All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2018-2019 Tyler Beskorowany (G) 1990 Sudbury, ON, CAN Dallas Stars (2008)
Andrew Dickson (G) 1987 Ballymoney, GBR
Stephen Murphy (G) 1981 Dundee, GBR
Guillaume Gélinas (D) 1993 Québec, QC, CAN
Curtis Leonard (D) 1992 Napanee, ON, CAN
Kendall McFaull (D) 1992 Rosetown, SK, CAN Atlanta Thrashers (2010)
Kevin Raine (D) 1993 Dryden, ON, CAN
Paul Swindlehurst (D) 1993 Blackrod, GBR
Jim Vandermeer (D) 1980 Caroline, AB, CAN
Josh Roach (D) 1992 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
Jonathan Boxill (F) 1989 Ascot, GBR
Mark Garside (F) 1989 East Kilbride, GBR
Dustin Johner (F) 1983 Estevan, SK, CAN Florida Panthers (2001)
Colin Shields (F) 1980 Glasgow, GBR Philadelphia Flyers (2000)
Matt Towe (F) 1988 Sheffield, GBR
Lewis Hook (F) 1996 Peterborough, GBR
Darcy Murphy (F) 1992 Belleville, ON, CAN
Chris Higgins (F) 1986 Lynnfield, MA, USA
Jordan Smotherman (F) 1986 Corvallis, OR, USA Atlanta Thrashers (2005)
Kyle Baun (F) 1992 Toronto, ON, CAN
Patrick Dwyer (F) 1983 Spokane, WA, USA Atlanta Thrashers (2002)
Jonathan Ferland (F) 1983 Ste-Marie-de-Beauce, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens (2002)
David Rutherford (F) 1987 Ladner, BC, CAN
Blair Riley (F) 1985 Kamloops, BC, CAN
2017-2018 Ben Bowns (G) 1991 Rotherham, GBR
Jordan Lawday (G) 1998 Basingstoke, GBR
Thomas Murdy (G) 1991 Whitley Bay, GBR
Gleason Fournier (D) 1991 Rimouski, QC, CAN Detroit Red Wings (2009)
Andrew Hotham (D) 1986 Barrie, ON, CAN
Drew Paris (D) 1988 Pointe-Claire, QC, CAN
Bryce Reddick (D) 1989 Las Vegas, NV, USA
Mark Richardson (D) 1986 Swindon, GBR
Tyson Strachan (D) 1984 Melfort, SK, CAN Carolina Hurricanes (2003)
Josh Batch (D) 1991 Chelmsford, GBR
Mark Louis (D) 1987 Ponoka, AB, CAN
Craig Moore (D) 1995 Kirkcaldy, GBR
Paul Crowder (F) 1985 Victoria, BC, CAN
Joey Martin (F) 1988 Thorold, ON, CAN
Matthew Myers (F) 1984 Cardiff, GBR
Luke Piggott (F) 1986 Calgary, AB, CAN
Layne Ulmer (F) 1980 North Battleford, SK, CAN Ottawa Senators (1999)
Toms Rutkis (F) 1997 Riga, LAT
Andrew Lord (F) 1985 West Vancouver, BC, CAN
Jake Morissette (F) 1983 Fruitvale, BC, CAN
Matt Pope (F) 1984 Langley, BC, CAN
Patrick Asselin (F) 1987 Peterborough, ON, CAN
Joey Haddad (F) 1988 Sydney, NS, CAN
Sean Bentivoglio (F) 1985 Thorold, ON, CAN
Justin Faryna (F) 1988 Calgary, AB, CAN
2016-2017 Ben Bowns (G) 1991 Rotherham, GBR
Ross Miller (G) 1995 Cardiff, GBR
Thomas Murdy (G) 1991 Whitley Bay, GBR
Joseph Myers (G) 1987 Cardiff, GBR
Gleason Fournier (D) 1991 Rimouski, QC, CAN Detroit Red Wings (2009)
Andrew Hotham (D) 1986 Barrie, ON, CAN
Scott Hotham (D) 1984 Barrie, ON, CAN
Mark Richardson (D) 1986 Swindon, GBR
Josh Batch (D) 1991 Chelmsford, GBR
Mark Louis (D) 1987 Ponoka, AB, CAN
David Brine (F) 1985 Truro, NS, CAN
Chris Culligan (F) 1988 Sydney, NS, CAN
Chris Jones (F) 1991 Cardiff, GBR
Joey Martin (F) 1988 Thorold, ON, CAN
Matthew Myers (F) 1984 Cardiff, GBR
Luke Piggott (F) 1986 Calgary, AB, CAN
Layne Ulmer (F) 1980 North Battleford, SK, CAN Ottawa Senators (1999)
Andrew Lord (F) 1985 West Vancouver, BC, CAN
Jake Morissette (F) 1983 Fruitvale, BC, CAN
Patrick Asselin (F) 1987 Peterborough, ON, CAN
Patrick Bordeleau (F) 1986 Montréal, QC, CAN Minnesota Wild (2004)
Joey Haddad (F) 1988 Sydney, NS, CAN
Sean Bentivoglio (F) 1985 Thorold, ON, CAN
Denny Kearney (F) 1988 Hanover, NH, USA
