All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2017-2018 Antoine Bibeau (G) 1994 Victoriaville, QC, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs (2013)
Jordan Binnington (G) 1993 Richmond Hill, ON, CAN St. Louis Blues (2011)
Thatcher Demko (G) 1995 San Diego, CA, USA Vancouver Canucks (2014)
Casey DeSmith (G) 1991 Rochester, NH, USA
Michael Hutchinson (G) 1990 Barrie, ON, CAN Boston Bruins (2008)
Anders Lindbäck (G) 1988 Gävle, SWE Nashville Predators (2008)
Cal Petersen (G) 1994 Waterloo, IA, USA Buffalo Sabres (2013)
Linus Ullmark (G) 1993 Lugnvik, SWE Buffalo Sabres (2012)
Sebastian Aho (D) 1996 Umeå, SWE New York Islanders (2017)
Rasmus Andersson (D) 1996 Malmö, SWE Calgary Flames (2015)
T.J. Brennan (D) 1989 Moorestown, NJ, USA Buffalo Sabres (2007)
Carl Dahlström (D) 1995 Stockholm, SWE Chicago Blackhawks (2013)
Travis Dermott (D) 1996 Newmarket, ON, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs (2015)
John Gilmour (D) 1993 Montréal, QC, CAN Calgary Flames (2013)
Erik Gustafsson (D) 1992 Nynäshamn, SWE Edmonton Oilers (2012)
Dean Kukan (D) 1993 Volketswil, SUI
Jacob MacDonald (D) 1993 Portland, OR, USA
Cameron Schilling (D) 1988 Carmel, IN, USA
Jordan Schmaltz (D) 1993 Madison, WI, USA St. Louis Blues (2012)
Matt Taormina (D) 1986 Warren, MI, USA
Andy Welinski (D) 1993 Duluth, MN, USA Anaheim Ducks (2011)
Bracken Kearns (F) 1981 Vancouver, BC, CAN
Matthew Peca (F) 1993 Petawawa, ON, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning (2011)
Emil Pettersson (F) 1994 Sundsvall, SWE Nashville Predators (2013)
Mitchell Stephens (F) 1997 Peterborough, ON, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning (2015)
Dylan Strome (F) 1997 Mississauga, ON, CAN Arizona Coyotes (2015)
Austin Czarnik (F) 1992 Washington Township, MI, USA
Tanner Fritz (F) 1991 Grande Prairie, AB, CAN
Rocco Grimaldi (F) 1993 Anaheim, CA, USA Florida Panthers (2011)
Luke Kunin (F) 1997 Chesterfield, MO, USA Minnesota Wild (2016)
Jack Roslovic (F) 1997 Columbus, OH, USA Winnipeg Jets (2015)
Matthew Highmore (F) 1996 Halifax, NS, CAN
Rudolfs Balcers (F) 1997 Liepaja, LAT San Jose Sharks (2015)
Chris Bourque (F) 1986 Boston, MA, USA Washington Capitals (2004)
Oskar Lindblom (F) 1996 Gävle, SWE Philadelphia Flyers (2014)
Andrew Mangiapane (F) 1996 Bolton, ON, CAN Calgary Flames (2015)
Curtis McKenzie (F) 1991 Golden, BC, CAN Dallas Stars (2009)
C.J. Smith (F) 1994 Des Moines, IA, USA
Danick Martel (F) 1994 Drummondville, QC, CAN
Brett Sutter (F) 1987 Viking, AB, CAN Calgary Flames (2005)
Reid Boucher (F) 1993 Grand Ledge, MI, USA New Jersey Devils (2011)
Matt Lorito (F) 1990 Oakville, ON, CAN
Matt Puempel (F) 1993 Windsor, ON, CAN Ottawa Senators (2011)
Chris Terry (F) 1989 Brampton, ON, CAN Carolina Hurricanes (2007)
Valentin Zykov (F) 1995 St. Petersburg, RUS Los Angeles Kings (2013)
Gabriel Gagné (F) 1996 Ste-Adèle, QC, CAN Ottawa Senators (2015)
Alexandre Grenier (F) 1991 Laval, QC, CAN Vancouver Canucks (2011)
Ty Rattie (F) 1993 Calgary, AB, CAN St. Louis Blues (2011)
Daniel Sprong (F) 1997 Amsterdam, NED Pittsburgh Penguins (2015)
Nicholas Merkley (F) 1997 Calgary, AB, CAN Arizona Coyotes (2015)
