


Aleksi Toivonen
#35 Perth Thunder / AIHL - 25/26
- Date of Birth
- Dec 12, 1995
- Age
- 30
- Place of Birth
- Canberra, AUS
- Youth Team
- TuTo
- Position
- G
- Height
- 180 cm / 5'11"
- Weight
- 80 kg / 176 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Contract
- -
2
Aleksi Toivonen Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-2011 | U16 SM-sarja Q | 1 | 1.00 | .944 | - | - | |||||||
| 2010-2011 | U16 I-divisioona | 10 | 2.96 | .911 | - | - | Playoffs | 1 | 4.21 | .920 | - | - | |
| 2011-2012 | U17 I-divisioona | 13 | 3.03 | .899 | - | - | |||||||
| 2011-2012 | U18 SM-sarja Q | 3 | 5.18 | .879 | - | - | |||||||
| 2011-2012 | U18 I-divisioona | 5 | 4.82 | .873 | - | - | |||||||
| 2012-2013 | U18 Mestis | 12 | 3.72 | .874 | - | - | |||||||
| 2013-2014 | U18 Mestis | 4 | 3.25 | .927 | - | - | |||||||
| 2013-2014 | U20 Mestis | 15 | 2.27 | .926 | - | - | |||||||
| 2013-2014 | Mestis | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2014-2015 | U20 Mestis | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2014-2015 | U20 Suomi-sarja | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2014-2015 | Suomi-sarja | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2014-2015 | AIHL | 10 | 3.89 | .884 | - | - | Playoffs | 1 | 4.07 | .895 | - | - | |
| 2015-2016 | U20 Suomi-sarja | 11 | - | .905 | - | - | |||||||
| 2015-2016 | AIHL | 24 | 4.18 | .877 | 0 | 13-9-0 | Playoffs | 2 | 2.32 | .924 | 0 | 1-1-0 | |
| 2016-2017 | U20 Suomi-sarja Q | 13 | - | .874 | - | - | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | Suomi-sarja | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | II-divisioona | 3 | - | .933 | - | - | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | AIHL | 24 | 3.41 | .874 | 0 | 12-12-0 | Playoffs | 2 | 3.00 | .880 | 0 | 1-1-0 | |
| 2017-2018 | II-divisioona | 1 | 5.00 | .844 | - | - | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | AIHL | 14 | 2.77 | .884 | 2 | 9-4-0 | Playoffs | 1 | 5.17 | .706 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 2021-2022 | AIHL | 5 | 3.85 | .868 | 0 | 4-1-0 | Playoffs | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2022-2023 | AIHL | 16 | 2.86 | .892 | 0 | 11-4-0 | Playoffs | 2 | 1.02 | .967 | 0 | 1-1-0 | |
| 2023-2024 | AIHL | 10 | 2.79 | .905 | 0 | 7-1-0 | Playoffs | 1 | 1.00 | .976 | 0 | 1-0-0 | |
| 2023-2024 | WC D2A | 5 | 3.36 | .887 | 0 | 1-4-0 | |||||||
| 2024-2025 | AIHL | 24 | 3.44 | .895 | 2 | 14-7-0 | Playoffs | 2 | 4.01 | .896 | 0 | 1-1-0 | |
| 2024-2025 | WC D2A | 3 | 3.36 | .901 | 0 | 1-2-0 | |||||||
| 2025-2026 | AIHL | 18 | 3.61 | .890 | 0 | 9-7-0 | Playoffs | 1 | 6.10 | .864 | 0 | 0-1-0 |
Aleksi Toivonen Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 145 | 3.69* | .892* | 4* | 79-45-0 | 9 | 12 | 3.23* | .912* | 0 | 5-6-0 | |
| 2 | 4 | 5.00* | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 4 | 0.89 | .952 | 1 | 3-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 10 | 2.96 | .911 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 4.21 | .920 | - | - | |
| 1 | 1 | 1.00 | .944 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 13 | 3.03 | .899 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 5 | 4.82 | .873 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 16 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 3 | 5.18 | .879 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 15 | 2.27 | .926 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 11* | - | .905 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 13 | - | .874 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 8 | 3.36 | .893 | 0 | 2-6-0 | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Aleksi Toivonen Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 8 | 3.36 | .893 | 0 | 2-6-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 4 | 0.89 | .952 | 1 | 3-1-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 6 | 89 | 3.86* | .887* | 0 | 47-27-0 | 6 | 8 | 2.18* | .937* | 0 | 4-3-0 | |
| 1 | 1 | 5.00 | .844 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 24* | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 3 | - | .933 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 14 | 2.77 | .884 | 2 | 9-4-0 | 1 | 1 | 5.17 | .706 | 0 | 0-1-0 | |
| 2 | 42 | 3.51 | .903 | 2 | 23-14-0 | 2 | 3 | 4.69 | .896 | 0 | 1-2-0 | |
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 13 | 3.03 | .899 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 24 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 15 | 2.27 | .926 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 11 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 4.21 | .920 | - | - |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Aleksi Toivonen Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | |
| 2023-2024 | |
| 2024-2025 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Extension | CBR Brave | CBR Brave | |
| Confirmed | CBR Brave | Melbourne Mustangs |
Aleksi Toivonen Biography and Trivia
2017-2018 Kiekkohait (II-divisioona): GP 2, GAA 5.00, SVS% .900. Due to the abandonment of the team in the middle of the series, all statistics were removed from the official data.