All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2017-2018 Olle Eriksson Ek (G) 1999 Karlstad, SWE Anaheim Ducks (2017)
Filip Gustavsson (G) 1998 Skellefteå, SWE Pittsburgh Penguins (2016)
Filip Larsson (G) 1998 Stockholm, SWE Detroit Red Wings (2016)
Erik Brännström (D) 1999 Eksjö, SWE Vegas Golden Knights (2017)
Rasmus Dahlin (D) 2000 Trollhättan, SWE Buffalo Sabres (2018)
Linus Högberg (D) 1998 Stockholm, SWE Philadelphia Flyers (2016)
Timothy Liljegren (D) 1999 Kristianstad, SWE Toronto Maple Leafs (2017)
Gustav Lindström (D) 1998 Östervåla, SWE Detroit Red Wings (2017)
Jacob Moverare (D) 1998 Östersund, SWE Los Angeles Kings (2016)
Jesper Sellgren (D) 1998 Örnsköldsvik, SWE Carolina Hurricanes (2018)
Fredrik Karlström (F) 1998 Stockholm, SWE Dallas Stars (2016)
Linus Lindström (F) 1998 Skellefteå, SWE Calgary Flames (2016)
Oskar Steen (F) 1998 Karlstad, SWE Boston Bruins (2016)
Lias Andersson (F) 1998 Smögen, SWE New York Rangers (2017)
Isac Lundeström (F) 1999 Gällivare, SWE Anaheim Ducks (2018)
Elias Pettersson (F) 1998 Sundsvall, SWE Vancouver Canucks (2017)
Jesper Boqvist (F) 1998 Falun, SWE New Jersey Devils (2017)
Marcus Davidsson (F) 1998 Tyresö, SWE Buffalo Sabres (2017)
Glenn Gustafsson (F) 1998 Stockholm, SWE
Axel Jonsson Fjällby (F) 1998 Stockholm, SWE Washington Capitals (2016)
Tim Söderlund (F) 1998 Skellefteå, SWE Chicago Blackhawks (2017)
Fabian Zetterlund (F) 1999 Karlstad, SWE New Jersey Devils (2017)
Alexander Nylander (F) 1998 Calgary, AB, CAN Buffalo Sabres (2016)
2016-2017 Carter Hart (G) 1998 Sherwood Park, AB, CAN Philadelphia Flyers (2016)
Connor Ingram (G) 1997 Saskatoon, SK, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning (2016)
Jake Bean (D) 1998 Calgary, AB, CAN Carolina Hurricanes (2016)
Thomas Chabot (D) 1997 Ste-Marie, QC, CAN Ottawa Senators (2015)
Kale Clague (D) 1998 Regina, SK, CAN Los Angeles Kings (2016)
Dante Fabbro (D) 1998 Coquitlam, BC, CAN Nashville Predators (2016)
Noah Juulsen (D) 1997 Surrey, BC, CAN Montréal Canadiens (2015)
Jérémy Lauzon (D) 1997 Val-d'Or, QC, CAN Boston Bruins (2015)
Philippe Myers (D) 1997 Moncton, NB, CAN
Mathew Barzal (F) 1997 Coquitlam, BC, CAN New York Islanders (2015)
Anthony Cirelli (F) 1997 Etobicoke, ON, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning (2015)
Michael McLeod (F) 1998 Mississauga, ON, CAN New Jersey Devils (2016)
Mitchell Stephens (F) 1997 Peterborough, ON, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning (2015)
Dylan Strome (F) 1997 Mississauga, ON, CAN Arizona Coyotes (2015)
Pierre-Luc Dubois (F) 1998 Ste-Agathe-des-Monts, QC, CAN Columbus Blue Jackets (2016)
Tyson Jost (F) 1998 St. Albert, AB, CAN Colorado Avalanche (2016)
Dillon Dubé (F) 1998 Golden, BC, CAN Calgary Flames (2016)
Taylor Raddysh (F) 1998 Toronto, ON, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning (2016)
Nicolas Roy (F) 1997 Amos, QC, CAN Carolina Hurricanes (2015)
Blake Speers (F) 1997 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN New Jersey Devils (2015)
Julien Gauthier (F) 1997 Pointe-aux-Trembles, QC, CAN Carolina Hurricanes (2016)
Mathieu Joseph (F) 1997 Laval, QC, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning (2015)
2015-2016 Alexandar Georgiyev (G) 1996 Ruse, BUL
Ilya Samsonov (G) 1997 Magnitogorsk, RUS Washington Capitals (2015)
