | 64 | 28 | - | Playoffs | 9 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 20 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | DNL U20 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 6 | - | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | International-Jr | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 2024-2025 | DNL U20 | 28 | 11 | 21 | 32 | 14 | - | Playoffs | 14 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 33 | - | |
| 2024-2025 | WJC-18 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2024-2025 | International-Jr | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2025-2026 | DNL U20 | 32 | 30 | 38 | 68 | 26 | - | Playoffs | 8 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 10 | - | |
| 2025-2026 | Germany3 | 23 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||
| 2025-2026 | International-Jr | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2026-2027 | DEL | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 2026-2027 | DNL U20 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2026-2027 | Germany3 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 17 | 7 |
Tobin Brandt Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | QC Int PW | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2024-2025 | Hlinka Gretzky Cup | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2026-2027 | Champions HL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Tobin Brandt Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 4 | 74 | 46 | 67 | 113 | 1.53 | 48 | - | 3 | 25 | 9 | 13 | 22 | 0.88 | 47 | - | |
| 2 | 17 | 9 | 11 | 20 | 1.18 | 68 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 3.00 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 73 | 55 | 74 | 129 | 1.77 | 54 | - | 1 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 1.11 | 20 | - | |
| 2 | 37 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 0.41 | 17 | 6 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 4 | 10* | 3* | 4* | 7* | 0.70* | 6* | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.25 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Tobin Brandt Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 37 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 0.41 | 17 | 6 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.40 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1.00 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 17 | 9 | 11 | 20 | 1.18 | 68 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 3.00 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 22 | 16 | 10 | 26 | 1.18 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 4 | 74 | 46 | 67 | 113 | 1.53 | 48 | - | 3 | 25 | 9 | 13 | 22 | 0.88 | 47 | - | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 51 | 39 | 64 | 103 | 2.02 | 50 | - | 1 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 1.11 | 20 | - | |
| 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Kölner EC U20 | Füchse Duisburg | |
| Confirmed | Iserlohner EC U15 | Kölner Junghaie U17 |