Kasperi Kapanen (F) 1996 Kuopio, FIN Pittsburgh Penguins (2014)
Vinnie Hinostroza (F) 1994 Barlett, IL, USA Chicago Blackhawks (2012)
Brandon Pirri (F) 1991 Toronto, ON, CAN Chicago Blackhawks (2009)
2016-2017 Jack Campbell (G) 1992 Port Huron, MI, USA Dallas Stars (2010)
Anton Forsberg (G) 1992 Härnösand, SWE Columbus Blue Jackets (2011)
Troy Grosenick (G) 1989 Brookfield, WI, USA
Tristan Jarry (G) 1995 Surrey, BC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins (2013)
Michael Leighton (G) 1981 Petrolia, ON, CAN Chicago Blackhawks (1999)
Charlie Lindgren (G) 1993 Lakeville, MN, USA
Spencer Martin (G) 1995 Oakville, ON, CAN Colorado Avalanche (2013)
Zane McIntyre (G) 1992 Grand Forks, ND, USA Boston Bruins (2010)
Juuse Saros (G) 1995 Forssa, FIN Nashville Predators (2013)
Linus Ullmark (G) 1993 Lugnvik, SWE Buffalo Sabres (2012)
Mark Barberio (D) 1990 Montréal, QC, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning (2008)
T.J. Brennan (D) 1989 Moorestown, NJ, USA Buffalo Sabres (2007)
Alexandre Carrier (D) 1996 Québec, QC, CAN Nashville Predators (2015)
Vince Dunn (D) 1996 Peterborough, ON, CAN St. Louis Blues (2015)
Julius Honka (D) 1995 Jyväskylä, FIN Dallas Stars (2014)
Brad Hunt (D) 1988 Maple Ridge, BC, CAN
Vincent LoVerde (D) 1989 Chicago, IL, USA
Brandon Montour (D) 1994 Ohsweken, ON, CAN Anaheim Ducks (2014)
Vojtech Mozik (D) 1992 Praha, CZE
Robbie Russo (D) 1993 Westmont, IL, USA New York Islanders (2011)
Jordan Subban (D) 1995 Toronto, ON, CAN Vancouver Canucks (2013)
Matt Taormina (D) 1986 Warren, MI, USA
Devon Toews (D) 1994 Abbotsford, BC, CAN New York Islanders (2014)
David Warsofsky (D) 1990 Weymouth, MA, USA St. Louis Blues (2008)
MacKenzie Weegar (D) 1994 Nepean, ON, CAN Florida Panthers (2013)
Kyle Wood (D) 1996 Waterloo, ON, CAN Colorado Avalanche (2014)
Travis Boyd (F) 1993 Edina, MN, USA Washington Capitals (2011)
Mark Jankowski (F) 1994 Hamilton, ON, CAN Calgary Flames (2012)
Danny O'Regan (F) 1994 Berlin, GER San Jose Sharks (2012)
Joseph Blandisi (F) 1994 Markham, ON, CAN Colorado Avalanche (2012)
Ryan Craig (F) 1982 Abbotsford, BC, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning (2002)
Jack Roslovic (F) 1997 Columbus, OH, USA Winnipeg Jets (2015)
Danton Heinen (F) 1995 Langley, BC, CAN Boston Bruins (2014)
John Quenneville (F) 1996 Edmonton, AB, CAN New Jersey Devils (2014)
Jordan Weal (F) 1992 Saskatoon, SK, CAN Los Angeles Kings (2010)
Kenny Agostino (F) 1992 Morristown, NJ, USA Pittsburgh Penguins (2010)
Chris Bourque (F) 1986 Boston, MA, USA Washington Capitals (2004)
A.J. Greer (F) 1996 Joliette, QC, CAN Colorado Avalanche (2015)
Taylor Leier (F) 1994 Saskatoon, SK, CAN Philadelphia Flyers (2012)
Jake Guentzel (F) 1994 Omaha, NE, USA Pittsburgh Penguins (2013)
Brendan Leipsic (F) 1994 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Nashville Predators (2012)
Matt Lorito (F) 1990 Oakville, ON, CAN
Cole Schneider (F) 1990 Williamsville, NY, USA
Spencer Abbott (F) 1988 Hamilton, ON, CAN
Casey Bailey (F) 1991 Anchorage, AK, USA
Alexandre Grenier (F) 1991 Laval, QC, CAN Vancouver Canucks (2011)
Teemu Pulkkinen (F) 1992 Vantaa, FIN Detroit Red Wings (2010)
1 101 players found | Previous page | Next page
