2024-2025 Season
Germany U18 were 1-2-0 in the 2024-25 Hlinka Gretzky Cup season with 2 points, 3rd in the B and 6th overall.
2024-2025 Germany U18 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | League | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| #1 | 19 | Bonn, GER | 6'2" | 183 | L | Austria U20i | ||||
| #29 | 19 | Heidelberg, GER | 5'11" | 154 | L | NCDC | ||||
| #30 | 19 | Köln, GER | 6'0" | 181 | L | DNL U20 | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| #11 | 19 | Füssen, GER | 5'11" | 190 | L | OHL | ||||
| #21 | 19 | Freiburg, GER | 6'0" | 187 | L | DNL U20 3 | ||||
| #7 | 19 | Erlangen, GER | 6'1" | 181 | R | QMJHL | ||||
| #20 | 19 | Landshut, GER | 6'3" | 207 | L | DEL2 | ||||
| #2 | 19 | Dresden, GER | 6'0" | 183 | L | DEL2 | ||||
| #14 | 18 | Grünstadt, GER | 6'1" | 198 | R | 18U AAA | ||||
| #6 | 19 | Karlsruhe, GER | 6'2" | 185 | L | Austria U20i | ||||
| #13 | 19 | Frankfurt am Main, GER | 5'10" | 190 | L | Austria U20i | ||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| #24 | 19 | Hannover, GER | 6'3" | 192 | L | DNL U20 | ||||
| #25 | 18 | 5'10" | 176 | L | DNL U20 | |||||
| #28 | 19 | Riga, LAT | 5'11" | 174 | L | DNL U20 | ||||
| #27 | 19 | Riga, LAT | 6'0" | 174 | R | DNL U20 | ||||
| #3 | 19 | Weingarten, GER | 5'11" | 168 | R | AlpsHL | ||||
| #16 | 19 | Landshut, GER | 6'3" | 201 | L | DEL2 | ||||
| #18 | 19 | Celle, GER | 5'8" | 161 | L | DNL U20 | ||||
| #22 | 19 | Düsseldorf, GER | 6'3" | 185 | L | WHL | ||||
| #9 | 19 | Rosenheim, GER | 6'0" | 183 | L | DNL U20 | ||||
| #10 | 19 | Nürnberg, GER | 6'4" | 201 | L | DEL | ||||
| #17 | 19 | Ostfildern, GER | 5'10" | 179 | L | DNL U20 | ||||
| #19 | 19 | Kohtla-Järve, EST | 5'7" | 130 | L | DNL U20 | ||||
| #23 | 19 | Gummersbach, GER | 5'11" | 185 | L | DNL U20 | ||||
| #8 | 19 | Rosenheim, GER | 6'2" | 181 | L | DEL2 | ||||
2024-2025 Germany U18 Staff
- Head Coach
Patrick Reimer - Asst. Coach
Robin Beckers - Asst. Coach
Sebastian Osterloh - Goaltending Coach
Spencer Eckhardt - Team Manager
Julius Werner - Equipment Manager
Marco Schwarzer - Physical Therapist
Richard Schroll
Stories
Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team
2024-2025 Germany U18 Demographics
Loading...
Germany U18 Facts
- Plays in
- Hlinka Gretzky Cup
2024-2025 Germany U18 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
25 players
- Experience
- Germany U18: 102 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Germany U18 Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 - 2 | Hlinka Gretzky Cup | |||
| 1 - 8 | Hlinka Gretzky Cup | |||
| 8 - 3 | Hlinka Gretzky Cup | |||
| 5 - 2 | Hlinka Gretzky Cup | |||
| 5 - 2 | Hlinka Gretzky Cup |
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Germany U18 Tournament Statistics
| season | tournament | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Hlinka Gretzky | 3 | 0 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 6 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 4 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2025-2026 | Hlinka Gretzky | 3 | 0 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 4 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2024-2025 | Hlinka Gretzky | 3 | 0 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 8 | 20 | 2 | 0.67 | 3 | Placement game loss |
| 2023-2024 | Hlinka Gretzky | 3 | 0 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 4 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 4 | Placement game win |
| 2022-2023 | Hlinka Gretzky | 3 | 0 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 4 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 4 | Placement game loss |
| 2021-2022 | Hlinka Gretzky | 3 | 0 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 5 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4 | Placement game win |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | EC Bad Tölz U20 | DNL U20 Div. I | 16 | 16 | 15 | 31 | 18 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | ERC Ingolstadt U20 | DNL U20 Div. I | 18 | 15 | 14 | 29 | 20 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Erding Gladiators | Oberliga | 15 | 11 | 17 | 28 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Iserlohner EC U20 | DNL U20 Div. I | 18 | 9 | 14 | 23 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Cape Breton Eagles | QMJHL | 14 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 16 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Jungadler Mannheim U20 | DNL U20 Div. I | 16 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 14 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | ERC Ingolstadt U20 | DNL U20 Div. I | 18 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 12 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Saskatoon Blades | WHL | 12 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 14 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Eisbären Juniors Berlin U20 | DNL U20 Div. I | 16 | 12 | 3 | 15 | 10 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Eisbären Juniors Berlin U20 | DNL U20 Div. I | 14 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 6 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 6'0" | 172 lbs | 16.76 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 17.92 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 17.92 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 17.79 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 17.88 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 4 | 3 | 2 | 5 | |
| 2. | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | |
| 3. | 7 | 2 | 2 | 4 | |
| 4. | 7 | 2 | 2 | 4 | |
| 5. | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 4 | 3 | 2 | 5 | |
| 2. | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | |
| 3. | 7 | 2 | 2 | 4 | |
| 4. | 7 | 2 | 2 | 4 | |
| 5. | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | |
| 2. | 4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |
| 3. | 4 | 3 | 2 | 5 | |
| 4. | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | |
| 5. | 7 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2. | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 3. | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8 | |
| 4. | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8 | |
| 5. | 8 | 1 | 3 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | |
| 2. | 8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | |
| 3. | 8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | |
| 4. | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
| 5. | 7 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 4 | 3 | 5 | 1.25 | |
| 2. | 4 | 2 | 4 | 1.00 | |
| 3. | 4 | 1 | 4 | 1.00 | |
| 4. | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0.75 | |
| 5. | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0.75 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | Hlinka Gretzky Cup | 4 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1.25 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | Hlinka Gretzky Cup | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1.00 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | Hlinka Gretzky Cup | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1.00 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | Hlinka Gretzky Cup | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1.00 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | Hlinka Gretzky Cup | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1.00 | 2 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | Hlinka Gretzky Cup | 4 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1.25 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | Hlinka Gretzky Cup | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1.00 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | Hlinka Gretzky Cup | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1.00 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | Hlinka Gretzky Cup | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1.00 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | Hlinka Gretzky Cup | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.75 | 0 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | Hlinka Gretzky Cup | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1.00 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | Hlinka Gretzky Cup | 4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.75 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | Hlinka Gretzky Cup | 4 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1.25 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | Hlinka Gretzky Cup | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1.00 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | Hlinka Gretzky Cup | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1.00 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | Hlinka Gretzky Cup | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 14 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | Hlinka Gretzky Cup | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | Hlinka Gretzky Cup | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.25 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Hlinka Gretzky Cup | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.25 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | Hlinka Gretzky Cup | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.50 | 6 |





