

David Graham
Guildford Flames / BD1 - 95/96
- Date of Birth
- Nov 06, 1959
- Age
- 67
- Place of Birth
- Whitley Bay, GBR
- Nation
- England
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- G
- Height
- 193 cm / 6'4"
- Weight
- 92 kg / 203 lbs
- Catches
- -
- Status
- Retired
David Graham Facts
Son: Joe Graham
Team Staff profile also available: David Graham
David Graham Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1981-1982 | England | 12 | 5.26 | .852 | - | - | |||||||
| 1981-1982 | Northern | 12 | 7.59 | .819 | - | - | |||||||
| 1982-1983 | BHL | 26 | 7.30 | .840 | - | - | |||||||
| 1983-1984 | BD1 | 20 | 5.30 | .849 | - | - | |||||||
| 1984-1985 | BD1 | 19 | 5.03 | .853 | - | - | |||||||
| 1985-1986 | BD1 | 18 | 6.24 | .863 | - | - | |||||||
| 1986-1987 | BHL | 33 | 10.04 | .824 | - | - | |||||||
| 1987-1988 | BHL | 6 | 8.67 | .776 | - | - | |||||||
| 1987-1988 | BHL | 11 | 7.16 | .856 | - | - | Playoffs | 3 | 11.47 | .774 | - | - | |
| 1988-1989 | BHL | 30 | 5.01 | .856 | - | - | Playoffs | 5 | 5.40 | .842 | - | - | |
| 1988-1989 | WC D | 3 | 4.83 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 1989-1990 | BHL | 26 | 5.26 | .841 | - | - | Playoffs | 4 | 3.75 | .891 | - | - | |
| 1989-1990 | WC D | 2 | 1.00 | .938 | - | - | |||||||
| 1990-1991 | BHL | 29 | 5.34 | .847 | - | - | Playoffs | 4 | 5.89 | .821 | - | - | |
| 1990-1991 | International | - | - | - | - | - | |||||||
| 1990-1991 | WC C | 2 | 2.50 | .896 | - | - | |||||||
| 1991-1992 | BHL | 32 | 5.03 | .837 | - | - | Playoffs | 6 | 4.33 | .860 | - | - | |
| 1992-1993 | BD1 | 29 | 5.34 | .852 | - | - | Qualification | 6 | 5.50 | .849 | - | - | |
| 1993-1994 | BHL | 1 | 4.00 | .882 | - | - | |||||||
| 1993-1994 | BHL | 26 | 4.79 | .848 | - | - | Playoffs | 6 | 5.38 | .821 | - | - | |
| 1994-1995 | BHL | 2 | 12.67 | .558 | - | - | |||||||
| 1994-1995 | BD1 | 2 | 2.50 | .936 | - | - | |||||||
| 1995-1996 | BD1 | 4 | 8.70 | .870 | - | - | |||||||
| 1995-1996 | BHL | 3 | 2.00 | .923 | - | - | |||||||
| 1995-1996 | BD1 | 33 | 3.87 | .886 | - | - | Qualification | 5 | 5.82 | .853 | - | - |
David Graham Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Post | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1983-1984 | Autumn Cup | 8 | 6.00 | .851 | - | - | |||||||
| 1984-1985 | Autumn Cup | 10 | 5.43 | .865 | - | - | |||||||
| 1985-1986 | Autumn Cup | 3 | 9.00 | .818 | - | - | |||||||
| 1985-1986 | BD1 Trophy | 2 | 6.50 | .875 | - | - | |||||||
| 1986-1987 | Autumn Cup | 8 | 8.63 | .826 | - | - | |||||||
| 1987-1988 | Autumn Cup | 9 | 6.97 | .828 | - | - | |||||||
| 1988-1989 | Autumn Cup | 8 | 5.32 | .866 | - | - | |||||||
| 1989-1990 | Autumn Cup | 8 | 8.61 | .751 | - | - | |||||||
| 1989-1990 | Midlands Cup | 5 | 4.50 | .872 | - | - | |||||||
| 1990-1991 | Autumn Cup | 6 | 4.33 | .877 | - | - | |||||||
| 1991-1992 | Autumn Cup | 10 | 3.98 | .854 | - | - | |||||||
| 1992-1993 | Autumn Trophy | 13 | 5.03 | .816 | - | - | |||||||
| 1993-1994 | Autumn Cup | 6 | 2.54 | .910 | - | - | |||||||
| 1994-1995 | Autumn Cup | 6 | 6.48 | .818 | - | - | |||||||
| 1995-1996 | Autumn Cup | 1 | 5.00 | .844 | - | - | |||||||
| 1995-1996 | Autumn Cup | 1 | 6.00 | .889 | - | - |
David Graham Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 84 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 13 | 5.03 | .816 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 6 | 125 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 11 | - | - | - | - | |
| 1 | 2 | 6.50 | .875 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 10 | 225 | - | - | - | - | 6 | 28 | - | - | - | - | |
| 1 | 12 | 5.26 | .852 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 5 | 4.50 | .872 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 12 | 7.59 | .819 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 2 | 2.50 | .896 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 5 | 3.73 | .938* | - | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
David Graham Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T | Seasons | GP | GAA | SV% | SO | W-L-T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 3 | 7 | 3.73* | .938* | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 33 | 3.87 | .886 | - | - | 1 | 5 | 5.82 | .853 | - | - | |
| 1 | 42 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 6 | 5.50 | .849 | - | - | |
| 6 | 189 | - | - | - | - | 6 | 28 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2 | 9 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 4 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 7 | 142 | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 1 | 1 | 6.00 | .889 | - | - | 0 | ||||||
| 2 | 50 | - | - | - | - | 0 |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
David Graham Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 1988-1989 | |
| 1991-1992 | |
| 1995-1996 |