Maxim Tretiak (G) 1996 Moskva, RUS
Sergei Boikov (D) 1996 Khabarovsk, RUS Colorado Avalanche (2015)
Alexander Mikulovich (D) 1996 Chelyabinsk, RUS
Ivan Provorov (D) 1997 Yaroslavl, RUS Philadelphia Flyers (2015)
Yegor Rykov (D) 1997 Vidnoe, RUS New Jersey Devils (2016)
Dmitri Sergeyev (D) 1996 Chelyabinsk, RUS
Damir Sharipzyanov (D) 1996 Nizhnekamsk, RUS
Yegor Voronkov (D) 1997 Podolsk, RUS
Nikita Zhuldikov (D) 1996 Nizhny Tagil, RUS
Pavel Kraskovsky (F) 1996 Yaroslavl, RUS Winnipeg Jets (2014)
Andrei Svetlakov (F) 1996 Moskva, RUS Minnesota Wild (2017)
Radel Fazleyev (F) 1996 Kazan, RUS Philadelphia Flyers (2014)
Vladislav Kamenev (F) 1996 Orsk, RUS Nashville Predators (2014)
Alexander Dergachyov (F) 1996 Langepas, RUS Los Angeles Kings (2015)
Alexander Polunin (F) 1997 Moskva, RUS
Kirill Kaprizov (F) 1997 Novokuznetsk, RUS Minnesota Wild (2015)
Andrei Kuzmenko (F) 1996 Yakutsk, RUS
Maxim Lazarev (F) 1996 Kazan, RUS
Yegor Korshkov (F) 1996 Novosibirsk, RUS Toronto Maple Leafs (2016)
Artur Lauta (F) 1996 Omsk, RUS
Yevgeni Svechnikov (F) 1996 Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, RUS Detroit Red Wings (2015)
2014-2015 Denis Kostin (G) 1995 Omsk, RUS
Igor Shestyorkin (G) 1995 Moskva, RUS New York Rangers (2014)
Ilya Sorokin (G) 1995 Mezhdurechensk, RUS New York Islanders (2014)
Alexander Bryntsev (D) 1995 Seversk, RUS
Nikita Cherepanov (D) 1995 Yaroslavl, RUS
Vladislav Gavrikov (D) 1995 Yaroslavl, RUS Columbus Blue Jackets (2015)
Ziyat Paigin (D) 1995 Togliatti, RUS Edmonton Oilers (2015)
Ivan Provorov (D) 1997 Yaroslavl, RUS Philadelphia Flyers (2015)
Rushan Rafikov (D) 1995 Saratov, RUS Calgary Flames (2013)
Rinat Valiyev (D) 1995 Nizhnekamsk, RUS Toronto Maple Leafs (2014)
Dmitri Yudin (D) 1995 Nizhny Tagil, RUS
Alexander A. Sharov (F) 1995 Moskva, RUS
Ivan Barbashyov (F) 1995 Moskva, RUS St. Louis Blues (2014)
Vladislav Kamenev (F) 1996 Orsk, RUS Nashville Predators (2014)
Alexander Dergachyov (F) 1996 Langepas, RUS Los Angeles Kings (2015)
Ivan Fishchenko (F) 1995 Tyumen, RUS
Maxim Mamin (F) 1995 Moskva, RUS Florida Panthers (2016)
Anatoli Golyshev (F) 1995 Perm, RUS New York Islanders (2016)
Sergei Tolchinsky (F) 1995 Moskva, RUS
Vladimir Bryukvin (F) 1995 Moskva, RUS
Vyacheslav Leshchenko (F) 1995 Elektrostal, RUS
Pavel Buchnevich (F) 1995 Cherepovets, RUS New York Rangers (2013)
Nikolay Goldobin (F) 1995 Moskva, RUS San Jose Sharks (2014)
2013-2014 Oscar Dansk (G) 1994 Stockholm, SWE Columbus Blue Jackets (2012)
Marcus Högberg (G) 1994 Örebro, SWE Ottawa Senators (2013)
Jonas Johansson (G) 1995 Gävle, SWE Buffalo Sabres (2014)
Linus Arnesson (D) 1994 Stockholm, SWE Boston Bruins (2013)
Lukas Bengtsson (D) 1994 Stockholm, SWE
Christian Djoos (D) 1994 Göteborg, SWE Washington Capitals (2012)
Robert Hägg (D) 1995 Uppsala, SWE Philadelphia Flyers (2013)
Robin Norell (D) 1995 Stockholm, SWE Chicago Blackhawks (2013)
Gustav Olofsson (D) 1994 Borås, SWE Minnesota Wild (2013)
891 players found | Previous page | Next page
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2017-2018 Adam Almqvist Andersson 1991 Fagersta, SWE
Per-Åke Bäckman 1967 Gävle, SWE
Jonas Fransson 1967
Anders Johansson 1961 Vetlanda, SWE
Per Lindholm 1959
Tomas Montén 1977 Borlänge, SWE
Henrik Stridh 1969
2016-2017 Joël Bouchard 1974 Montréal, QC, CAN
