NHL Draft Center 2020

Prospects
R N Player Team League GP G A TP PIM
TOP PROSPECTS
- Justin Barron (D) Halifax Mooseheads QMJHL 51 2 19 21 8
- Quinton Byfield (C) York Simcoe Express Mn Mdgt AAA ETAMMHL 34 48 44 92 24
- Noah Delémont (D) Biel-Bienne U17 Elite Novizen 24 7 32 39 57
- Jamie Drysdale (D) Toronto Marlboros Mn Mdgt AAA GTMMHL 57 8 42 50 -
- Kaiden Guhle (D) OHA Edmonton Prep CSSHL 35 14 25 39 22
- Alexander Holtz (RW/LW) Djurgårdens IF J18 J18 Elit 17 23 22 45 6
- Tyler Kleven (D) Fargo Davies High USHS-ND 27 9 7 16 54
- Alexis Lafrenière (LW) Rimouski Océanic QMJHL 60 42 38 80 54
- Connor McClennon (F) Northern Alberta X-Treme Prep CSSHL 31 26 41 67 36
- Cole Perfetti (C) Vaughan Kings Minor Midget AAA GTMMHL 64 52 73 125 16
 
- Dylan Peterson (C) CIHA White Midget AAA HEOMAAA 29 12 23 35 38
- Lucas Raymond (RW/LW) Frölunda HC J18 J18 Elit 18 14 20 34 6
- Théo Rochette (C) Lausanne U20 Elite Jr. A 43 10 24 34 20
- Marco Rossi (C) GC/Küsnacht U20 Elite Jr. A 34 22 29 51 30
- Kasper Simontaival (F) Tappara U18 Jr. B SM-sarja 28 17 20 37 18
- Antonio Stranges (C/LW) Little Caesars U16 T1EHL U16 12 13 9 22 6
OTHER NOTABLE PROSPECTS
- Mason Alderson (F) Guildford Firekings England U18 10 32 15 47 80
- Simon Andersson (C) MODO Hockey J18 J18 Elit 20 10 19 29 16
- Emil Andrae (D) IK Oskarshamn J18 J18 Elit 19 4 11 15 18
- Andrei Bakanov (F) Oakland Jr. Grizzlies U16 HPHL U16 18 13 10 23 32
 
- Charles Beaudoin (F) Magog Cantonniers QMAAA 38 24 14 38 22
- Jérémie Biakabutuka (D) Coll. Charles-Lemoy. Riverains QMAAA 40 9 12 21 62
- Michael Bianconi (D) Toronto Jr. Canadi. Mn Mdgt AAA GTMMHL 57 5 26 31 -
- Thomas Bordeleau (F) Collège Esther-Blondin Phénix QMAAA 38 26 38 64 22
- Ethan Bowen (C) Fraser Valley Thunderbirds BCMML 27 9 25 34 46
- Harijs Brants (D) HK Lido Latvia
- Igor Chibrikov (D) Owen Sound Attack OHL 41 1 6 7 8
- Tomas Chlubna (F) HC Dukla Jihlava U18 Not Active (Czech Rep)
- Brandon Coe (RW) North Bay Battalion OHL 63 10 13 23 18
- Drew Commesso (G) Cape Cod Whalers U16 MHSL U16 7 1.86 - - -
 
- Will Cuylle (LW) Toronto Marlboros Mn Mdgt AAA GTMMHL 43 33 29 62 -
- Nick Desantis (F) Selects Hockey Academy 15U Midget 53 40 54 94 -
- Elliot Desnoyers (F) Saint-Hyacinthe Gaulois QMAAA 40 10 26 36 36
- Sean Farrell (F) U.S. National U17 Team USDP 61 9 31 40 4
- Jack Finley (C) Okanagan Rockets BCMML 33 11 22 33 36
- Jean-Luc Foudy (C) Toronto Titans Minor Midget AAA GTMMHL 52 25 35 60 40
- Hayden Fowler (C) Erie Otters OHL 28 10 12 22 18
- Dylan Garand (G) Delta Hockey Academy Prep CSSHL 22 2.12 .931 - -
- Marcus Gretz (D) Flint Firebirds OHL 45 1 3 4 28
- Noel Gunler (RW/LW) Luleå HF J20 SuperElit 41 8 14 22 50
 
- Daniil Gushchin (F) CSKA Moskva U17 Russia U17 22 21 18 39 4
- Stephen Halliday (LW) Toronto Marlboros Mn Mdgt AAA GTMMHL 59 36 47 83 -
- Roni Hirvonen (C) Blues U18 Jr. B SM-sarja 39 11 27 38 22
- Dylan Holloway (F) Okotoks Oilers AJHL 28 11 16 27 16
- Seth Jarvis (RW) Rink Hockey Academy Prep CSSHL 32 32 28 60 16
- Anton Johannesson (D) HV71 J18 J18 Elit 10 1 2 3 4
- Gerard Keane (D) Chicago Mission U16 HPHL U16 20 0 8 8 16
- Simon Knak (F) Kloten U17 Elite Novizen 22 9 16 25 20
- Samuel Knazko (D) HK Dukla Trencin U18 Slovakia U18 24 4 18 22 10
- Saveli Kuvardin (F) Salavat Yulaev Ufa U17 Russia U17 31 24 26 50 10
 
