All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2017-2018 Justus Annunen (G) 2000 Kempele, FIN
Jere Huhtamaa (G) 2000 Helsinki, FIN
Jasper Patrikainen (G) 2000 Lahti, FIN
Anttoni Honka (D) 2000 Jyväskylä, FIN
Mikko Kokkonen (D) 2001 Mikkeli, FIN
Kim Nousiainen (D) 2000 Kuopio, FIN
Santeri Salmela (D) 2000 Lappeenranta, FIN
Peetro Seppälä (D) 2000 Kuusankoski, FIN
Lassi Thomson (D) 2000 Tampere, FIN
Toni Utunen (D) 2000 Kokkola, FIN
Jesperi Kotkaniemi (F) 2000 Pori, FIN
Rasmus Kupari (F) 2000 Kotka, FIN
Anton Lundell (F) 2001 Espoo, FIN
Ville Petman (F) 2000 Lappeenranta, FIN
Kristian Tanus (F) 2000 Tampere, FIN
Konsta Hirvonen (F) 2000 Vantaa, FIN
Jesse Moilanen (F) 2000 Sipoo, FIN
Leevi Aaltonen (F) 2001 Mikkeli, FIN
Sampo Ranta (F) 2000 Naantali, FIN
Kaapo Kakko (F) 2001 Turku, FIN
Lenni Killinen (F) 2000 Espoo, FIN
Arttu Nevasaari (F) 2000 Oulu, FIN
Niklas Nordgren (F) 2000 Helsinki, FIN
2016-2017 Cayden Primeau (G) 1999 Voorhees, NJ, USA Montréal Canadiens (2017)
Adam Scheel (G) 1999 Lakewood, OH, USA
Dylan St. Cyr (G) 1999 Las Vegas, NV, USA
David Farrance (D) 1999 Victor, NY, USA Nashville Predators (2017)
Maxwell Gildon (D) 1999 Plano, TX, USA Florida Panthers (2017)
Quinn Hughes (D) 1999 Orlando, FL, USA
Tyler Inamoto (D) 1999 Chicago, IL, USA Florida Panthers (2017)
Philip Kemp (D) 1999 Greenwich, CT, USA Edmonton Oilers (2017)
Nate Knoepke (D) 1999 Farmington, MN, USA
Tommy Miller (D) 1999 West Bloomfield, MI, USA
Evan Barratt (F) 1999 Bristol, PA, USA Chicago Blackhawks (2017)
Sean Dhooghe (F) 1999 Aurora, IL, USA
Joshua Norris (F) 1999 Oxford, MI, USA San Jose Sharks (2017)
Ryan Poehling (F) 1999 Lakeville, MN, USA Montréal Canadiens (2017)
Graham Slaggert (F) 1999 South Bend, IN, USA
Brady Tkachuk (F) 1999 St. Louis, MO, USA
Scott Reedy (F) 1999 Prior Lake, MN, USA San Jose Sharks (2017)
Oliver Wahlstrom (F) 2000 Yarmouth, ME, USA
Logan Cockerill (F) 1999 Brighton, MI, USA New York Islanders (2017)
Joel Farabee (F) 2000 Cicero, NY, USA
Michael Pastujov (F) 1999 Bradenton, FL, USA
Jacob Tortora (F) 1999 Victor, NY, USA
Grant Mismash (F) 1999 Edina, MN, USA Nashville Predators (2017)
2015-2016 Niilo Halonen (G) 1998 Loppi, FIN
Leevi Laakso (G) 1998 Kuopio, FIN
Ukko-Pekka Luukkonen (G) 1999 Espoo, FIN Buffalo Sabres (2017)
Miro Heiskanen (D) 1999 Espoo, FIN Dallas Stars (2017)
Henri Jokiharju (D) 1999 Oulu, FIN Chicago Blackhawks (2017)
Kasper Kotkansalo (D) 1998 Espoo, FIN Detroit Red Wings (2017)
Markus Niemeläinen (D) 1998 Kuopio, FIN Edmonton Oilers (2016)
Robin Salo (D) 1998 Espoo, FIN New York Islanders (2017)
Urho Vaakanainen (D) 1999 Joensuu, FIN Boston Bruins (2017)
Juuso Välimäki (D) 1998 Nokia, FIN Calgary Flames (2017)
Otto Mäkinen (F) 1998 Tampere, FIN
Aapeli Räsänen (F) 1998 Tampere, FIN Edmonton Oilers (2016)
Otto Somppi (F) 1998 Helsinki, FIN Tampa Bay Lightning (2016)
Janne Kuokkanen (F) 1998 Oulunsalo, FIN Carolina Hurricanes (2016)
Joona Koppanen (F) 1998 Tampere, FIN Boston Bruins (2016)
Juha Jääskä (F) 1998 Helsinki, FIN
Eeli Tolvanen (F) 1999 Vihti, FIN Nashville Predators (2017)
Kristian Vesalainen (F) 1999 Helsinki, FIN Winnipeg Jets (2017)
Sami Moilanen (F) 1999 Sipoo, FIN
Eetu Tuulola (F) 1998 Hämeenlinna, FIN Calgary Flames (2016)
Markus Nurmi (F) 1998 Turku, FIN Ottawa Senators (2016)
Emil Oksanen (F) 1998 Kirkkonummi, FIN
Jesse Puljujärvi (F) 1998 Älvkarleby, SWE Edmonton Oilers (2016)
2014-2015 Jake Oettinger (G) 1998 Lakeville, MN, USA Dallas Stars (2017)
Luke Opilka (G) 1997 Effingham, IL, USA St. Louis Blues (2015)
