All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2016-2017 9 Braden Holtby (G) 1989 Lloydminster, SK, CAN Washington Capitals (2008)
2015-2016 7 Corey Crawford (G) 1984 Montréal, QC, CAN Chicago Blackhawks (2003)
2014-2015 10 Marc-André Fleury (G) 1984 Sorel, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins (2003)
2013-2014 7 Tuukka Rask (G) 1987 Savonlinna, FIN Toronto Maple Leafs (2005)
2012-2013 5 Jimmy Howard (G) 1984 Syracuse, NY, USA Detroit Red Wings (2003)
5 Tuukka Rask (G) 1987 Savonlinna, FIN Toronto Maple Leafs (2005)
5 Pekka Rinne (G) 1982 Kempele, FIN Nashville Predators (2004)
5 Cory Schneider (G) 1986 Marblehead, MA, USA Vancouver Canucks (2004)
5 Mike Smith (G) 1982 Kingston, ON, CAN Dallas Stars (2001)
2011-2012 10 Jonathan Quick (G) 1986 Milford, CT, USA Los Angeles Kings (2005)
2010-2011 11 Henrik Lundqvist (G) 1982 Åre, SWE New York Rangers (2000)
2009-2010 9 Martin Brodeur (G) 1972 Montréal, QC, CAN New Jersey Devils (1990)
2008-2009 10 Steve Mason (G) 1988 Oakville, ON, CAN Columbus Blue Jackets (2006)
2007-2008 10 Henrik Lundqvist (G) 1982 Åre, SWE New York Rangers (2000)
2006-2007 12 Martin Brodeur (G) 1972 Montréal, QC, CAN New Jersey Devils (1990)
2005-2006 10 Miikka Kiprusoff (G) 1976 Turku, FIN San Jose Sharks (1995)
2003-2004 11 Martin Brodeur (G) 1972 Montréal, QC, CAN New Jersey Devils (1990)
2002-2003 9 Martin Brodeur (G) 1972 Montréal, QC, CAN New Jersey Devils (1990)
2001-2002 9 Patrick Roy (G) 1965 Québec, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens (1984)
2000-2001 11 Dominik Hasek (G) 1965 Pardubice, CZE Chicago Black Hawks (1983)
1999-2000 7 Roman Turek (G) 1970 Strakonice, CZE Minnesota North Stars (1990)
1998-1999 10 Byron Dafoe (G) 1971 Sussex, GBR Washington Capitals (1989)
1997-1998 13 Dominik Hasek (G) 1965 Pardubice, CZE Chicago Black Hawks (1983)
1996-1997 10 Martin Brodeur (G) 1972 Montréal, QC, CAN New Jersey Devils (1990)
1995-1996 9 Jim Carey (G) 1974 Dorchester, MA, USA Washington Capitals (1992)
1994-1995 5 Ed Belfour (G) 1965 Carman, MB, CAN
5 Dominik Hasek (G) 1965 Pardubice, CZE Chicago Black Hawks (1983)
1993-1994 7 Ed Belfour (G) 1965 Carman, MB, CAN
7 Dominik Hasek (G) 1965 Pardubice, CZE Chicago Black Hawks (1983)
7 Patrick Roy (G) 1965 Québec, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens (1984)
1992-1993 7 Ed Belfour (G) 1965 Carman, MB, CAN
1991-1992 5 Ed Belfour (G) 1965 Carman, MB, CAN
5 Bob Essensa (G) 1965 Toronto, ON, CAN Winnipeg Jets (1983)
5 Kirk McLean (G) 1966 Willowdale, ON, CAN New Jersey Devils (1984)
5 Patrick Roy (G) 1965 Québec, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens (1984)
1990-1991 5 Don Beaupre (G) 1961 Kitchener, ON, CAN Minnesota North Stars (1980)
1989-1990 4 Mike Liut (G) 1956 Weston, ON, CAN St. Louis Blues (1976)
1988-1989 6 Greg Millen (G) 1957 Toronto, ON, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins (1977)
1987-1988 4 Grant Fuhr (G) 1962 Spruce Grove, AB, CAN Edmonton Oilers (1981)
4 Glen Hanlon (G) 1957 Brandon, MB, CAN Vancouver Canucks (1977)
4 Clint Malarchuk (G) 1961 Grande Prairie, AB, CAN Québec Nordiques (1981)
1986-1987 4 Mike Liut (G) 1956 Weston, ON, CAN St. Louis Blues (1976)
1985-1986 5 Bob Froese (G) 1958 St. Catharines, ON, CAN St. Louis Blues (1978)
1984-1985 5 Tom Barrasso (G) 1965 Boston, MA, USA Buffalo Sabres (1983)