Tyler Dietrich 1984 Vancouver, BC, CAN
Dominique Ducharme 1973 Joliette, QC, CAN
Tim Hunter 1960 Calgary, AB, CAN
Ryan Jankowski 1974 Calgary, AB, CAN
Kris Knoblauch 1978 Imperial, SK, CAN
2015-2016 Valeri Bragin 1956 Sverdlovsk-45, USSR
Oleg Bratash 1966 Moskva, RUS
Vladimir Fedosov 1964 Nizhny Novgorod, RUS
Vasili Kazanov 1984 Novocherkassk, RUS
Alexei Kochetkov 1950
Vladimir Kulikov 1981 Moskva, RUS
Daniil Kupriyanov 1989 Magnitogorsk, RUS
Roman Rotenberg 1981 St. Petersburg, RUS
2014-2015 Alexander Boikov 1975 Chelyabinsk, RUS
Valeri Bragin 1956 Sverdlovsk-45, USSR
Anvar Gatiyatulin 1976 Chelyabinsk, RUS
Alexei Kochetkov 1950
Yevgeni Koreshkov 1970 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
Vladislav Krutskikh 1977
Vladimir Kulikov 1981 Moskva, RUS
Alexander Rezepov 1961 Voskresensk, RUS
Alexander Yakushev 1947 Balashikha, RUS
2013-2014 Tommy Boustedt 1959 Stockholm, SWE
Jonas Fransson 1967
Rikard Grönborg 1968 Huddinge, SWE
Anders Johansson 1961 Vetlanda, SWE
Nizze Landén 1966 Boden, SWE
Tomas Montén 1977 Borlänge, SWE
2012-2013 Tommy Boustedt 1959 Stockholm, SWE
Rikard Grönborg 1968 Huddinge, SWE
Daniel Henriksson 1978 Övertorneå, SWE
Robert Ohlsson 1974
Stefan Persson 1965 Surahammar, SWE
Roger Rönnberg 1971 Luleå, SWE
2011-2012 Valeri Bragin 1956 Sverdlovsk-45, USSR
Alexei Kochetkov 1950
Yevgeni Koreshkov 1970 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
Alexander Yakushev 1947 Balashikha, RUS
2010-2011 George Burnett 1962 Port Perry, ON, CAN
Dave Cameron 1958 Charlottetown, PE, CAN
Ben Cooper 1977 Vancouver, BC, CAN
Ryan Huska 1975 Cranbrook, BC, CAN
Kevin Prendergast 1951 Verdun, QC, CAN
Scott Salmond 1971 Vancouver, BC, CAN
André Tourigny 1974 Nicolet, QC, CAN
Ron Tugnutt 1967 Scarborough, ON, CAN
2009-2010 Dave Cameron 1958 Charlottetown, PE, CAN
Ben Cooper 1977 Vancouver, BC, CAN
Willie Desjardins 1957 Climax, SK, CAN
Al Murray 1957 Regina, SK, CAN
Steve Spott 1968 Waterloo, ON, CAN
André Tourigny 1974 Nicolet, QC, CAN
Ron Tugnutt 1967 Scarborough, ON, CAN
2008-2009 Tommy Boustedt 1959 Stockholm, SWE
Per-Åke Bäckman 1967 Gävle, SWE
Rikard Grönborg 1968 Huddinge, SWE
Stefan Ladhe 1969
Pär Mårts 1953 Falun, SWE
Mattias Pettersson 1973 Sandviken, SWE
Peter Sundström 1961 Umeå, SWE
Staffan Tholsson 1949
2007-2008 Tommy Boustedt 1959 Stockholm, SWE
Per-Åke Bäckman 1967 Gävle, SWE
Mårten Fredriksson 1972
Rikard Grönborg 1968 Huddinge, SWE
Stefan Ladhe 1969
Per Lindholm 1959
Pär Mårts 1953 Falun, SWE
Peter Sundström 1961 Umeå, SWE
Staffan Tholsson 1949
2006-2007 Alexei Kochetkov 1950
Sergei Nemchinov 1964 Moskva, RUS
Igor Papkov 1982
Yevgeni Popikhin 1960 Moskva, RUS
Vladimir Popov 1953 Moskva, RUS
2005-2006 Valentin Anshin 1945
Sergei Mikhalyov 1947 Shershin, RUS
Vladimir Popov 1953 Moskva, RUS
Igor Tuzik 1943 Moskva, RUS
2004-2005 Valentin Anshin 1945
Valeri Bragin 1956 Sverdlovsk-45, USSR
Sergei Gersonsky 1960
Igor Tuzik 1943 Moskva, RUS
2003-2004 Dean Chynoweth 1968 Calgary, AB, CAN
Mario Durocher 1963 Sherbrooke, QC, CAN
Russ Hammond 1945
Jim Hulton 1969 Kingston, ON, CAN
Blair MacKasey 1955 Hamilton, ON, CAN
2002-2003 Mario Durocher 1963 Sherbrooke, QC, CAN
Marc Habscheid 1963 Swift Current, SK, CAN
Steve Hildebrand 1976
Mike Kelly 1960 Oakville, ON, CAN
141 staff found | Previous page | Next page