PRIMARY MENU
Stats Teams Leagues Nations Awards Free Agents Draft Center Drafts
SIDEBAR MENU
All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2020-2021 Tyler Brennan (G) 2003 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Benjamin Gaudreau (G) 2003 North Bay, ON, CAN
Thomas Milic (G) 2003 New Westminster, BC, CAN
Nolan Allan (D) 2003 Davidson, SK, CAN
Corson Ceulemans (D) 2003 Regina, SK, CAN
Brandt Clarke (D) 2003 Ottawa, ON, CAN
Ethan Del Mastro (D) 2003 Freelton, ON, CAN
Denton Mateychuk (D) 2004 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Jack Matier (D) 2003 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
Guillaume Richard (D) 2003 Québec, QC, CAN
Olen Zellweger (D) 2003 Fort Saskatchewan, AB, CAN
Connor Bedard (F) 2005 North Vancouver, BC, CAN
Brett Harrison (F) 2003 London, ON, CAN
Wyatt Johnston (F) 2003 Leaside, ON, CAN
Mason McTavish (F) 2003 Zürich, SUI
Francesco Pinelli (F) 2003 Hamilton, ON, CAN
Shane Wright (F) 2004 Burlington, ON, CAN
Danny Zhilkin (F) 2003 Moskva, RUS
Conner Roulette (F) 2003 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
Logan Stankoven (F) 2003 Kamloops, BC, CAN
Ryan Winterton (F) 2003 Markham, ON, CAN
Brennan Othmann (F) 2003 Scarborough, ON, CAN
Dylan Guenther (F) 2003 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Chase Stillman (F) 2003 St. Louis, MO, USA
2018-2019 Hugo Alnefelt (G) 2001 Danderyd, SWE Tampa Bay Lightning (2019)
Calle Clang (G) 2002 Olofström, SWE Pittsburgh Penguins (2020)
Jesper Wallstedt (G) 2002 Västerås, SWE
Tobias Björnfot (D) 2001 Upplands Väsby, SWE Los Angeles Kings (2019)
Philip Broberg (D) 2001 Örebro, SWE Edmonton Oilers (2019)
Alex Brännstam (D) 2001 Stockholm, SWE
Ludvig Hedström (D) 2001 Stockholm, SWE
Albert Johansson (D) 2001 Karlstad, SWE Detroit Red Wings (2019)
Albert Lyckåsen (D) 2001 Bålsta, SWE Buffalo Sabres (2020)
Victor Söderström (D) 2001 Skutskär, SWE Arizona Coyotes (2019)
Oscar Bjerselius (F) 2001 Vendelsö, SWE
Arvid Costmar (F) 2001 Stockholm, SWE Vancouver Canucks (2019)
Albin Sundsvik (F) 2001 Stockholm, SWE Anaheim Ducks (2020)
Isac Andersson (F) 2001 Lysekil, SWE
Karl Henriksson (F) 2001 Malmö, SWE New York Rangers (2019)
Max Wahlgren (F) 2001 Kramfors, SWE
Oscar Lawner (F) 2001 Karlstad, SWE
Elmer Söderblom (F) 2001 Göteborg, SWE Detroit Red Wings (2019)
Alexander Holtz (F) 2002 Saltsjö-Boo, SWE New Jersey Devils (2020)
Lucas Raymond (F) 2002 Göteborg, SWE Detroit Red Wings (2020)
Albin Grewe (F) 2001 Märsta, SWE Detroit Red Wings (2019)
Simon Holmström (F) 2001 Tranås, SWE New York Islanders (2019)
Zion Nybeck (F) 2002 Alvesta, SWE Carolina Hurricanes (2020)
2017-2018 Justus Annunen (G) 2000 Kempele, FIN Colorado Avalanche (2018)
Jere Huhtamaa (G) 2000 Helsinki, FIN
Jasper Patrikainen (G) 2000 Lahti, FIN
Anttoni Honka (D) 2000 Jyväskylä, FIN Carolina Hurricanes (2019)
Mikko Kokkonen (D) 2001 Mikkeli, FIN Toronto Maple Leafs (2019)
Kim Nousiainen (D) 2000 Kuopio, FIN Los Angeles Kings (2019)
