PRIMARY MENU
Stats Teams Leagues Nations Awards Free Agents Draft Center Drafts
SIDEBAR MENU
All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2020-2021 Viggo Andrén (G) 2003 Göteborg, SWE
Hugo Hävelid (G) 2004 Täby, SWE
Carl Lindbom (G) 2003 Stockholm, SWE Vegas Golden Knights (2021)
Simon Aho (D) 2003 Umeå, SWE
Oskar Asplund (D) 2003 Uppsala, SWE
Simon Edvinsson (D) 2003 Onsala, SWE Detroit Red Wings (2021)
Simon Forsmark (D) 2003 Kumla, SWE
Mattias Hävelid (D) 2004 Täby, SWE
Anton Olsson (D) 2003 Helsingborg, SWE Nashville Predators (2021)
Elias Salomonsson (D) 2004 Skellefteå, SWE
Victor Sjöholm (D) 2003 Jönköping, SWE
Liam Dower Nilsson (F) 2003 Göteborg, SWE Detroit Red Wings (2021)
Arvid Eljas (F) 2003 Björbo, SWE
Noah Hasa (F) 2003 Uppsala, SWE
Noah Östlund (F) 2004 Nykvarn, SWE
Gabriel Kangas (F) 2003 Stockholm, SWE
Ludwig Persson (F) 2003 Göteborg, SWE
Arvid Sundin (F) 2003 Gävle, SWE
William Strömgren (F) 2003 Örnsköldsvik, SWE Calgary Flames (2021)
Joel Holmli (F) 2003 Skutskär, SWE
Fabian Lysell (F) 2003 Göteborg, SWE Boston Bruins (2021)
Oliver Moberg (F) 2003 Bromma, SWE
Simon Robertsson (F) 2003 Piteå, SWE St. Louis Blues (2021)
Isak Rosén (F) 2003 Stockholm, SWE Buffalo Sabres (2021)
Albert Sjöberg (F) 2003 Stockholm, SWE Dallas Stars (2021)
2018-2019 Spencer Knight (G) 2001 Darien, CT, USA Florida Panthers (2019)
Cameron Rowe (G) 2001 Wilmette, IL, USA
Domenick Fensore (D) 2001 Thornwood, NY, USA Carolina Hurricanes (2019)
Drew Helleson (D) 2001 Farmington, MN, USA Colorado Avalanche (2019)
Case McCarthy (D) 2001 Clarence Center, NY, USA New Jersey Devils (2019)
Henry Thrun (D) 2001 Southborough, MA, USA Anaheim Ducks (2019)
Alex Vlasic (D) 2001 Wilmette, IL, USA Chicago Blackhawks (2019)
Marshall Warren (D) 2001 Laurel Hollow, NY, USA Minnesota Wild (2019)
Cameron York (D) 2001 Anaheim, CA, USA Philadelphia Flyers (2019)
Matty Beniers (F) 2002 Hingham, MA, USA Seattle Kraken (2021)
Jack Hughes (F) 2001 Orlando, FL, USA New Jersey Devils (2019)
Owen Lindmark (F) 2001 Naperville, IL, USA Florida Panthers (2019)
Patrick Moynihan (F) 2001 Millis, MA, USA New Jersey Devils (2019)
Alex Turcotte (F) 2001 Island Lake, IL, USA Los Angeles Kings (2019)
Trevor Zegras (F) 2001 Bedford, NY, USA Anaheim Ducks (2019)
John Beecher (F) 2001 Elmira, NY, USA Boston Bruins (2019)
Matt Boldy (F) 2001 Millis, MA, USA Minnesota Wild (2019)
Sean Farrell (F) 2001 Hopkinton, MA, USA Montréal Canadiens (2020)
Michael Gildon (F) 2001 Plano, TX, USA
Bobby Brink (F) 2001 Minnetonka, MN, USA Philadelphia Flyers (2019)
Cole Caufield (F) 2001 Stevens Point, WI, USA Montréal Canadiens (2019)
Judd Caulfield (F) 2001 Grand Forks, ND, USA Pittsburgh Penguins (2019)
2017-2018 Jesper Eliasson (G) 2000 Eksjö, SWE Detroit Red Wings (2018)
Olof Lindbom (G) 2000 Stockholm, SWE New York Rangers (2018)
Jesper Wallstedt (G) 2002 Västerås, SWE Minnesota Wild (2021)
Axel Andersson (D) 2000 Järna, SWE Boston Bruins (2018)
