2023-2024 Team Hungary U18 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #27 | 19 | Calgary, AB, CAN | 6'2" | 190 | L | ||||
| #1 | 20 | Gheorgheni, ROM | 6'3" | 176 | L | ||||
| #27 | 19 | Calgary, AB, CAN | 6'1" | 185 | L | ||||
| #25 | 20 | Budapest, HUN | 6'2" | 168 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #2 | 20 | Veszprém, HUN | 5'9" | 165 | R | ||||
| #3 | 19 | Kistarcsa, HUN | 6'2" | 185 | L | ||||
| #4 | 20 | Budapest, HUN | 6'0" | 205 | R | ||||
| #5 | 20 | Székesfehérvár, HUN | 6'3" | 190 | L | ||||
| #6 | 20 | Budapest, HUN | 6'1" | 190 | L | ||||
| #18 | 20 | Budapest, HUN | 6'4" | 185 | L | ||||
| #5 | 19 | Székesfehérvár, HUN | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| #7 | 19 | Gyor, HUN | 6'2" | 183 | L | ||||
| #8 | 20 | Budapest, HUN | 6'1" | 187 | L | ||||
| #9 | 19 | Budapest, HUN | 6'2" | 192 | R | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #10 | 20 | Budapest, HUN | 6'2" | 194 | L | ||||
| #12 | 19 | Subotica, SRB | 6'1" | 187 | L | ||||
| #11 | 20 | Budapest, HUN | 5'7" | 150 | L | ||||
| #12 | 20 | Budapest, HUN | 6'3" | 187 | R | ||||
| #14 | 20 | Budapest, HUN | 6'0" | 187 | L | ||||
| #15 | 18 | Budapest, HUN | 5'8" | 165 | L | ||||
| #16 | 20 | Budapest, HUN | 5'11" | 181 | L | ||||
| #17 | 20 | Dunaújváros, HUN | 6'2" | 190 | L | ||||
| #20 | 19 | Gyõr, HUN | 6'2" | 183 | L | ||||
| #21 | 20 | Budapest, HUN | 6'0" | 176 | L | ||||
| #22 | 18 | Budapest, HUN | 6'1" | 194 | L | ||||
| #23 | 19 | Oakton, VA, USA | 6'0" | 181 | L | ||||
| #24 | 20 | Budapest, HUN | 6'0" | 187 | L | ||||
2023-2024 Team Hungary U18 Staff
No Data Found
2023-2024 Team Hungary U18 Demographics
Loading...
Team Hungary U18 Facts
- Plays in
- YouthCups
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- -
- Founded
- -
2023-2024 Team Hungary U18 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
23 players
2 players
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- Team Hungary U18: 93 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Team Hungary U18 Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Fehérvár Hockey Academy 19 U20 | Austria U20i | 12 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Újpesti Jégkorong Akadémia U20 | Austria U20i | 13 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Fairbanks Ice Dogs | NAHL | 9 | 9 | 5 | 14 | 27 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | EHC 80 Nürnberg U20 | DNL U20 Div. II | 15 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 27 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | UTE | Erste Liga | 13 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | DEAC | Erste Liga | 14 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 6 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | St. Cloud Norsemen | NAHL | 13 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Újpesti Jégkorong Akadémia U20 | Austria U20i | 11 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 10 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Ferencvárosi TC | ICEHL | 15 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 6 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Budapest Jégkorong Akadémia HC | Erste Liga | 14 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 20 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 8 | 3 | 6 | 9 | |
| 2. | 4 | 3 | 3 | 6 | |
| 3. | 4 | 3 | 2 | 5 | |
| 4. | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | |
| 5. | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 8 | 3 | 6 | 9 | |
| 2. | 4 | 3 | 3 | 6 | |
| 3. | 4 | 3 | 2 | 5 | |
| 4. | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | |
| 5. | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 8 | 3 | 6 | 9 | |
| 2. | 4 | 3 | 3 | 6 | |
| 3. | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | |
| 4. | 4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |
| 5. | 4 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 4 | 1 | 2 | 14 | |
| 2. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 3. | 8 | 1 | 4 | 10 | |
| 4. | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10 | |
| 5. | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 8 | 3 | 6 | 9 | |
| 2. | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | |
| 3. | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | |
| 4. | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
| 5. | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 4 | 3 | 5 | 1.25 | |
| 2. | 8 | 3 | 9 | 1.13 | |
| 3. | 4 | 2 | 4 | 1.00 | |
| 4. | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1.00 | |
| 5. | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1.00 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | Circle K Classic | 4 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 1.50 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | Circle K Classic | 4 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | Circle K Classic | 4 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1.25 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | Circle K Classic | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1.00 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | Circle K Classic | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1.00 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | Circle K Classic | 4 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 1.50 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | Circle K Classic | 4 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1.25 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | Circle K Classic | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1.00 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | Circle K Classic | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.75 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | Circle K Classic | 4 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | 2 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | Circle K Classic | 4 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | Circle K Classic | 4 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 1.50 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | Circle K Classic | 4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.75 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | Circle K Classic | 4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.75 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | Circle K Classic | 4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.75 | 2 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | Circle K Classic | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.50 | 14 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | Circle K Classic | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 12 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | Circle K Classic | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.25 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | Circle K Classic | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | Circle K Classic | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.25 | 8 |