All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2017-2018 Roman Dzur (G) 1996 Trebisov, SVK
Martin Juricek (G) 1996 Bratislava, SVK
Adam Trencan (G) 1990 Banska Bystrica, SVK
Branislav Cvengros (D) 1993 Levoca, SVK
Radek Deyl (D) 1989 Kosice, SVK
Martin Dolgos (D) 1994 Trebisov, SVK
Daniel Hancak (D) 1984 Spisska Nova Ves, SVK
Marek Kolba (D) 1980 Poprad, SVK
Michal Korenko (D) 1987 Poprad, SVK
Jakub Melisko (D) 1996 Ziar nad Hronom, SVK
Filip Oravec (D) 1993 Liptovsky Mikulas, SVK
Tomas Rusina (D) 1994 Dolny Kubin, SVK
Tomas Valecko (D) 1985 Presov, SVK
Lubor Balko (F) 1994 Zvolen, SVK
Dominik Borov (F) 1999 Humenne, SVK
Radovan Cútt (F) 1990 Zvolen, SVK
Lubos Fajcak (F) 1992 Michalovce, SVK
Igor Halas (F) 1992 Kosice, SVK
Erik Piatak (F) 1986 Kezmarok, SVK
Vladislav Solomonchak (F) 1990 Penza, RUS
Gabriel Veres (F) 1999 Trebisov, SVK
Jakub Linet (F) 1990 Zilina, SVK
Lukas Toma (F) 1996 Trebisov, SVK
Roman Jasso (F) 1997 Kosice, SVK
Marek Maslonka (F) 1987 Poprad, SVK
Oliver Jokel (F) 1991 Kosice, SVK
Radoslav Mesaros (F) 1998 Michalovce, SVK
Ivan Brezniak (F) 1993 Ruzomberok, SVK
Lukas Hamracek (F) 1995 Spisska Nova Ves, SVK
Tomas Banovsky (F) 1992 Michalovce, SVK
2016-2017 Igor Cibula (G) 1992 Ziar nad Hronom, SVK
Filip Orcik (G) 1992 Martin, SVK
Vilim Rosandic (G) 1996 Zagreb, CRO
Stanislav Skorvanek (G) 1996 Zilina, SVK
Frederik Fekiac (D) 1995 Zvolen, SVK
Radoslav Gábor (D) 1995 Zvolen, SVK
Daniel Gachulinec (D) 1994 Povazska Bystrica, SVK
Marek Hatas (D) 1989 Praha, CZE
Dominik Jendrol (D) 1995 Trstena, SVK
Adrian Mackovic (D) 1991 Banska Bystrica, SVK
Patrik Pohanka (D) 1995
Martin Simon (D) 1990 Praha, CZE
Jozef Sladok (D) 1988 Zvolen, SVK
Michal Valjent (D) 1994 Dubnica, SVK
Tomas Varga (D) 1994 Ruzomberok, SVK
Jan Walter (D) 1996 Plzen, CZE
Ivan Zorvan (D) 1989 Detva, SVK
Lubor Balko (F) 1994 Zvolen, SVK
Patrik Fekiac (F) 1991
Viktor Fekiac (F) 1993 Zvolen, SVK
Rastislav Gaspar (F) 1994 Banska Bystrica, SVK
Patrik Hunady (F) 1991 Spisska Nova Ves, SVK
Jan Lundström (F) 1955
Juraj Petro (F) 1991 Banska Bystrica, SVK
Alex Tamasi (F) 1998 Rimavska Sobota, SVK
David Videlka (F) 1991 Havirov, CZE
Ivan Jakubik (F) 1995 Banska Bystrica, SVK
Lukas Riha (F) 1981 Litvinov, CZE
Filip Sedivy (F) 1992 Trencin, SVK
Slavomir Buda (F) 1991
Lukas Hrusik (F) 1996 Povazska Bystrica, SVK
Peter Lunter (F) 1994 Banska Bystrica, SVK
Frantisek Poliacek (F) 1992 Liptovsky Mikulas, SVK
Branislav Srnka (F) 1984 Banska Bystrica, SVK
Tomas Török (F) 1995 Martin, SVK
Jakub Zilka (F) 1995 Zvolen, SVK
Ivan Brvenik (F) 1995 Martin, SVK
Mário Róth (F) 1994 Banska Bystrica, SVK
Tomas Skvaridlo (F) 1981 Zvolen, SVK Pittsburgh Penguins (1999)
2015-2016 Ján Chovan (G) 1983 Bratislava, SVK Toronto Maple Leafs (2001)
Matej Kristín (G) 1990 Ilava, SVK
Leonard Sinkovic (G) 1996 Nitra, SVK
Martin Baron (D) 1989
Igor Bobcek (D) 1983 Myjava, SVK
Martin Chovan (D) 1986 Bratislava, SVK
Tomas Devecka (D) 1990 Liptovsky Mikulas, SVK
Juraj Durco (D) 1977 Trencin, SVK
Peter Gula (D) 1986 Skalica, SVK
Jakub Hrudik (D) 1991 Trnava, SVK
Martins Jakovlevs (D) 1991 Jekabpils, LAT
Daniel Konc (D) 1995 Nitra, SVK
Petr Kousalík (D) 1991 Brno, CZE
Daniel Opalek (D) 1992 Trnava, SVK
Matus Puchovsky (D) 1992 Nitra, SVK
Johannes Reichel (D) 1982 Klagenfurt, AUT
Michal Siska (D) 1990 Zvolen, SVK
Andrej Sucharda (D) 1993 Nove Zamky, SVK
Alexander Gutov (F) 1982 Omsk, RUS
Dominik Hegyi (F) 1992 Ilava, CZE
Jan Lundström (F) 1955
Albín Podstavek (F) 1981 Pardubice, CZE
Ondrej Stefanka (F) 1990 Nitra, SVK
Ján Zlocha (F) 1994 Povazska Bystrica, SVK
Martin Frolík (F) 1982 Kladno, CZE
Teemu Elomo (F) 1979 Turku, FIN Dallas Stars (1997)
Matus Belovic (F) 1995 Nitra, SVK
Martin Dubec (F) 1990 Palarikovo, SVK
David Priganc (F) 1995
Adam Havlík (F) 1991 Znojmo, CZE
Marek Dubec (F) 1982 Nitra, SVK Buffalo Sabres (2001)
779 players found | Previous page | Next page
Top 10 Winners (Team Staff)
Wins Award winner Born Birthplace
3 Miroslav Chudy 1962 Krupina, SVK
1 Richard Sechny 1971 Presov, SVK
1 Peter Tirpak 1978
1 Dusan Kapusta 1961
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2017-2018 Miroslav Chudy 1962 Krupina, SVK
Richard Sechny 1971 Presov, SVK
Peter Tirpak 1978
2016-2017 Miroslav Chudy 1962 Krupina, SVK
2015-2016 Miroslav Chudy 1962 Krupina, SVK
2014-2015 Dusan Kapusta 1961