Tobias Björnfot (D) 2001 Upplands Väsby, SWE Los Angeles Kings (2019)
Adam Boqvist (D) 2000 Falun, SWE Chicago Blackhawks (2018)
Adam Ginning (D) 2000 Linköping, SWE Philadelphia Flyers (2018)
Fredrik Granberg (D) 2000 Gällivare, SWE
Filip Johansson (D) 2000 Västerås, SWE Minnesota Wild (2018)
Nils Lundkvist (D) 2000 Piteå, SWE New York Rangers (2018)
Oskar Bäck (F) 2000 Karlstad, SWE Dallas Stars (2018)
David Gustafsson (F) 2000 Tingsryd, SWE Winnipeg Jets (2018)
David Lilja (F) 2000 Karlskoga, SWE
Jacob Olofsson (F) 2000 Piteå, SWE Montréal Canadiens (2018)
Marcus Westfält (F) 2000 Stockholm, SWE Philadelphia Flyers (2018)
Linus Nässén (F) 2000 Hönö, SWE
Nikola Pasic (F) 2000 Gislaved, SWE New Jersey Devils (2019)
Lukas Wernblom (F) 2000 Örnsköldsvik, SWE
Samuel Fagemo (F) 2000 Göteborg, SWE Los Angeles Kings (2019)
Nils Höglander (F) 2000 Bockträsk, SWE Vancouver Canucks (2019)
Carl Jakobsson (F) 2000 Limhamn, SWE
Albin Grewe (F) 2001 Märsta, SWE Detroit Red Wings (2019)
Jonatan Berggren (F) 2000 Uppsala, SWE Detroit Red Wings (2018)
2016-2017 Dimitri Raiko (G) 1999 Berdsk, RUS
Kirill Ustimenko (G) 1999 Gomel, BLR Philadelphia Flyers (2017)
Maxim Zhukov (G) 1999 Kaliningrad, RUS Vegas Golden Knights (2017)
Venyamin Baranov (D) 1999 St. Petersburg, RUS
Georgi Dedov (D) 1999 Podolsk, RUS
Danila Galenyuk (D) 2000 Tyumen, RUS
Semyon Perelyayev (D) 1999 Togliatti, RUS
Mark Rubinchik (D) 1999 Moskva, RUS
Dmitri Samorukov (D) 1999 Volgograd, RUS Edmonton Oilers (2017)
Yevgeni Kalabushkin (D) 1999 Stupino, RUS
Pavel Koltygin (F) 1999 Moskva, RUS Nashville Predators (2017)
Alexei Lipanov (F) 1999 Moskva, RUS Tampa Bay Lightning (2017)
Maxim Marushev (F) 1999 Saratov, RUS Vegas Golden Knights (2020)
Mikhail Bitsadze (F) 1999 Tambov, RUS
Alexander Klisunov (F) 1999 Elektrostal, RUS
Yaroslav Alexeyev (F) 1999 Tyumen, RUS
Ivan Chekhovich (F) 1999 Yekaterinburg, RUS San Jose Sharks (2017)
Ivan Muranov (F) 1999 Moskva, RUS
Kirill Maximov (F) 1999 Moskva, RUS Edmonton Oilers (2017)
Alexei Toropchenko (F) 1999 Moskva, RUS St. Louis Blues (2017)
Nikita Shashkov (F) 1999 Novokuznetsk, RUS
Kirill Slepets (F) 1999 Khabarovsk, RUS Carolina Hurricanes (2019)
Andrei Svechnikov (F) 2000 Barnaul, RUS Carolina Hurricanes (2018)
2015-2016 Jake Oettinger (G) 1998 Lakeville, MN, USA Dallas Stars (2017)
Joseph Woll (G) 1998 Dardenne Prairie, MO, USA Toronto Maple Leafs (2016)
Adam Fox (D) 1998 Jericho, NY, USA Calgary Flames (2016)
James Greenway (D) 1998 Canton, NY, USA Toronto Maple Leafs (2016)
Matt Hellickson (D) 1998 Rogers, MN, USA New Jersey Devils (2017)
Chad Krys (D) 1998 Ridgefield, CT, USA Chicago Blackhawks (2016)
Ryan Lindgren (D) 1998 Minneapolis, MN, USA Boston Bruins (2016)
491 players found | Previous page | Next page
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2020-2021 Anders Eriksén 1970
Daniel Eriksson 1980 Örebro, SWE
Anders Lundberg 1983 Vännäs, SWE
Tomas Montén 1977 Borlänge, SWE
Daniel Nilsson 1978 Sundsvall, SWE
Mikael Rundgren 1962
Peter Sahlins 1969
