

© Photo: Thomas Wyss
William McNutt
#1 EHC Wetzikon / MyHL - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Oct 14, 2006
- Age
- 20
- Place of Birth
- Zug, SUI
- Nation
- Switzerland
- Youth Team
- EV Zug
- Position
- G
- Height
- 184 cm / 6'0"
- Weight
- 75 kg / 165 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Contract
- 26/27
William McNutt Facts
- Player Type
- Hybrid GoaliePositional Goalie
- Agency
- Premium
William McNutt Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | U15-Elit | 2 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | U15-Top | 19 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2020-2021 | U15-Elit | 2 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | U17-Elit | 20 | 2.25 | - | 3 | 11-3-2 | Playoffs | 4 | 2.96 | - | 0 | 0-2-0 | |
| 2021-2022 | International-Jr | 5 | 1.97 | .905 | 0 | 3-0-0 | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | U17-Elit | 29 | 2.43 | - | 4 | 14-11-2 | Playoffs | 8 | 1.93 | - | 1 | 7-0-1 | |
| 2022-2023 | International-Jr | 4 | 4.20 | .880 | 0 | 1-2-0 | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | U20-Elit | 14 | 3.57 | - | 0 | 2-10-1 | Relegation | 1 | 3.93 | - | 0 | 1-0-0 | |
| 2024-2025 | U20-Elit | 14 | 3.25 | - | 1 | 4-7-2 | Relegation | 2 | 1.50 | - | 0 | 2-0-0 | |
| 2025-2026 | U21-Elit | 19 | 2.16 | - | 1 | 13-4-0 | Playoffs | 1 | 6.00 | - | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 2025-2026 | SL | 1 | 1.00 | .973 | 0 | 1-0-0 | |||||||
| 2026-2027 | MyHL | 1 | 1.00 | - | 0 | 1-0-0 | |||||||
| 2026-2027 | SwissDiv1 | 1 | 2.03 | - | 0 | 0-1-0 |
William McNutt Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 9 | 2.94 | .891 | 0 | 4-2-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 1.00 | - | 0 | 1-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 1.00 | .973 | 0 | 1-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 47 | 2.92 | - | 2 | 19-21-3 | 3 | 4 | 3.14 | - | 0 | 3-1-0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 2.03 | - | 0 | 0-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 4 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 19 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 49 | 2.36 | - | 7 | 25-14-4 | 2 | 12 | 2.19 | - | 1 | 7-2-1 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
William McNutt Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 1.00 | .973 | 0 | 1-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 1.00 | - | 0 | 1-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 4 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 20 | 2.25 | - | 3 | 11-3-2 | 1 | 4 | 2.96 | - | 0 | 0-2-0 | |
| 1 | 19 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 2.03 | - | 0 | 0-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 29 | 2.43 | - | 4 | 14-11-2 | 1 | 8 | 1.93 | - | 1 | 7-0-1 | |
| 3 | 47 | 2.92 | - | 2 | 19-21-3 | 3 | 4 | 3.14 | - | 0 | 3-1-0 | |
| 1 | 5 | 1.97 | .905 | 0 | 3-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 4 | 4.20 | .880 | 0 | 1-2-0 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
William McNutt Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2021-2022 |
|
| 2022-2023 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | SCL Young Tigers U21 | EHC Wetzikon | |
| Loan | SCL Young Tigers U21 | EHC Chur | |
| Confirmed | EV Zug U17 | SCL Young Tigers U17 |