


Mauritz Merra
#72 UHT Dukes Graz / Austria3 - 23/24
- Date of Birth
- Jun 22, 2000
- Age
- 26
- Place of Birth
- Helsinki, FIN
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- G
- Height
- 183 cm / 6'0"
- Weight
- 72 kg / 159 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Contract
- -
Mauritz Merra Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-2016 | EBYSL | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | EBYSL | 11 | 4.83 | .888 | 0 | 5-3-0 | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | EBYSL | 14 | 2.19 | .906 | 3 | 7-5-0 | Playoffs | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2017-2018 | Austria U20 | 0 | - | - | - | - | Playoffs | 2 | 2.32 | .907 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |
| 2017-2018 | AlpsHL | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | EBYSL | 24 | 3.80 | .882 | 1 | 7-16-0 | |||||||
| 2018-2019 | AlpsHL | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | DHL Cup | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 0 | 1-0-0 | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | AlpsHL | 12 | 3.14 | .873 | 0 | 6-5-0 | |||||||
| 2019-2020 | Austria2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | Playoffs | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2019-2020 | EBEL | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2020-2021 | AlpsHL | 7 | 2.97 | .901 | 0 | 4-2-0 | Playoffs | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2020-2021 | Austria2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | Playoffs | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2021-2022 | Austria4 | 2 | 2.55 | .900 | - | - | Playoffs | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2022-2023 | Austria3 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | Austria3 | 1 | 5.00 | .861 | 0 | 0-1-0 |
Mauritz Merra Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | JCWC | 3 | 5.14 | .829 | 0 | 1-1-0 |
Mauritz Merra Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 19 | 3.08 | .884 | 0 | 10-7-0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | 2.32 | .907 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |
| 2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2 | 1 | 5.00 | .861 | 0 | 0-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 2.55 | .900 | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 0 | 1-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 4 | 49 | 3.55 | .889 | 4 | 19-24-0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 1 | 3 | 5.14 | .829 | 0 | 1-1-0 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Mauritz Merra Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 2.55 | .900 | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 11 | 4.83 | .888 | 0 | 5-3-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 0 | 1-0-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 4 | 19 | 3.08 | .884 | 0 | 10-7-0 | 2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 1 | 3 | 5.14 | .829 | 0 | 1-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 14 | 2.19 | .906 | 3 | 7-5-0 | 1 | 2 | 2.32 | .907 | 0 | 0-2-0 | |
| 1 | 24 | 3.80 | .882 | 1 | 7-16-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 1 | 5.00 | .861 | 0 | 0-1-0 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Mauritz Merra Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2019-2020 |