

Simon Betak
#22 HC TEBS Bratislava / Slovakia2 - 26/27
- Date of Birth
- Mar 16, 1995
- Age
- 31
- Place of Birth
- -
- Nation
- Slovakia
- Youth Team
- HC Olomouc
- Position
- RW/LW
- Height
- 186 cm / 6'1"
- Weight
- 92 kg / 203 lbs
- Shoots
- L
- Contract
- -
Simon Betak Statistics
Simon Betak Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-2013 | Ivan Hlinka Memorial | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | ||||||||
| 2024-2025 | Continental Cup | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
Simon Betak Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.67 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 2 | 0 | |
| 1 | 27 | 16 | 33 | 49 | 1.81 | 30 | 36 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 12 | -3 | |
| 2 | 67 | 29 | 48 | 77 | 1.15 | 147 | 28 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 1.50 | 4 | -1 | |
| 5 | 131 | 31 | 63 | 94 | 0.72 | 203 | -7 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0.67 | 33 | 2 | |
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 28 | 12 | 22 | 34 | 1.21 | 66 | - | 2 | 22 | 6 | 14 | 20 | 0.91 | 18 | - | |
| 1 | 31 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0.26 | 12 | -14 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 18 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0.44 | 6 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.50 | 4 | -2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 4 | 76 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 0.17 | 57 | -9 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.07 | 31 | 3 | |
| 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 8 | 231 | 75 | 96 | 171 | 0.74 | 443 | 17 | 5 | 33 | 12 | 12 | 24 | 0.73 | 63 | 10 | |
| 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | -1 | 0 |
Simon Betak Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 31 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0.26 | 12 | -14 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 2 | 0 | |
| 1 | 27 | 16 | 33 | 49 | 1.81 | 30 | 36 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 12 | -3 | |
| 2 | 67 | 29 | 48 | 77 | 1.15 | 147 | 28 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 1.50 | 4 | -1 | |
| 5 | 131 | 31 | 63 | 94 | 0.72 | 203 | -7 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0.67 | 33 | 2 | |
| 1 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.40 | 8 | -2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 11 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0.82 | 10 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 27 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.19 | 18 | -7 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.17 | 2 | 2 | |
| 1 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 0.67 | 10 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 87 | 33 | 55 | 88 | 1.01 | 167 | 27 | 3 | 18 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 0.89 | 28 | 4 | |
| 2 | 73 | 22 | 20 | 42 | 0.58 | 224 | -31 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 0 | -3 | |
| 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 2 | 28 | 12 | 22 | 34 | 1.21 | 66 | - | 2 | 22 | 6 | 14 | 20 | 0.91 | 18 | - | |
| 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.50 | 4 | -2 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 18 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0.44 | 6 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 3 | 93 | 14 | 18 | 32 | 0.34 | 63 | 22 | 3 | 21 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0.33 | 64 | 10 |
Simon Betak Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2023-2024 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Extension | Vlci Zilina | Vlci Zilina | |
| Extension | Vlci Zilina | Vlci Zilina | |
| Confirmed | HK Spartak Dubnica | Vlci Zilina | |
| Confirmed | HK Dukla Trencin | HK Spartak Dubnica | |
| Loan | HK Dukla Trencin | HK Spartak Dubnica | |
| Extension | HK Dukla Trencin | HK Dukla Trencin | |
| Confirmed | Grums IK | IFK Munkfors | |
| Confirmed | IFK Munkfors | Grums IK | |
| Confirmed | HK Trnava | IFK Munkfors |