All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2017-2018 Emil Garipov (G) 1991 Sredniye Verezi, RUS
Alexander Sharychenkov (G) 1991 Nizhny Novgorod, RUS
Roman Abrosimov (D) 1994 Kazan, RUS
Rafael Batyrshin (D) 1986 Moskva, RUS
Nikita Lyamkin (D) 1996 Barnaul, RUS
Roman Manukhov (D) 1994 Yekaterinburg, RUS
Andrei Markov (D) 1978 Voskresensk, RUS Montréal Canadiens (1998)
Damir Musin (D) 1994 Kazan, RUS
Atte Ohtamaa (D) 1987 Nivala, FIN
Mikhail Sidorov (D) 1997 Yaroslavl, RUS
Vasili Tokranov (D) 1989 Almetievsk, RUS
Albert Yarullin (D) 1993 Kazan, RUS
Alexander Burmistrov (F) 1991 Kazan, RUS Atlanta Thrashers (2010)
Anton Lander (F) 1991 Sundsvall, SWE Edmonton Oilers (2009)
Fyodor Malykhin (F) 1990 Yekaterinburg, RUS
Alexander Svitov (F) 1982 Omsk, RUS Tampa Bay Lightning (2001)
Vladimir Tkachyov (F) 1993 Dnipro, UKR
Justin Azevedo (F) 1988 West Lorne, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings (2008)
Alexei Potapov (F) 1989 Nizhny Novgorod, RUS
Dmitri Arkhipov (F) 1993 Novocheboksarsk, RUS
Anton Glinkin (F) 1988 Chelyabinsk, RUS
Artyom Lukoyanov (F) 1989 Almetievsk, RUS
Nikita Yazkov (F) 1996 Novokuznetsk, RUS
Mikhail Glukhov (F) 1988 Orsk, RUS
Yaroslav Kosov (F) 1993 Magnitogorsk, RUS Florida Panthers (2011)
Jiri Sekac (F) 1992 Kladno, CZE
Dmitri Obukhov (F) 1983 Kazan, RUS
Andrei Popov (F) 1988 Chelyabinsk, RUS Philadelphia Flyers (2006)
Stanislav Galiyev (F) 1992 Moskva, RUS Washington Capitals (2010)
Danis Zaripov (F) 1981 Chelyabinsk, RUS
Rob Klinkhammer (F) 1986 Lethbridge, AB, CAN
2016-2017 Yevgeni Ivannikov (G) 1991 St. Petersburg, RUS
Mikko Koskinen (G) 1988 Vantaa, FIN New York Islanders (2009)
Igor Shestyorkin (G) 1995 Moskva, RUS New York Rangers (2014)
Anton Belov (D) 1986 Ryazan, RUS
Maxim Chudinov (D) 1990 Cherepovets, RUS Boston Bruins (2010)
Patrik Hersley (D) 1986 Malmö, SWE Los Angeles Kings (2005)
Dinar Khafizullin (D) 1989 Kazan, RUS
Roman Rukavishnikov (D) 1992 Moskva, RUS
Yegor Rykov (D) 1997 Vidnoe, RUS New Jersey Devils (2016)
Yegor Yakovlev (D) 1991 Magnitogorsk, RUS
Artyom Zub (D) 1995 Khabarovsk, RUS
Andrei Zubarev (D) 1987 Ufa, RUS Atlanta Thrashers (2005)
Pavel Datsyuk (F) 1978 Yekaterinburg, RUS Detroit Red Wings (1998)
Ilya Kablukov (F) 1988 Moskva, RUS Vancouver Canucks (2007)
Jarno Koskiranta (F) 1986 Paimio, FIN
Nikolai Prokhorkin (F) 1993 Chelyabinsk, RUS Los Angeles Kings (2012)
Vadim Shipachyov (F) 1987 Cherepovets, RUS
Alexander Dergachyov (F) 1996 Langepas, RUS Los Angeles Kings (2015)
Alexander Khokhlachev (F) 1993 Moskva, RUS Boston Bruins (2011)
Nikita Gusev (F) 1992 Moskva, RUS Tampa Bay Lightning (2012)
Ilya Kovalchuk (F) 1983 Tver, RUS Atlanta Thrashers (2001)
Yevgeni Ketov (F) 1986 Gubakha, RUS
Sergei Plotnikov (F) 1990 Komsomolsk-na-Amure, RUS
Sergei Shirokov (F) 1986 Ozery, RUS Vancouver Canucks (2006)
Alexander Barabanov (F) 1994 St. Petersburg, RUS
Yevgeni Dadonov (F) 1989 Chelyabinsk, RUS Florida Panthers (2007)
Arkhip Nekolenko (F) 1996 Maryino, RUS
Viktor Tikhonov (F) 1988 Riga, LAT Phoenix Coyotes (2008)
2015-2016 Vasili Koshechkin (G) 1983 Togliatti, RUS Tampa Bay Lightning (2002)
Ilya Samsonov (G) 1997 Magnitogorsk, RUS Washington Capitals (2015)
Viktor Antipin (D) 1992 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
Rafael Batyrshin (D) 1986 Moskva, RUS
Alexei Bereglazov (D) 1994 Magnitogorsk, RUS
Yevgeni Biryukov (D) 1986 Kasli, RUS
Yaroslav Khabarov (D) 1989 Magnitogorsk, RUS
Chris Lee (D) 1980 MacTier, ON, CAN
Pavel Medvedev (D) 1995
