All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2017-2018 Andrew Dickson (G) 1987 Ballymoney, GBR
Stephen Murphy (G) 1981 Dundee, GBR
Chris Truehl (G) 1993 Stoughton, WI, USA
Jackson Whistle (G) 1995 Kelowna, BC, CAN
Spiro Goulakos (D) 1990 Montréal, QC, CAN
Cole Jarrett (D) 1983 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN Columbus Blue Jackets (2001)
Ryan Martinelli (D) 1986 London, ON, CAN
Jeff Mason (D) 1981 Easthampton, MA, USA
Kevin Raine (D) 1993 Dryden, ON, CAN
Jim Vandermeer (D) 1980 Caroline, AB, CAN
Mark Garside (D) 1989 East Kilbride, GBR
Brandon Benedict (F) 1982 Halifax, NS, CAN
Brendan Connolly (F) 1985 Canmore, AB, CAN
Sébastien Sylvestre (F) 1993 Boucherville, QC, CAN
Dustin Johner (F) 1983 Estevan, SK, CAN Florida Panthers (2001)
Colin Shields (F) 1980 Glasgow, GBR Philadelphia Flyers (2000)
Matt Towe (F) 1988 Sheffield, GBR
John Kurtz (F) 1989 Oakville, ON, CAN
Darcy Murphy (F) 1992 Marysville, ON, CAN
Steve Saviano (F) 1981 Reading, MA, USA
Jonathan Ferland (F) 1983 Ste-Marie-de-Beauce, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens (2002)
David Rutherford (F) 1987 Ladner, BC, CAN
Ashley Tait (F) 1975 Toronto, ON, CAN
Blair Riley (F) 1985 Kamloops, BC, CAN
2016-2017 Ben Bowns (G) 1991 Rotherham, GBR
Thomas Murdy (G) 1991 Whitley Bay, GBR
Joseph Myers (G) 1987 Cardiff, GBR
Gleason Fournier (D) 1991 Rimouski, QC, CAN Detroit Red Wings (2009)
Andrew Hotham (D) 1986 Barrie, ON, CAN
Scott Hotham (D) 1984 Barrie, ON, CAN
Mark Richardson (D) 1986 Swindon, GBR
Mark Louis (D) 1987 Ponoka, AB, CAN
David Brine (F) 1985 Truro, NS, CAN
Chris Culligan (F) 1988 Sydney, NS, CAN
Chris Jones (F) 1991 Cardiff, GBR
Joey Martin (F) 1988 Thorold, ON, CAN
Matthew Myers (F) 1984 Cardiff, GBR
Luke Piggott (F) 1986 Calgary, AB, CAN
Layne Ulmer (F) 1980 North Battleford, SK, CAN Ottawa Senators (1999)
Andrew Lord (F) 1985 West Vancouver, BC, CAN
Jake Morissette (F) 1983 Fruitvale, BC, CAN
Patrick Asselin (F) 1987 Peterborough, ON, CAN
Patrick Bordeleau (F) 1986 Montréal, QC, CAN Minnesota Wild (2004)
Joey Haddad (F) 1988 Sydney, NS, CAN
Sean Bentivoglio (F) 1985 Thorold, ON, CAN
Josh Batch (F) 1991 Chelmsford, GBR
Denny Kearney (F) 1988 Hanover, NH, USA
Guillaume Doucet (F) 1986 Moncton, NB, CAN
2015-2016 Dan Green (G) 1982 Leamington Spa, GBR
Shane Madolora (G) 1987 Salinas, CA, USA
Miika Wiikman (G) 1984 Mariestad, SWE
Jeff Dimmen (D) 1986 Colorado Springs, CO, USA
Stephen Lee (D) 1990 Hull, GBR
Franklin MacDonald (D) 1985 Sydney, NS, CAN
Sam Oakford (D) 1990 Ascot, GBR
Kevin Quick (D) 1988 Buffalo, NY, USA Tampa Bay Lightning (2006)
Bryan Schmidt (D) 1981 Bloomington, MN, USA
Geoff Waugh (D) 1983 London, GBR Dallas Stars (2002)
Logan MacMillan (D) 1989 Charlottetown, PE, CAN Anaheim Ducks (2007)
Evan Mosey (D) 1989 Downers Grove, IL, USA
Brad Moran (F) 1979 Abbotsford, BC, CAN Buffalo Sabres (1998)
Matthew Myers (F) 1984 Cardiff, GBR
Andy Bohmbach (F) 1987 Hudson, WI, USA
Robert Farmer (F) 1991 Nottingham, GBR
Robert Lachowicz (F) 1990 Nottingham, GBR
David Clarke (F) 1981 Peterborough, GBR
Oliver Betteridge (F) 1996 Nottingham, GBR
Cam Janssen (F) 1984 St. Louis, MO, USA New Jersey Devils (2002)
Juraj Kolnik (F) 1980 Nitra, SVK New York Islanders (1999)
Stephen Schultz (F) 1987 Westbury, NY, USA