Guillaume Doucet (F) 1986 Moncton, NB, CAN
2015-2016 Bradley Day (G) 1994 Huddersfield, GBR
Marek Pinc (G) 1979 Most, CZE
Jace Coyle (D) 1990 Sparwood, BC, CAN
Cullen Eddy (D) 1988 Hidden Valley, PA, USA
Zack Fitzgerald (D) 1985 Two Harbors, MN, USA St. Louis Blues (2003)
Russ Moyer (D) 1982 North Bay, ON, CAN
Ben O'Connor (D) 1988 Durham, GBR
Rod Sarich (D) 1981 Bladworth, SK, CAN Florida Panthers (1999)
Jeff Legue (F) 1981 Cornwall, ON, CAN
Tyler Mosienko (F) 1984 West St. Paul, MB, CAN
Levi Nelson (F) 1988 Calgary, AB, CAN Boston Bruins (2006)
Colton Fretter (F) 1982 Harrow, ON, CAN Atlanta Thrashers (2002)
Jason Hewitt (F) 1983 Manchester, GBR
Mathieu Roy (F) 1986 Amos, QC, CAN
Fredrik Vestberg (F) 1983 Leksand, SWE
Robert Dowd (F) 1988 Billingham, GBR
Conny Strömberg (F) 1975 Örnsköldsvik, SWE
Luke Ferrara (F) 1993 Peterborough, GBR
Jonathan Phillips (F) 1982 Cardiff, GBR
Guillaume Desbiens (F) 1985 Alma, QC, CAN Atlanta Thrashers (2003)
2014-2015 Frank Doyle (G) 1980 Guelph, ON, CAN
Andrew Jaszczyk (G) 1989 Rotherham, GBR
Josh Unice (G) 1989 Holland, OH, USA Chicago Blackhawks (2007)
Geoff Woolhouse (G) 1985 Sheffield, GBR
Gord Baldwin (D) 1987 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Calgary Flames (2005)
Cullen Eddy (D) 1988 Hidden Valley, PA, USA
333 players found | Previous page | Next page
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2018-2019 Patrick Dwyer 1983 Spokane, WA, USA
Jason Ellery 1970 Cardiff, GBR
Jonathan Ferland 1983 Ste-Marie-de-Beauce, QC, CAN
Adam Keefe 1984 Brampton, ON, CAN
Rob Stewart 1966 Selkirk, MB, CAN
Steve Thornton 1973 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Jim Vandermeer 1980 Caroline, AB, CAN
2017-2018 Daniel Brabon 1982 Caerphilly, GBR
Andrew Lord 1985 West Vancouver, BC, CAN
Brian Parker - Canada
Luke Piggott 1986 Calgary, AB, CAN
Craig Shostak - Canada
2016-2017 Daniel Brabon 1982 Caerphilly, GBR
Jamie Elson 1978 Cardiff, GBR
Dan Forbes 1981 Swansea, GBR
Kelly Hughes 1979 Calgary, AB, CAN
Todd Kelman 1975 Calgary, AB, CAN
Steve King 1969 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Andrew Lord 1985 West Vancouver, BC, CAN
Brian Parker - Canada
Craig Shostak - Canada
2015-2016 Darrell Hay 1980 Kamloops, BC, CAN
Daniel Mawer 1991 Grimsby, GBR
Paul Thompson 1965 Singapore, SGP
2014-2015 Neil Abel 1961 Kirkcaldy, GBR
Gerad Adams 1978 Regina, SK, CAN
2013-2014 Paul Adey 1963 Montréal, QC, CAN
Todd Kelman 1975 Calgary, AB, CAN
Rob Stewart 1966 Selkirk, MB, CAN
2012-2013 Adam Goodridge 1981
Gary Moran 1960 Nottingham, GBR
Corey Neilson 1976 Oromocto, NB, CAN
Rick Strachan 1963 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
2011-2012 Doug Christiansen 1978 Milwaukee, WI, USA
Todd Kelman 1975 Calgary, AB, CAN
2010-2011 Neil Abel 1961 Kirkcaldy, GBR
Ben Simon 1978 Shaker Heights, OH, USA
2009-2010 Steve Small 1955 Birmingham, GBR
Paul Thompson 1965 Singapore, SGP
2008-2009 David Matsos 1973 Burlington, ON, CAN
Doug Sheppard 1976 Georgetown, ON, CAN
2007-2008 Steve Small 1955 Birmingham, GBR
Paul Thompson 1965 Singapore, SGP
2006-2007 Steve Small 1955 Birmingham, GBR
Paul Thompson 1965 Singapore, SGP
2005-2006 Ed Courtenay 1968 Verdun, QC, CAN
Rob Stewart 1966 Selkirk, MB, CAN
2004-2005 Luc Chabot 1965 Ottawa, ON, CAN
Steve Small 1955 Birmingham, GBR
Paul Thompson 1965 Singapore, SGP
2003-2004 Mike Blaisdell 1960 Moose Jaw, SK, CAN