

© Photo: Ad Expressions
Matthew Macfie
#1 NWCAA Stamps U21 B / U21 B - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Jan 07, 2007
- Age
- 19
- Place of Birth
- Calgary, AB, CAN
- Nation
- Canada
- Youth Team
- North West MHA
- Position
- G
- Height
- 185 cm / 6'1"
- Weight
- 84 kg / 185 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Contract
- -
Matthew Macfie Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | HCAA U15 | 15 | 2.67 | .906 | 0 | 10-2-3 | Playoffs | 3 | 0.33 | .987 | 1 | 3-0-0 | |
| 2021-2022 | AEHL U15 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1 | 1-0-0 | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | HCAA U18 | 13 | 1.92 | .926 | 2 | 9-1-3 | Playoffs | 2 | 2.50 | .891 | 0 | 2-0-0 | |
| 2023-2024 | AEHL U17 | 20 | 2.36 | .906 | 2 | 17-3-0 | Playoffs | 3 | 3.00 | .842 | 0 | 2-1-0 | |
| 2024-2025 | USHS-CA | 49 | 2.14 | .895 | - | - | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | EP Cup Series 18U | 3 | 4.35 | .476 | 0 | 1-1-0 | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | USPHL Premier | 5 | 1.00 | .931 | 1 | 4-0-0 | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | USPHL Premier | 3 | 1.37 | .969 | 0 | 2-0-1 | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | VIJHL | 2 | 7.90 | .767 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |||||||
| 2026-2027 | U21 B | 6 | 1.62 | .969 | 0 | 4-0-0 |
Matthew Macfie Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | QC Int PW | 2 | - | - | - | 0-2-0 | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | Circle K Classic | 2 | 3.15 | .900 | 0 | 1-1-0 | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | USHS Nationals | 4 | 3.47 | .840 | 1 | 2-2-0 |
Matthew Macfie Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1 | 1-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 20 | 2.36 | .906 | 2 | 17-3-0 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | .842 | 0 | 2-1-0 | |
| 1 | 2 | 3.15 | .900 | 0 | 1-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 3 | 4.35 | .476 | 0 | 1-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 15 | 2.67 | .906 | 0 | 10-2-3 | 1 | 3 | 0.33 | .987 | 1 | 3-0-0 | |
| 1 | 13 | 1.92 | .926 | 2 | 9-1-3 | 1 | 2 | 2.50 | .891 | 0 | 2-0-0 | |
| 1 | 2 | - | - | - | 0-2-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 6 | 1.62 | .969 | 0 | 4-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 4 | 3.47 | .840 | 1 | 2-2-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 49 | 2.14 | .895 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 8 | 1.15 | .957 | 1 | 6-0-1 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 7.90 | .767 | 0 | 0-2-0 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Matthew Macfie Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 1.37 | .969 | 0 | 2-0-1 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1 | 1-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 20 | 2.36 | .906 | 2 | 17-3-0 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | .842 | 0 | 2-1-0 | |
| 1 | 3 | 4.35 | .476 | 0 | 1-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | - | - | - | 0-2-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 15 | 2.67 | .906 | 0 | 10-2-3 | 1 | 3 | 0.33 | .987 | 1 | 3-0-0 | |
| 1 | 13 | 1.92 | .926 | 2 | 9-1-3 | 1 | 2 | 2.50 | .891 | 0 | 2-0-0 | |
| 1 | 6 | 1.62 | .969 | 0 | 4-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 7.90 | .767 | 0 | 0-2-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 53 | 4.08* | .840* | 1* | 2-2-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 3.15 | .900 | 0 | 1-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 5 | 1.00 | .931 | 1 | 4-0-0 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Matthew Macfie Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | |
| 2022-2023 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Calgary Bandits | Saanich Predators | |
| Confirmed | Vernal Oilers | Calgary Bandits |