All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2017-2018 Frederik Andersen (G) 1989 Herning, DEN Anaheim Ducks (2012)
2016-2017 Andrei Vasilevsky (G) 1994 Tyumen, RUS Tampa Bay Lightning (2012)
2015-2016 Mikko Koskinen (G) 1988 Vantaa, FIN New York Islanders (2009)
2014-2015 Pekka Rinne (G) 1982 Kempele, FIN Nashville Predators (2004)
2013-2014 Sergei Bobrovski (G) 1988 Novokuznetsk, RUS
2012-2013 Jhonas Enroth (G) 1988 Stockholm, SWE Buffalo Sabres (2006)
2011-2012 Jan Laco (G) 1981 Liptovsky Mikulas, SVK
2010-2011 Viktor Fasth (G) 1982 Kalix, SWE
2009-2010 Dennis Endras (G) 1985 Immenstadt i. Allgäu, GER
2008-2009 Andrei Mezin (G) 1974 Chelyabinsk, RUS
2007-2008 Yevgeni Nabokov (G) 1975 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ San Jose Sharks (1994)
2006-2007 Kari Lehtonen (G) 1983 Helsinki, FIN Atlanta Thrashers (2002)
2005-2006 Johan Holmqvist (G) 1978 Tierp, SWE New York Rangers (1997)
2004-2005 Tomas Vokoun (G) 1976 Karlovy Vary, CZE Montréal Canadiens (1994)
2003-2004 Ty Conklin (G) 1976 Phoenix, AZ, USA
2002-2003 Sean Burke (G) 1967 Windsor, ON, CAN New Jersey Devils (1985)
2001-2002 Maxim Sokolov (G) 1972 St. Petersburg, RUS
2000-2001 Milan Hnilicka (G) 1973 Litomerice, CZE New York Islanders (1991)
1999-2000 Roman Cechmanek (G) 1971 Chrudim, CZE Philadelphia Flyers (2000)
1998-1999 Tommy Salo (G) 1971 Surahammar, SWE New York Islanders (1993)
1997-1998 Ari Sulander (G) 1969 Helsinki, FIN
1996-1997 Tommy Salo (G) 1971 Surahammar, SWE New York Islanders (1993)
1995-1996 Roman Turek (G) 1970 Strakonice, CZE Minnesota North Stars (1990)
1994-1995 Jarmo Myllys (G) 1965 Savonlinna, FIN Minnesota North Stars (1987)
1993-1994 Bill Ranford (G) 1966 Brandon, MB, CAN Boston Bruins (1985)
1992-1993 Petr Briza (G) 1964 Praha, CZE
1991-1992 Tommy Söderström (G) 1969 Stockholm, SWE Philadelphia Flyers (1990)
1990-1991 Markus Ketterer (G) 1967 Helsinki, FIN Buffalo Sabres (1992)
1989-1990 Arturs Irbe (G) 1967 Riga, LAT Minnesota North Stars (1989)
1988-1989 Dominik Hasek (G) 1965 Pardubice, CZE Chicago Black Hawks (1983)
1986-1987 Dominik Hasek (G) 1965 Pardubice, CZE Chicago Black Hawks (1983)
1985-1986 Peter Lindmark (G) 1956 Kiruna, SWE
1984-1985 Jiri Kralik (G) 1952 Zlin, CZE
1982-1983 Vladislav Tretiak (G) 1952 Orudevo, RUS Montréal Canadiens (1983)
1981-1982 Jiri Kralik (G) 1952 Zlin, CZE
1980-1981 Peter Lindmark (G) 1956 Kiruna, SWE
1978-1979 Vladislav Tretiak (G) 1952 Orudevo, RUS Montréal Canadiens (1983)
1977-1978 Jiri Holecek (G) 1944 Praha, CZE
1976-1977 Göran Högosta (G) 1954 Äppelbo, SWE
1975-1976 Jiri Holecek (G) 1944 Praha, CZE
1974-1975 Jiri Holecek (G) 1944 Praha, CZE
1973-1974 Vladislav Tretiak (G) 1952 Orudevo, RUS Montréal Canadiens (1983)
1972-1973 Jiri Holecek (G) 1944 Praha, CZE
1971-1972 Jorma Valtonen (G) 1946 Turku, FIN
1970-1971 Jiri Holecek (G) 1944 Praha, CZE
1969-1970 Urpo Ylönen (G) 1943 Käkisalmi, FIN
1968-1969 Leif Holmqvist (G) 1942 Gävle, SWE
1967-1968 Ken Broderick (G) 1942 Toronto, ON, CAN
1966-1967 Carl Wetzel (G) 1938 Detroit, MI, USA
1965-1966 Seth Martin (G) 1933 Rossland, BC, CAN
1964-1965 Vladimir Dzurilla (G) 1942 Bratislava, SVK
1963-1964 Seth Martin (G) 1933 Rossland, BC, CAN
1962-1963 Seth Martin (G) 1933 Rossland, BC, CAN
1961-1962 Lennart Häggroth (G) 1940 Kiruna, SWE
1960-1961 Seth Martin (G) 1933 Rossland, BC, CAN
1959-1960 Jack McCartan (G) 1935 St. Paul, MN, USA
1958-1959 Nikolai Puchkov (G) 1930 Moskva, RUS
1957-1958 Vladimír Nadrchal (G) 1938 Pardubice, CZE
1956-1957 Karel Straka (G) 1931
1955-1956 Willard Ikola (G) 1932 Eveleth, MN, USA
1954-1955 Don Rigazio (G) 1934 Cambridge, MA, USA
1953-1954 Don Lockhart (G) 1931 Toronto, ON, CAN