

© Photo: Carol-ann Faubert
Maxime Provencher
#79 Glengarry Pipers / EOSHL - 23/24
- Date of Birth
- Jul 27, 1993
- Age
- 33
- Place of Birth
- Montréal, QC, CAN
- Nation
- Canada
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- LW
- Height
- 188 cm / 6'2"
- Weight
- 83 kg / 183 lbs
- Shoots
- L
- Contract
- -
Maxime Provencher Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-2009 | QMEAA | 23 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2009-2010 | QMAAA | 42 | 15 | 30 | 45 | 20 | - | Playoffs | 11 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 6 | - | |
| 2010-2011 | QMJHL | 22 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 14 | -5 | ||||||||
| 2011-2012 | QJAAAHL | 44 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 92 | -14 | Playoffs | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 14 | -4 | |
| 2011-2012 | QMJHL | 4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||
| 2011-2012 | QMJHL | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1 | Playoffs | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | -1 | |
| 2012-2013 | QJAAAHL | 50 | 18 | 25 | 43 | 58 | -16 | ||||||||
| 2013-2014 | MJHL | 59 | 22 | 30 | 52 | 44 | - | Playoffs | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | - | |
| 2014-2015 | CIS | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 2020-2021 | EOSHL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | EOSHL | 13 | 12 | 7 | 19 | 8 | - | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | EOSHL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - |
Maxime Provencher Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.08 | 8 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 14 | 13 | 7 | 20 | 1.43 | 10 | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 59 | 22 | 30 | 52 | 0.88 | 44 | - | 1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.33 | 6 | - | |
| 2 | 94 | 25 | 37 | 62 | 0.66 | 150 | -30 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.67 | 14 | -4 | |
| 1 | 42 | 15 | 30 | 45 | 1.07 | 20 | - | 1 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.55 | 6 | - | |
| 1 | 23 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 0.78 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 38 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.11 | 18 | -4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 9 | -1 |
Maxime Provencher Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | -1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 9 | -1 | |
| 3 | 14 | 13 | 7 | 20 | 1.43 | 10 | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 23 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 0.78 | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 42 | 15 | 30 | 45 | 1.07 | 20 | - | 1 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.55 | 6 | - | |
| 1 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.08 | 8 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 94 | 25 | 37 | 62 | 0.66 | 150 | -30 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.67 | 14 | -4 | |
| 1 | 59 | 22 | 30 | 52 | 0.88 | 44 | - | 1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.33 | 6 | - | |
| 2 | 26 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.15 | 16 | -3 | 0 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Swan Valley Stampeders | Nipissing Univ. |
Maxime Provencher Biography and Trivia
Drafted 2010, 4 #69 by Victoriaville Tigres in the QMJHL Entry Draft
Drafted 2010, 8 #104 by Laval Rousseau Sports in the QJHL Draft