Mikael Vernblom 1962
Matheus Vieweg 1988 Motala, SWE
2018-2019 Dan Hinote 1977 Leesburg, FL, USA
Kevin Lind 1992 Homer Glen, IL, USA
Jake Visser 1987
John Wroblewski 1981 Neenah, WI, USA
2017-2018 Torgny Bendelin 1956 Visby, SWE
Magnus Hävelid 1971 Enköping, SWE
Niclas Hävelid 1973 Stockholm, SWE
Anders Palm 1983
Peter Sahlins 1969
Andreas Spångberg 1969
2016-2017 Yuri Babenko 1978 Penza, RUS
Sergei Golubovich 1975 Saratov, RUS
Dmitri Kokorev 1979 Moskva, RUS
Andrei Malkov 1973 Kirovo-Chepetsk, RUS
Igor Znarok 1967 Ust-Katav, RUS
2015-2016 Brock Bradley 1979
Danton Cole 1967 Pontiac, MI, USA
John Gruden 1970 Virginia, MN, USA
Chris Luongo 1967 Detroit, MI, USA
2014-2015 Fred Brathwaite 1972 Ottawa, ON, CAN
Adam Crockatt 1981
Ian Herbers 1967 Jasper, AB, CAN
Tim Hunter 1960 Calgary, AB, CAN
Ryan Jankowski 1974 Calgary, AB, CAN
Tim O'Donovan 1986 Regina, SK, CAN
Colin Robinson 1973
Louis Robitaille 1982 Montréal, QC, CAN
Scott Salmond 1971 Vancouver, BC, CAN
2013-2014 Fred Brathwaite 1972 Ottawa, ON, CAN
Shawn Bullock 1975 Wainwright, AB, CAN
Kevin Dineen 1963 Québec, QC, CAN
Misha Donskov 1977 Montréal, QC, CAN
Ryan Jankowski 1974 Calgary, AB, CAN
Kasey Lamorre 1982
Trevor Letowski 1977 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN
Gord Murphy 1967 Willowdale, ON, CAN
2012-2013 Timo Backman 1956
Kalle Kaskinen 1974 Turku, FIN
Mika Marttila 1966
Aki Näykki 1981
Petri Pulkkinen 1968 Helsinki, FIN
Tapani Salmi 1960
Rauli Urama 1969 Pori, FIN
2011-2012 Shawn Bullock 1975 Wainwright, AB, CAN
Gordie Dwyer 1978 Dalhousie, NB, CAN
Todd Gill 1965 Cardinal, ON, CAN
Kevin Prendergast 1951 Verdun, QC, CAN
Ron Tugnutt 1967 Scarborough, ON, CAN
Jesse Wallin 1978 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
2010-2011 Boris Mikhailov 1944 Moskva, RUS
Vladimir Nikulin 1949
Andrei Parfyonov 1971
Yuri Rumyantsev 1956 Ryazan, RUS
Stanislav Shadrin 1964 Chelyabinsk, RUS
2009-2010 Kalle Kaskinen 1974 Turku, FIN
Sakari Pietilä 1954 Oulu, FIN
Tapani Salmi 1960
Lasse Sampakoski 1974
Hannu Virta 1963 Turku, FIN
2008-2009 Timo Backman 1956
Jari Jalasvaara 1961 Taivalkoski, FIN
Jukka Lamminaho 1969
Mika Marttila 1966
Petri Pulkkinen 1968 Helsinki, FIN
Arto Sihvonen 1962
Petri Tuononen 1967 Riihimäki, FIN
2007-2008 Brock Bradley 1979
Joe Exter 1978 Cranston, RI, USA
John Hynes 1975 Warwick, RI, USA
Mark Jorgensen 1961
Scott Monaghan 1964
Tim Taylor 1942 Boston, MA, USA
John Wroblewski 1981 Neenah, WI, USA
2006-2007 Fredrik Carls 1975
Anders Forsberg 1966 Örnsköldsvik, SWE
Tony Hedberg 1962
Christer Höglund 1942
Lars Lindgren 1952 Piteå, SWE
Peter Sundström 1961 Umeå, SWE
Mikael Vernblom 1962
2005-2006 Jaroslav Homolka 1982
Pavel Knezicky 1963 Sokolov, CZE
Petr Misek 1959 Ceske Budejovice, CZE
Karel Najman 1956
Martin Pesout 1966 Slany, CZE
Jiri Sramek 1953
2004-2005 Jerry Andersson 1959
Anders Forsberg 1966 Örnsköldsvik, SWE
Yngve Frost 1952
Malte Steen 1952
Mikael Tisell 1963 Stockholm, SWE
127 staff found | Previous page | Next page