Denis Osipov (D) 1987 Moskva, RUS
Viktor Postnikov (D) 1992 Magnitogorsk, RUS
Sergei Tereschenko (D) 1991 Magnitogorsk, RUS
Alexei Kaigorodov (F) 1983 Magnitogorsk, RUS Ottawa Senators (2002)
Jan Kovar (F) 1990 Pisek, CZE
Artyom Zhelezkov (F) 1996 Nizhny Tagil, RUS
Tomas Filippi (F) 1992 Rychnov nad Kneznou, CZE
Vladislav Kaletnik (F) 1995 Angarsk, RUS
Sergei Mozyakin (F) 1981 Yaroslavl, RUS Columbus Blue Jackets (2002)
Denis Platonov (F) 1981 Saratov, RUS Nashville Predators (2001)
Oskar Osala (F) 1987 Vaasa, FIN Washington Capitals (2006)
Yaroslav Kosov (F) 1993 Magnitogorsk, RUS Florida Panthers (2011)
Bogdan Potekhin (F) 1992 Magnitogorsk, RUS
Yevgeni Timkin (F) 1990 Murmansk, RUS
Wojtek Wolski (F) 1986 Zabrze, POL Colorado Avalanche (2004)
Alexander Syomin (F) 1984 Krasnoyarsk, RUS Washington Capitals (2002)
Danis Zaripov (F) 1981 Chelyabinsk, RUS
2014-2015 Mikko Koskinen (G) 1988 Vantaa, FIN New York Islanders (2009)
Ilya Yezhov (G) 1987 Krasnodar, RUS
Yuri Alexandrov (D) 1988 Cherepovets, RUS Boston Bruins (2006)
Anton Belov (D) 1986 Ryazan, RUS
Nikolai Belov (D) 1987 Moskva, RUS
Maxim Chudinov (D) 1990 Cherepovets, RUS Boston Bruins (2010)
Dmitri Kalinin (D) 1980 Chelyabinsk, RUS Buffalo Sabres (1998)
Dinar Khafizullin (D) 1989 Kazan, RUS
Andrei Kuteikin (D) 1984 Saratov, RUS
Roman Rukavishnikov (D) 1992 Moskva, RUS
Andrei Yermakov (D) 1994 Moskva, RUS
Dmitri Yudin (D) 1995 Nizhny Tagil, RUS
Ilya Kablukov (F) 1988 Moskva, RUS Vancouver Canucks (2007)
Pyotr Khokhryakov (F) 1990 Nizhnekamsk, RUS
Tony Mårtensson (F) 1980 Märsta, SWE Mighty Ducks of Anaheim (2001)
282 players found | Previous page | Next page
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2017-2018 Sergei Abramov 1959
Zinetula Bilyaletdinov 1955 Moskva, RUS
Brandon Bovee 1981 Dana Point, CA, USA
Shamil Khusnutdinov 1966 Buinsk, RUS
Nail Maganov 1958 Almetievsk, RUS
Ari Moisanen 1971 Rauma, FIN
Alexander Smirnov 1964 Voskresensk, RUS
Rafik Yakubov 1966 Kazan, RUS
Alexander Zavyalov 1969 Krasnoyarsk, RUS
2016-2017 Rashit Davydov 1969 Voskresensk, RUS
Vladimir Fedosov 1964 Nizhny Novgorod, RUS
Roman Rotenberg 1981 St. Petersburg, RUS
Gennadi Timchenko 1952 Gyumri, ARM
Andrei Tochitsky 1970 St. Petersburg, RUS
Marko Torenius 1977
Harijs Vitolins 1968 Rīga, LAT
Yuri Zhdanov 1961
Olegs Znaroks 1963 Ust-Katav, RUS
2015-2016 Viktor Kozlov 1975 Togliatti, RUS
Mike Pelino 1959 Welland, ON, CAN
Viktor Rashnikov 1948 Magnitogorsk, RUS
Gennadi Velichkin 1956 Magnitogorsk, RUS
Ilya Vorobyov 1975 Riga, LAT
Sergei Zvyagin 1971 Moskva, RUS
2014-2015 Nikolai Borshchevsky 1965 Tomsk, RUS
Vyacheslav Bykov 1960 Chelyabinsk, RUS
Roman Rotenberg 1981 St. Petersburg, RUS
Maxim Sokolov 1972 St. Petersburg, RUS
Marko Torenius 1977
Igor Zakharkin 1958 Bryansk, RUS
Sergei Zubov 1970 Moskva, RUS
2013-2014 Tomas Bjuhr 1964 Stockholm, SWE
Mike Keenan 1949 Bowmanville, ON, CAN
Yevgeni Koreshkov 1970 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
Mike Pelino 1959 Welland, ON, CAN
Viktor Rashnikov 1948 Magnitogorsk, RUS
Gennadi Velichkin 1956 Magnitogorsk, RUS
Ilya Vorobyov 1975 Riga, LAT
2012-2013 Oleg Kupriyanov 1965 Magnitogorsk, RUS
Harijs Vitolins 1968 Rīga, LAT
Olegs Znaroks 1963 Ust-Katav, RUS
2011-2012 Oleg Kupriyanov 1965 Magnitogorsk, RUS
Harijs Vitolins 1968 Rīga, LAT
Olegs Znaroks 1963 Ust-Katav, RUS
2010-2011 Vyacheslav Bykov 1960 Chelyabinsk, RUS
2009-2010 Sergei Abramov 1959
Zinetula Bilyaletdinov 1955 Moskva, RUS
2008-2009 Sergei Abramov 1959
Zinetula Bilyaletdinov 1955 Moskva, RUS