

Colin Campbell
#11 Truro Mosaik Bearcats / NSSHL - 25/26
- Date of Birth
- Feb 09, 1993
- Age
- 33
- Place of Birth
- Batesman, NS, CAN
- Nation
- Canada
- Youth Team
- -
- Position
- C/LW
- Height
- 183 cm / 6'0"
- Weight
- 86 kg / 190 lbs
- Shoots
- L
- Contract
- -
Colin Campbell Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-2009 | NSMMHL | 33 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 54 | - | Playoffs | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | - | |
| 2009-2010 | NSMMHL | 35 | 30 | 38 | 68 | 36 | - | Playoffs | 5 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | - | |
| 2010-2011 | MJAHL | 51 | 21 | 14 | 35 | 33 | - | Playoffs | 12 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 12 | - | |
| 2011-2012 | QMJHL | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -5 | ||||||||
| 2011-2012 | MJAHL | 48 | 33 | 50 | 83 | 36 | - | Playoffs | 18 | 11 | 8 | 19 | 10 | - | |
| 2012-2013 | MJAHL | 52 | 22 | 44 | 66 | 48 | - | Playoffs | 6 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | - | |
| 2013-2014 | MJAHL | 52 | 23 | 38 | 61 | 38 | - | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | |
| 2014-2015 | CIS | 25 | 10 | 7 | 17 | 20 | - | ||||||||
| 2015-2016 | CIS | 27 | 12 | 5 | 17 | 52 | - | ||||||||
| 2016-2017 | USports | 28 | 14 | 7 | 21 | 40 | - | ||||||||
| 2017-2018 | USports | 28 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 24 | - | Playoffs | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | |
| 2018-2019 | USports | 28 | 9 | 13 | 22 | 12 | - | ||||||||
| 2019-2020 | Erste Liga | 42 | 23 | 19 | 42 | 26 | -14 | Playoffs | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -1 | |
| 2020-2021 | Ligue Magnus | 22 | 7 | 14 | 21 | 12 | 3 | ||||||||
| 2021-2022 | EIHL | 52 | 5 | 21 | 26 | 24 | -11 | Playoffs | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2025-2026 | NSSHL | 17 | 11 | 19 | 30 | 24 | - | Playoffs | 9 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 0 | - |
Colin Campbell Tournament Statistics
| S | Team | League | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | Post | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | French Cup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - |
Colin Campbell Career Totals by League
| League | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 52 | 5 | 21 | 26 | 0.50 | 24 | -11 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 42 | 23 | 19 | 42 | 1.00 | 26 | -14 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.50 | 0 | -1 | |
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | - | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 22 | 7 | 14 | 21 | 0.95 | 12 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||
| 4 | 203 | 99 | 146 | 245 | 1.21 | 155 | - | 4 | 38 | 15 | 13 | 28 | 0.74 | 22 | - | |
| 2 | 68 | 35 | 45 | 80 | 1.18 | 90 | - | 2 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0.80 | 12 | - | |
| 1 | 17 | 11 | 19 | 30 | 1.76 | 24 | - | 1 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 1.11 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.33 | 4 | -5 | 0 | ||||||||
| 5 | 136 | 50 | 43 | 93 | 0.68 | 148 | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | - |
Colin Campbell Career Totals by Team
| Team | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- | Seasons | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM | +/- |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 68 | 35 | 45 | 80 | 1.18 | 90 | - | 2 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0.80 | 12 | - | |
| 1 | 42 | 23 | 19 | 42 | 1.00 | 26 | -14 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.50 | 0 | -1 | |
| 1 | 52 | 5 | 21 | 26 | 0.50 | 24 | -11 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | 0 | |
| 1 | 23 | 7 | 14 | 21 | 0.91 | 14 | 3* | 0 | ||||||||
| 5 | 136 | 50 | 43 | 93 | 0.68 | 148 | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | - | |
| 1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.33 | 4 | -5 | 0 | ||||||||
| 1 | 17 | 11 | 19 | 30 | 1.76 | 24 | - | 1 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 1.11 | 0 | - | |
| 4 | 203 | 99 | 146 | 245 | 1.21 | 155 | - | 4 | 38 | 15 | 13 | 28 | 0.74 | 22 | - |
* Some data is missing to provide a correct summary.
Colin Campbell Career Highlights
| Season | Awards |
|---|---|
| 2009-2010 |
|
| 2011-2012 |
Transactions
| Date | Status | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | Mulhouse | Glasgow Clan | |
| Confirmed | Fehérvári Titánok | Mulhouse | |
| Confirmed | Nipissing Univ. | Fehérvári Titánok | |
| Confirmed | Yarmouth Mariners | Nipissing Univ. |
Colin Campbell Biography and Trivia
Drafted 2010, 9 #151 by Saint John Sea Dogs in the QMJHL Entry Draft