Santeri Salmela (D) 2000 Lappeenranta, FIN
Peetro Seppälä (D) 2000 Kuusankoski, FIN
Lassi Thomson (D) 2000 Tampere, FIN Ottawa Senators (2019)
Toni Utunen (D) 2000 Kokkola, FIN Vancouver Canucks (2018)
Jesperi Kotkaniemi (F) 2000 Pori, FIN Montréal Canadiens (2018)
Rasmus Kupari (F) 2000 Kotka, FIN Los Angeles Kings (2018)
Anton Lundell (F) 2001 Espoo, FIN Florida Panthers (2020)
Ville Petman (F) 2000 Lappeenranta, FIN
Konsta Hirvonen (F) 2000 Vantaa, FIN
Jesse Moilanen (F) 2000 Sipoo, FIN
Kristian Tanus (F) 2000 Tampere, FIN
Sampo Ranta (F) 2000 Naantali, FIN Colorado Avalanche (2018)
Kaapo Kakko (F) 2001 Turku, FIN New York Rangers (2019)
Arttu Nevasaari (F) 2000 Oulu, FIN
Niklas Nordgren (F) 2000 Helsinki, FIN Chicago Blackhawks (2018)
Leevi Aaltonen (F) 2001 Mikkeli, FIN New York Rangers (2019)
Lenni Killinen (F) 2000 Espoo, FIN Carolina Hurricanes (2018)
2016-2017 Cayden Primeau (G) 1999 Voorhees, NJ, USA Montréal Canadiens (2017)
Adam Scheel (G) 1999 Lakewood, OH, USA
Dylan St. Cyr (G) 1999 Las Vegas, NV, USA
David Farrance (D) 1999 Victor, NY, USA Nashville Predators (2017)
Max Gildon (D) 1999 Plano, TX, USA Florida Panthers (2017)
Quinn Hughes (D) 1999 Orlando, FL, USA Vancouver Canucks (2018)
Tyler Inamoto (D) 1999 Barrington, IL, USA Florida Panthers (2017)
Philip Kemp (D) 1999 Greenwich, CT, USA Edmonton Oilers (2017)
Nathan Knoepke (D) 1999 Burnsville, MN, USA
Tommy Miller (D) 1999 West Bloomfield, MI, USA
Josh Norris (F) 1999 Oxford, MI, USA San Jose Sharks (2017)
Ryan Poehling (F) 1999 Lakeville, MN, USA Montréal Canadiens (2017)
Scott Reedy (F) 1999 Prior Lake, MN, USA San Jose Sharks (2017)
Graham Slaggert (F) 1999 South Bend, IN, USA
Evan Barratt (F) 1999 Bristol, PA, USA Chicago Blackhawks (2017)
Grant Mismash (F) 1999 Edina, MN, USA Nashville Predators (2017)
Joel Farabee (F) 2000 Cicero, NY, USA Philadelphia Flyers (2018)
Michael Pastujov (F) 1999 Bradenton, FL, USA
Brady Tkachuk (F) 1999 St. Louis, MO, USA Ottawa Senators (2018)
Jacob Tortora (F) 1999 Victor, NY, USA
Logan Cockerill (F) 1999 Brighton, MI, USA New York Islanders (2017)
Sean Dhooghe (F) 1999 Aurora, IL, USA
Oliver Wahlstrom (F) 2000 Yarmouth, ME, USA New York Islanders (2018)
2015-2016 Niilo Halonen (G) 1998 Loppi, FIN
Leevi Laakso (G) 1998 Kuopio, FIN
Ukko-Pekka Luukkonen (G) 1999 Espoo, FIN Buffalo Sabres (2017)
Miro Heiskanen (D) 1999 Espoo, FIN Dallas Stars (2017)
Henri Jokiharju (D) 1999 Oulu, FIN Chicago Blackhawks (2017)
Kasper Kotkansalo (D) 1998 Espoo, FIN Detroit Red Wings (2017)
Markus Niemeläinen (D) 1998 Kuopio, FIN Edmonton Oilers (2016)
492 players found | Previous page | Next page
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2020-2021 Dave Barr 1960 Toronto, ON, CAN
Travis Crickard 1987 St. John's, NL, CAN
Gordie Dwyer 1978 Dalhousie, NB, CAN
Kevin Elliott 1966
Alan Millar 1967 Tottenham, ON, CAN
A.J. Murley 1993 St. John's, NL, CAN
Benoit Roy 1992 Sudbury, ON, CAN
Doug Stacey 1967 London, ON, CAN
