

© Photo: FHR.ru
- Date of Birth
- Jul 19, 2006
- Age
- 20
- Place of Birth
- Samara, RUS
- Nation
- Switzerland / Russia
- Youth Team
- Lausanne HC
- Position
- G
- Height
- 183 cm / 6'0"
- Weight
- 77 kg / 170 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Contract
- 26/27
Murat Shiyanov Facts
- Player Type
- Athletic GoalieButterfly Goalie
Brother: Timur Shiyanov
Murat Shiyanov Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | U15-Elit | 16 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2020-2021 | U15-Elit | 5 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2020-2021 | U17-Top | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | U17-Elit | 20 | 5.13 | - | 0 | 3-15-1 | Relegation | 1 | 4.00 | - | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 2021-2022 | U17-Top | 8 | 3.91 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | U17-Elit | 13 | 3.03 | - | 1 | 5-3-1 | Playoffs | 1 | 2.00 | - | 0 | 1-0-0 | |
| 2022-2023 | International-Jr | 1 | 4.94 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | U17-Elit | 1 | 7.97 | - | 0 | 0-1-0 | Relegation | 2 | 5.00 | - | 0 | 1-1-0 | |
| 2023-2024 | U20-Elit | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | U20-Top | 6 | 2.98 | - | 0 | 3-3-0 | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | U20-Elit | 1 | 3.79 | - | 0 | 0-0-0 | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | U20-Top | 21 | 2.59 | - | 1 | 18-2-0 | Playoffs | 3 | 3.00 | - | 0 | 2-1-0 | |
| 2025-2026 | NCDC | 6 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | NCDC | 37 | 3.49 | .925 | 1 | 11-22-2 | |||||||
| 2026-2027 | MHL | 5 | 1.83 | .940 | 1 | 2-3-0 |
Murat Shiyanov Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 4.94 | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 5 | 1.83 | .940 | 1 | 2-3-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 43 | 3.49* | .925* | 1* | 11-22-2 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 21 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 34 | 4.36 | - | 1 | 8-19-2 | 3 | 4 | 4.00 | - | 0 | 2-2-0 | |
| 2 | 9 | 3.73 | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 1 | 3.79 | - | 0 | 0-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 27 | 2.68 | - | 1 | 21-5-0 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | - | 0 | 2-1-0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Murat Shiyanov Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 1.83 | .940 | 1 | 2-3-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 8 | 3.91 | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 6 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 34 | 4.36 | - | 1 | 8-19-2 | 3 | 4 | 4.00 | - | 0 | 2-2-0 | |
| 2 | 1 | 3.79 | - | 0 | 0-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 27 | 2.68 | - | 1 | 21-5-0 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | - | 0 | 2-1-0 | |
| 2 | 21 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 37 | 3.49 | .925 | 1 | 11-22-2 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 4.94 | - | - | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Murat Shiyanov Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2024-2025 |
|
| 2025-2026 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | HC Ajoie U20 | Northeast Generals | |
| Confirmed | HC Yverdon-les-bains U15 | Genève Future Hockey U17 |