Chris Lawrence (F) 1987 Toronto, ON, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning (2005)
2014-2015 Ben Bowns (G) 1991 Rotherham, GBR
Michael Will (G) 1987 Lewes, GBR
Trevor Hendrikx (D) 1985 Russell, ON, CAN Columbus Blue Jackets (2005)
Andrew Hotham (D) 1986 Barrie, ON, CAN
Carl Hudson (D) 1986 Smooth Rock Falls, ON, CAN
Tyson Marsh (D) 1984 Quesnel, BC, CAN
Mark Richardson (D) 1986 Swindon, GBR
Chris Culligan (F) 1988 Sydney, NS, CAN
Chris Jones (F) 1991 Cardiff, GBR
Joey Martin (F) 1988 Thorold, ON, CAN
Matthew Myers (F) 1984 Cardiff, GBR
Luke Piggott (F) 1986 Calgary, AB, CAN
Markku Tähtinen (F) 1978 Pori, FIN
Andrew Lord (F) 1985 West Vancouver, BC, CAN
Jake Morissette (F) 1983 Fruitvale, BC, CAN
Doug Clarkson (F) 1988 Mimico, ON, CAN
Joey Haddad (F) 1988 Sydney, NS, CAN
Jesse Mychan (F) 1992 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
Josh Batch (F) 1991 Chelmsford, GBR
Brent Walton (F) 1983 Georgetown, ON, CAN
2013-2014 Neil Conway (G) 1988 Concord, OH, USA
Sam Gospel (G) 1994 Nottingham, GBR
Dan Green (G) 1982 Leamington Spa, GBR
Craig Kowalski (G) 1981 Clinton Township, MI, USA Carolina Hurricanes (2000)
Joe Grimaldi (D) 1986 Ronkonkoma, NY, USA
Brent Henley (D) 1980 Coquitlam, BC, CAN
Stephen Lee (D) 1990 Hull, GBR
Chris Murray (D) 1984 Dover, MA, USA
Tuukka Mäkelä (D) 1982 Helsinki, FIN Boston Bruins (2000)
328 players found | Previous page | Next page
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2017-2018 Brandon Benedict 1982 Halifax, NS, CAN
Jason Ellery 1970 Cardiff, GBR
Adam Keefe 1984 Brampton, ON, CAN
Rob Stewart 1966 Selkirk, MB, CAN
Jim Vandermeer 1980 Caroline, AB, CAN
2016-2017 Jamie Elson 1978 Cardiff, GBR
Dan Forbes 1981 Swansea, GBR
Kelly Hughes 1979 Calgary, AB, CAN
Todd Kelman 1975 Calgary, AB, CAN
Steve King 1969 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Andrew Lord 1985 West Vancouver, BC, CAN
2015-2016 Adam Goodridge 1981
Gary Moran 1960 Nottingham, GBR
Corey Neilson 1976 Oromocto, NB, CAN
Rick Strachan 1963 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
2014-2015 Jamie Elson 1978 Cardiff, GBR
Neil Francis 1975 Cardiff, GBR
Kelly Hughes 1979 Calgary, AB, CAN
Todd Kelman 1975 Calgary, AB, CAN
Steve King 1969 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Andrew Lord 1985 West Vancouver, BC, CAN
2013-2014 Adam Goodridge 1981
Gary Moran 1960 Nottingham, GBR
Corey Neilson 1976 Oromocto, NB, CAN
Rick Strachan 1963 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
2012-2013 Adam Goodridge 1981
Gary Moran 1960 Nottingham, GBR
Corey Neilson 1976 Oromocto, NB, CAN
Rick Strachan 1963 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
2011-2012 Adam Goodridge 1981
Corey Neilson 1976 Oromocto, NB, CAN
2010-2011 Adam Goodridge 1981
Corey Neilson 1976 Oromocto, NB, CAN
2009-2010 Corey Neilson 1976 Oromocto, NB, CAN
2008-2009 Todd Kelman 1975 Calgary, AB, CAN
Steve Thornton 1973 Edmonton, AB, CAN
2007-2008 Mike Ellis 1973 Burlington, ON, CAN
2006-2007 Gerad Adams 1978 Regina, SK, CAN
Shannon Hope 1962 Peterborough, ON, CAN
Ed Patterson 1972 Delta, BC, CAN
2005-2006 Gerad Adams 1978 Regina, SK, CAN
Shannon Hope 1962 Peterborough, ON, CAN
David Matsos 1973 Burlington, ON, CAN
Ed Patterson 1972 Delta, BC, CAN
2004-2005 Luc Chabot 1965 Ottawa, ON, CAN
Paul Thompson 1965 Singapore, SGP
2003-2004 Paul Adey 1963 Montréal, QC, CAN