1983-1984 4 Al Jensen (G) 1958 Hamilton, ON, CAN Detroit Red Wings (1978)
4 Patrick Riggin (G) 1959 Kincardine, ON, CAN Atlanta Flames (1979)
1982-1983 8 Pete Peeters (G) 1957 Edmonton, AB, CAN Philadelphia Flyers (1977)
1981-1982 3 Denis Herron (G) 1952 Chambly, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins (1972)
1980-1981 3 Don Edwards (G) 1955 Hamilton, ON, CAN Buffalo Sabres (1975)
3 Chico Resch (G) 1948 Moose Jaw, SK, CAN
1979-1980 6 Tony Esposito (G) 1943 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
1978-1979 5 Ken Dryden (G) 1947 Hamilton, ON, CAN Boston Bruins (1964)
1977-1978 7 Bernie Parent (G) 1945 Montréal, QC, CAN
1976-1977 10 Ken Dryden (G) 1947 Hamilton, ON, CAN Boston Bruins (1964)
1975-1976 8 Ken Dryden (G) 1947 Hamilton, ON, CAN Boston Bruins (1964)
1974-1975 12 Bernie Parent (G) 1945 Montréal, QC, CAN
1973-1974 12 Bernie Parent (G) 1945 Montréal, QC, CAN
1972-1973 6 Ken Dryden (G) 1947 Hamilton, ON, CAN Boston Bruins (1964)
6 Roy Edwards (G) 1937 Seneca Township, ON, CAN
1971-1972 9 Tony Esposito (G) 1943 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
1970-1971 8 Eddie Giacomin (G) 1939 Sudbury, ON, CAN
1969-1970 15 Tony Esposito (G) 1943 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
1968-1969 8 Glenn Hall (G) 1931 Humboldt, SK, CAN
1967-1968 8 Eddie Giacomin (G) 1939 Sudbury, ON, CAN
1966-1967 9 Eddie Giacomin (G) 1939 Sudbury, ON, CAN
1965-1966 6 Roger Crozier (G) 1942 Bracebridge, ON, CAN
1964-1965 6 Roger Crozier (G) 1942 Bracebridge, ON, CAN
1963-1964 8 Charlie Hodge (G) 1933 Lachine, QC, CAN
1962-1963 5 Glenn Hall (G) 1931 Humboldt, SK, CAN
5 Jacques Plante (G) 1929 Notre-Dame-du-Mont-Carmel, QC, CAN
1961-1962 9 Glenn Hall (G) 1931 Humboldt, SK, CAN
1960-1961 6 Glenn Hall (G) 1931 Humboldt, SK, CAN
1959-1960 6 Glenn Hall (G) 1931 Humboldt, SK, CAN
1958-1959 9 Jacques Plante (G) 1929 Notre-Dame-du-Mont-Carmel, QC, CAN
1957-1958 9 Jacques Plante (G) 1929 Notre-Dame-du-Mont-Carmel, QC, CAN
1956-1957 9 Jacques Plante (G) 1929 Notre-Dame-du-Mont-Carmel, QC, CAN
1955-1956 12 Glenn Hall (G) 1931 Humboldt, SK, CAN
1954-1955 12 Terry Sawchuk (G) 1929 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
1953-1954 13 Harry Lumley (G) 1926 Owen Sound, ON, CAN
1952-1953 10 Harry Lumley (G) 1926 Owen Sound, ON, CAN
10 Gerry McNeil (G) 1926 Québec, QC, CAN
1951-1952 12 Terry Sawchuk (G) 1929 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
1950-1951 11 Terry Sawchuk (G) 1929 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
1949-1950 9 Turk Broda (G) 1914 Brandon, MB, CAN
1948-1949 10 Bill Durnan (G) 1916 Toronto, ON, CAN
1947-1948 7 Harry Lumley (G) 1926 Owen Sound, ON, CAN
1946-1947 5 Chuck Rayner (G) 1920 Sutherland, SK, CAN
1945-1946 4 Bill Durnan (G) 1916 Toronto, ON, CAN
1944-1945 4 Mike Karakas (G) 1911 Aurora, MN, USA
4 Frank McCool (G) 1918 Calgary, AB, CAN
1943-1944 5 Paul Bibeault (G) 1919 Montréal, QC, CAN
1942-1943 6 Johnny Mowers (G) 1916 Niagara Falls, ON, CAN
1941-1942 6 Turk Broda (G) 1914 Brandon, MB, CAN
1940-1941 6 Frank Brimsek (G) 1915 Eveleth, MN, USA
1939-1940 8 Dave Kerr (G) 1910 Toronto, ON, CAN
1938-1939 10 Frank Brimsek (G) 1915 Eveleth, MN, USA
1937-1938 8 Dave Kerr (G) 1910 Toronto, ON, CAN
1936-1937 6 Normie Smith (G) 1908 Toronto, ON, CAN
6 Tiny Thompson (G) 1903 Sandon, BC, CAN
1935-1936 10 Tiny Thompson (G) 1903 Sandon, BC, CAN
123 players found | Previous page | Next page