Evan Sarthou (G) 1997 Renton, WA, USA
Nicholas Boka (D) 1997 Plymouth, MI, USA Minnesota Wild (2015)
Casey Fitzgerald (D) 1997 North Reading, MA, USA Buffalo Sabres (2016)
Caleb Jones (D) 1997 Arlington, TX, USA Edmonton Oilers (2015)
Chad Krys (D) 1998 Ridgefield, CT, USA Chicago Blackhawks (2016)
Joseph Masonius (D) 1997 Spring Lake, NJ, USA Pittsburgh Penguins (2016)
Charlie McAvoy (D) 1997 Long Beach, NY, USA Boston Bruins (2016)
Steven Ruggiero (D) 1997 Kings Park, NY, USA Anaheim Ducks (2015)
Auston Matthews (F) 1997 San Ramon, CA, USA Toronto Maple Leafs (2016)
Troy Terry (F) 1997 Denver, CO, USA Anaheim Ducks (2015)
Luke Kunin (F) 1997 Chesterfield, MO, USA Minnesota Wild (2016)
Jack Roslovic (F) 1997 Columbus, OH, USA Winnipeg Jets (2015)
Tage Thompson (F) 1997 Phoenix, AZ, USA St. Louis Blues (2016)
Colin White (F) 1997 Hanover, MA, USA Ottawa Senators (2015)
Clayton Keller (F) 1998 Chesterfield, MO, USA Arizona Coyotes (2016)
Matthew Tkachuk (F) 1997 Scottsdale, AZ, USA Calgary Flames (2016)
Brendan Warren (F) 1997 Carelton, MI, USA Arizona Coyotes (2015)
Jordan Greenway (F) 1997 Canton, NY, USA Minnesota Wild (2015)
Jeremy Bracco (F) 1997 Freeport, NY, USA Toronto Maple Leafs (2015)
Michael Floodstrand (F) 1997 Hinsdale, IL, USA
Christian Fischer (F) 1997 Chicago, IL, USA Arizona Coyotes (2015)
2013-2014 Ed Minney (G) 1996 Wind Gap, PA, USA
Alex Nedeljkovic (G) 1996 Parma, OH, USA Carolina Hurricanes (2014)
Louie Belpedio (D) 1996 Skokie, IL, USA Minnesota Wild (2014)
Ryan Collins (D) 1996 Bloomington, MN, USA Columbus Blue Jackets (2014)
Jack Dougherty (D) 1996 St. Paul, MN, USA Nashville Predators (2014)
Brandon Fortunato (D) 1996 Albertson, NY, USA
Jack Glover (D) 1996 Golden Valley, MN, USA Winnipeg Jets (2014)
Noah Hanifin (D) 1997 Boston, MA, USA Carolina Hurricanes (2015)
433 players found | Previous page | Next page
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2017-2018 Lauri Merikivi 1982 Pudasjärvi, FIN
Juha Nakari -
Tommi Niemelä 1983 Helsinki, FIN
Kimmo Oikarinen 1978 Kajaani, FIN
Pekka Peltola -
Jarkko Rissanen 1988 Savonlinna, FIN
Mika Uuttu 1965
Juhamatti Yli-Junnila 1981 Salo, FIN
2016-2017 Seth Appert 1974 Cottage Grove, MN, USA
Nick Fohr 1977 Grand Forks, ND, USA
Scott Monaghan 1964
Greg Moore 1984 Lisbon, ME, USA
Kevin Reiter 1981 Pittsburgh, PA, USA
John Wroblewski 1981 Neenah, WI, USA
2015-2016 Jussi Ahokas 1980 Oulu, FIN
Janne Grönvall 1973 Rauma, FIN
Aki Näykki 1981
2014-2015 Nick Fohr 1977 Grand Forks, ND, USA
Don Granato 1967 Downers Grove, IL, USA
Bill Hall 1946
2013-2014 John Gruden 1970 Virginia, MN, USA
2012-2013 Don Hay 1954 Kamloops, BC, CAN
Jody Hull 1969 Petrolia, ON, CAN
Yves Sarault 1972 Valleyfield, QC, CAN
2011-2012 John Gruden 1970 Virginia, MN, USA
2010-2011 Ron Rolston 1966 Fenton, MI, USA
2009-2010 Joe Exter 1978 Cranston, RI, USA
John Wroblewski 1981 Neenah, WI, USA
2008-2009 Joe Exter 1978 Cranston, RI, USA
Mike Johnston 1957 Dartmouth, NS, CAN
Ron Rolston 1966 Fenton, MI, USA
2007-2008 Guy Boucher 1971 Notre-Dame-du-Lac, QC, CAN
Al Murray 1957 Regina, SK, CAN
Pat Quinn 1943 Hamilton, ON, CAN
2006-2007 Guy Boucher 1971 Notre-Dame-du-Lac, QC, CAN
2005-2006 Guy Boucher 1971 Notre-Dame-du-Lac, QC, CAN
John Hynes 1975 Warwick, RI, USA
Randy Wilson -
2004-2005 Ron Rolston 1966 Fenton, MI, USA
2003-2004 Valeri Bragin 1956 Sverdlovsk-45, USSR
2002-2003 Jeff Lang 1972 Davidson, SK, CAN
Blair MacKasey 1955 Hamilton, ON, CAN
1999-2000 Hannu Soro 1952 Karkku, FIN