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2015-2016 Dean Evason 1964 Flin Flon, MB, CAN
Sheldon Keefe 1980 Brampton, ON, CAN
Jay Leach 1979 Syracuse, NY, USA
Mike Stothers 1962 Toronto, ON, CAN
2014-2015 John Anderson 1957 Toronto, ON, CAN
Travis Green 1970 Castlegar, BC, CAN
Roy Sommer 1957 Oakland, CA, USA
Mike Stothers 1962 Toronto, ON, CAN
2013-2014 Jeff Blashill 1973 Sault Ste. Marie, MI, USA
Färjestad Leif Carlsson 1965 Ludvika, SWE
Färjestad Clas Eriksson 1973 Karlstad, SWE
Färjestad Radek Hamr 1974 Litomerice, CZE
Rob Zettler 1968 Sept-Îles, QC, CAN
2012-2013 Jon Cooper 1967 Prince George, BC, CAN
Jeff Daniels 1968 Oshawa, ON, CAN
Dallas Eakins 1967 Dade City, FL, USA
Luke Richardson 1969 Ottawa, ON, CAN
2011-2012 Dallas Eakins 1967 Dade City, FL, USA
Kurt Kleinendorst 1960 Grand Rapids, MN, USA
Keith McCambridge 1974 Thompson, MB, CAN
Todd Nelson 1969 Prince Albert, SK, CAN
2010-2011 Jared Bednar 1972 Yorkton, SK, CAN
Mark French 1971 Milton, ON, CAN
John Hynes 1975 Warwick, RI, USA
2009-2010 Mark French 1971 Milton, ON, CAN
Mark Morris 1958 Massena, NY, USA
2008-2009 Don Granato 1967 Downers Grove, IL, USA
Bob Woods 1968 LeRoy, SK, CAN
2007-2008 Scott Gordon 1963 Brockton, MA, USA
Don Lever 1952 South Porcupine, ON, CAN
2006-2007 Bruce Boudreau 1955 Toronto, ON, CAN
Todd Richards 1966 Crystal, MN, USA
2005-2006 Joe Mullen 1957 New York, NY, USA
John Stevens 1966 Campbellton, NB, CAN
2004-2005 Bruce Boudreau 1955 Toronto, ON, CAN
Claude Noël 1955 Kirkland Lake, ON, CAN
2003-2004 Greg Cronin 1963 Boston, MA, USA
Todd McLellan 1967 Melville, SK, CAN
2002-2003 John Anderson 1957 Toronto, ON, CAN
Todd McLellan 1967 Melville, SK, CAN
2001-2002 Bruce Cassidy 1965 Ottawa, ON, CAN
Jim Playfair 1964 Fort St. James, BC, CAN
2000-2001 Bill Armstrong 1970 Richmond Hill, ON, CAN
John Paddock 1954 Brandon, MB, CAN
1999-2000 Peter Laviolette 1964 Franklin, MA, USA
Roy Sommer 1957 Oakland, CA, USA
1998-1999 John Cunniff 1944 South Boston, MA, USA
Bob Hartley 1960 Hawkesbury, ON, CAN
1997-1998 Bill Barber 1952 Callander, ON, CAN
Bob Hartley 1960 Hawkesbury, ON, CAN
1996-1997 Greg Gilbert 1962 Mississauga, ON, CAN
John Tortorella 1958 Boston, MA, USA
1995-1996 Robbie Ftorek 1952 Needham, MA, USA
Tom Watt 1935 Toronto, ON, CAN
1994-1995 Dave Allison 1959 Fort Frances, ON, CAN
Paulin Bordeleau 1953 Rouyn-Noranda, QC, CAN
Barry Trotz 1962 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
1959-1960 Pat Egan 1918 Blackie, AB, CAN
Frank Mathers 1924 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
1958-1959 Jack Gordon 1928 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Bobby Kirk 1910 Belfast, GBR
Frank Mathers 1924 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
1957-1958 Jack Crawford 1916 Dublin, ON, CAN
Jack Gordon 1928 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
1956-1957 Jack Crawford 1916 Dublin, ON, CAN
Frank Eddolls 1921 Lachine, QC, CAN
1955-1956 Murray Henderson 1921 Toronto, ON, CAN
Howie Meeker 1923 Kitchener, ON, CAN
1954-1955 Fredrick "Bun" Cook 1904 Kingston, ON, CAN
Pat Egan 1918 Blackie, AB, CAN
1941-1942 Bill Cook 1898 Brantford, ON, CAN
Fredrick "Bun" Cook 1904 Kingston, ON, CAN