

Michael Gray
Raiders IHC / NIHL - 23/24
- Date of Birth
- Aug 03, 1989
- Age
- 37
- Place of Birth
- Chelmsford, GBR
- Nation
- England
- Youth Team
- Slough Jets
- Position
- G
- Height
- 183 cm / 6'0"
- Weight
- 86 kg / 190 lbs
- Catches
- L
- Contract
- -
Michael Gray Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-2002 | England U16 | 11 | 8.81 | .808 | 0 | - | |||||||
| 2002-2003 | England U16 | 2 | 7.03 | .724 | 0 | - | |||||||
| 2002-2003 | England U19 | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2003-2004 | ENL | 1 | 5.74 | .666 | - | - | |||||||
| 2003-2004 | England U16 | 18 | 2.32 | .917 | 3 | - | |||||||
| 2003-2004 | England U19 | 5 | 2.60 | .914 | 0 | - | |||||||
| 2004-2005 | ENL | 1 | 18.00 | .786 | 0 | - | |||||||
| 2004-2005 | EPIHL | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2004-2005 | England U16 | 18 | 1.95 | .918 | 1 | - | |||||||
| 2004-2005 | England U19 | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | - | - | |||||||
| 2005-2006 | England U19 | 5 | 2.40 | .931 | - | - | |||||||
| 2006-2007 | ENL | 17 | 5.55 | .876 | - | - | |||||||
| 2006-2007 | England U19 2 | 8 | 2.59 | .910 | - | - | |||||||
| 2007-2008 | ENL | 15 | 1.80 | .946 | - | - | Playoffs | 4 | 1.83 | .950 | - | - | |
| 2008-2009 | EPIHL | 0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2008-2009 | ENL 2 | 4 | 4.35 | .880 | - | - | |||||||
| 2008-2009 | ENL | 2 | 4.10 | .903 | - | - | |||||||
| 2009-2010 | Did not play | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2010-2011 | ENL | 30 | 2.67 | .919 | - | - | |||||||
| 2011-2012 | ENL | 24 | 2.51 | .921 | - | - | |||||||
| 2012-2013 | NIHL 1 | 15 | 3.77 | .891 | - | - | |||||||
| 2013-2014 | NIHL 1 | 13 | 4.47 | .906 | - | - | Playoffs | 1 | 1.00 | .974 | - | - | |
| 2014-2015 | NIHL 1 | 8 | 6.45 | .868 | - | - | |||||||
| 2015-2016 | NIHL 1 | 35 | - | .886 | - | - | Playoffs | 2 | - | .907 | - | - | |
| 2016-2017 | NIHL 1 | 9 | - | .939 | - | - | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | NIHL 1 | 25 | - | .913 | - | - | Playoffs | 4 | - | .886 | - | - | |
| 2018-2019 | NIHL 1 | 40 | - | .907 | - | - | Playoffs | 2 | - | .921 | - | - | |
| 2019-2020 | NIHL | 39 | - | .881 | 0 | - | |||||||
| 2020-2021 | Did not play | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | NIHL 1 | 8 | 2.48 | .943 | 1 | 4-4-0 | |||||||
| 2021-2022 | NIHL | 23 | 4.00 | .878 | 1 | 8-14-0 | |||||||
| 2022-2023 | Did not play | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2023-2024 | NIHL | 2 | 7.80 | .814 | 0 | 0-1-0 |
Michael Gray Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-2002 | EIHA Conf. U13 | 4 | 3.75 | .800 | - | - | |||||||
| 2004-2005 | EIHA Conf. U17 | 4 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2005-2006 | EIHA Conf. U17 | 4 | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 2007-2008 | ENL Cup | 1 | 6.64 | .833 | - | - | |||||||
| 2008-2009 | ENL Cup | 1 | 4.00 | .892 | - | - | |||||||
| 2011-2012 | ENL Cup | 5 | 3.20 | .900 | - | - | |||||||
| 2012-2013 | NIHL South Cup | 5 | 3.20 | .897 | - | - | |||||||
| 2014-2015 | NIHL South Cup | 2 | 10.67 | .792 | - | - | |||||||
| 2015-2016 | NIHL South Cup | 3 | - | .862 | - | - | |||||||
| 2015-2016 | NIHL South East Cup | 5 | - | .918 | - | - | |||||||
| 2016-2017 | NIHL South Cup | 4 | - | .920 | - | - | |||||||
| 2017-2018 | NIHL National Cup | 1 | - | .968 | - | - | Playoffs | 2 | - | .787 | - | - |
Michael Gray Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3.75 | .800 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 8 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 4 | 49 | 2.47 | .910 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||
| 4 | 11 | 2.60* | .914* | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 8 | 2.59 | .910 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 4 | 4.35 | .880 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 7 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 64 | 4.27* | .877 | 1 | 8-15-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 15 | 243 | 3.13* | .931* | 1* | 4-4-0 | 5 | 13 | - | - | - | - | |
| 1 | 1 | - | .968 | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | .787 | - | - | |
| 4 | 14 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 5 | - | .918 | - | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Michael Gray Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 2.48 | .943 | 1 | 4-4-0 | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 5 | 2.40 | .931 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 8 | 2.59 | .910 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 13 | 288 | 4.27* | .877* | 1* | 8-15-0 | 4 | 11 | 1.00* | - | - | - | |
| 2 | 21 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 6 | 2.60* | .914* | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 2 | 18.00* | .786* | 0 | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 4 | 49 | 2.47 | .910 | 4 | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 4 | 3.75 | .800 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 8 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 16 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 4 | 1.83 | .950 | - | - |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Michael Gray Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2004-2005 | |
| 2008-2009 | |
| 2011-2012 |
|
| 2021-2022 |
|
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Chelmsford Chieftains | Raiders IHC | |
| Confirmed | No team | Chelmsford Chieftains | |
| Extension | Raiders IHC | Raiders IHC | |
| Extension | Raiders IHC | Raiders IHC | |
| Extension | London Raiders | London Raiders | |
| Extension | London Raiders | London Raiders | |
| Extension | London Raiders | London Raiders |