Mike Stothers 1962 Toronto, ON, CAN
Matt Weninger 1989 Lethbridge, AB, CAN
2018-2019 Peter Andersson 1964
Martin Dahlin 1975
Magnus Hävelid 1971 Enköping, SWE
Peter Lindström 1960
Anders Lundberg 1983 Vännäs, SWE
Daniel Nilsson 1978 Sundsvall, SWE
Pontus Nyberg 1984 Avesta, SWE
Peter Sahlins 1969
Andreas Spångberg 1969
2017-2018 Lauri Merikivi 1982 Pudasjärvi, FIN
Juha Nakari 1981 Lahti, FIN
Tommi Niemelä 1983 Helsinki, FIN
Kimmo Oikarinen 1978 Kajaani, FIN
Pekka Peltola -
Jarkko Rissanen 1988 Savonlinna, FIN
Mika Uuttu 1965
Juhamatti Yli-Junnila 1981 Salo, FIN
2016-2017 Seth Appert 1974 Cottage Grove, MN, USA
Nick Fohr 1977 Grand Forks, ND, USA
Bill Hall 1946
Scott Monaghan 1964
Greg Moore 1984 Lisbon, ME, USA
Kevin Reiter 1981 Pittsburgh, PA, USA
Jake Visser 1987
John Wroblewski 1981 Neenah, WI, USA
2015-2016 Jussi Ahokas 1980 Oulu, FIN
Janne Grönvall 1973 Rauma, FIN
Max Markowitz 1989 West Bloomfield, MI, USA
Aki Näykki 1981
Keijo Suomela 1964 Espoo, FIN
2014-2015 Matt Curley 1983 Madrid, NY, USA
Nick Fohr 1977 Grand Forks, ND, USA
J.D. Forrest 1981 Auburn, NY, USA
Don Granato 1967 Downers Grove, IL, USA
Bill Hall 1946
Scott Monaghan 1964
Kevin Reiter 1981 Pittsburgh, PA, USA
Jake Visser 1987
2013-2014 Brock Bradley 1979
Danton Cole 1967 Pontiac, MI, USA
John Gruden 1970 Virginia, MN, USA
Tom Minton 1989 Media, PA, USA
Scott Monaghan 1964
Daniel Naurato 1987 Northville, MI, USA
Scott Paluch 1966 Chicago, IL, USA
Kevin Reiter 1981 Pittsburgh, PA, USA
Hugh Weiss 1939
2012-2013 Shawn Bullock 1975 Wainwright, AB, CAN
Chris Chisamore 1971
Christopher Hamilton 1987 Ottawa, ON, CAN
Don Hay 1954 Kamloops, BC, CAN
Jody Hull 1969 Petrolia, ON, CAN
Kevin Prendergast 1951 Verdun, QC, CAN
Scott Salmond 1971 Vancouver, BC, CAN
Yves Sarault 1972 Valleyfield, QC, CAN
2011-2012 Michael Ayers 1980 Weymouth, MA, USA
Brock Bradley 1979
Danton Cole 1967 Pontiac, MI, USA
Tyler Eaves 1986 Queensbury, NY, USA
John Gruden 1970 Virginia, MN, USA
Scott Monaghan 1964
2010-2011 Chadd Cassidy 1973 Lake Placid, NY, USA
Matt Curley 1983 Madrid, NY, USA
Joe Exter 1978 Cranston, RI, USA
Scott Monaghan 1964
Ron Rolston 1966 Fenton, MI, USA
Tim Taylor 1942 Boston, MA, USA
Jake Visser 1987
2009-2010 Cole Bassett 1982 Oakdale, MN, USA
Brock Bradley 1979
Joe Exter 1978 Cranston, RI, USA
Kurt Kleinendorst 1960 Grand Rapids, MN, USA
Scott Monaghan 1964
Andy Rannells - St. Paul, MN, USA
Tim Taylor 1942 Boston, MA, USA
John Wroblewski 1981 Neenah, WI, USA
2008-2009 Chadd Cassidy 1973 Lake Placid, NY, USA
Joe Exter 1978 Cranston, RI, USA
Bill Hall 1946
Nick Meldrum 1983 Warren, MI, USA
Scott Monaghan 1964
Ron Rolston 1966 Fenton, MI, USA
Tim Taylor 1942 Boston, MA, USA
2007-2008 Guy Boucher 1971 Notre-Dame-du-Lac, QC, CAN
Corey Hirsch 1972 Medicine Hat, AB, CAN
David Horning 1976
Marco Marciano 1982
Alan Millar 1967 Tottenham, ON, CAN
Al Murray 1957 Regina, SK, CAN
Ron Pyette 1973 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
146 staff found | Previous page | Next page