- Yegor Kuzminov (F) CSKA Moskva U16 Russia U16 21 10 17 27 34
- Tanner Latsch (C) Honeybaked U16 HPHL U16 19 6 3 9 46
- Joshua Lawrence (F) Selects Hockey Academy 16U USPHL 16U 6 1 10 11 2
- Anton Lundell (C) HIFK U20 Jr. A SM-liiga 22 8 12 20 6
- Nick Malík (G) HC Vitkovice U18 Not Active (Czech Rep) - -
- Veeti Miettinen (RW) Blues U20 Jr. A SM-liiga 38 11 13 24 4
- Mitchell Miller (D) Honeybaked U16 HPHL U16 15 3 12 15 21
- Lleyton Moore (D) Toronto Marlboros Mn Mdgt AAA GTMMHL 54 16 34 50 -
- Jan Mysak (F) HC Litvinov U18 Not Active (Czech Rep)
- Jake Neighbours (LW) Calgary Buffaloes Midget AAA AMHL 33 26 31 57 12
 
- Theodor Niederbach (C) KB65 HK U16 U16 Elit 24 38 35 73 32
- Pavel Novak (F) HC Ceske Budejovice U18 Not Active (Czech Rep)
- Zion Nybeck (F) Alvesta SK Division 2 25 15 16 31 6
- Danil Perepechayev (F) HSh S. Makarova U17 Russia U17 32 15 11 26 34
- Jérémie Poirier (D) Châteauguay Grenadiers QMAAA 40 5 26 31 22
- Vasili Ponomaryov (F) Krylia Sovetov Moskva U16 Russia U16 17 12 12 24 6
- Aidan Prueter (C) Saginaw Spirit OHL 63 3 8 11 17
- Jaromír Pytlik (C) HC Zdar nad Sazavou U18 Not Active (Czech Rep)
- Jack Quinn (RW) Kanata Lasers CCHL 49 21 25 46 24
- Ruben Rafkin (D) Selects Hockey Academy 16U USPHL 16U 5 1 3 4 0
 
- Adam Raska (F) HC Trinec U20 Czech U20 33 16 16 32 51
- Luke Reid (D) Penticton Vees BCHL 54 2 16 18 36
- Rhett Rhinehart (D) Prince Albert Raiders WHL 31 0 1 1 16
- Dylan Robinson (C) Toronto Jr. Canadi. Mn Mdgt AAA GTMMHL 55 29 55 84 -
- Ryder Rolston (F) U.S. National U17 Team USDP 52 26 11 37 16
- Yu Sato (F) Krylia Sovetov Moskva U16 Russia U16 27 14 13 27 48
- Wyatt Schingoethe (C) Chicago Mission U16 HPHL U16 20 7 6 13 18
- Braden Schneider (D) Brandon Wheat Kings WHL 66 1 21 22 16
- Christoffer Sedoff (D) HIFK U18 Jr. B SM-sarja 29 4 6 10 18
- Primo Self (F) Fox Motors U16 T1EHL U16 28 16 19 35 18
 
- Ty Smilanic (F) Colorado Thunderbirds U16 T1EHL U16 37 25 35 60 36
- Justin Sourdif (C) Valley West Hawks BCMML 35 23 50 73 57
- Hugo Styf (D) MODO Hockey J18 J18 Elit 15 2 6 8 6
- Tim Stützle (F) Jungadler Mannheim U19 Not Active (Germany)
- Oliver Suni (F) Kärpät U18 Jr. B SM-sarja 41 19 27 46 4
- Lukas Svejkovsky (F) Wenatchee Wild BCHL 16 5 6 11 6
- Cameron Tolnai (C) Oakville Rangers Minor Mdgt AAA SCTAMM 35 31 49 80 22
- Luke Tuch (LW) Buffalo Jr. Sabres 16U T1EHL U16 36 12 15 27 24
- Evan Vierling (C) York Simcoe Express Mn Mdgt AAA ETAMMHL 33 27 36 63 28
- Nicholas Wong (C) Oshawa Generals OHL 63 17 9 26 12
 
- Connor Zary (C) Kamloops Blazers WHL 68 11 18 29 26
- Connor Zary (C) Kamloops Blazers WHL 68 11 18 29 26
- Ivan Zivlak (D) Linköping HC J18 J18 Elit 9 1 5 6 0
Number of players listed: 93
Show all draft eligible players in the database
Interesting Facts
Oldest
1. Simon Andersson (F) 16 yrs
2. Nicholas Wong (F) 16 yrs
3. Jack Quinn (F) 16 yrs
4. Veeti Miettinen (F) 16 yrs
5. Braden Schneider (D) 16 yrs
Heaviest
1. Stephen Halliday (F) 220 lbs
2. Quinton Byfield (F) 214 lbs
3. Jack Finley (F) 207 lbs
4. Will Cuylle (F) 201 lbs
5. Marcus Gretz (D) 201 lbs
Youngest
1. Peter Reynolds (F) 15 yrs
2. Jack Finley (F) 15 yrs
3. Hugo Styf (D) 15 yrs
4. Quinton Byfield (F) 16 yrs
5. Ivan Zivlak (D) 16 yrs
Shortest
1. Yegor Kuzminov (F) 5'5"
2. Yu Sato (F) 5'5"
3. Joshua Lawrence (F) 5'8"
4. Lleyton Moore (D) 5'8"
5. Zion Nybeck (F) 5'8"
Lightest
1. Yegor Kuzminov (F) 115 lbs
2. Yu Sato (F) 134 lbs
3. Nick Desantis (F) 146 lbs
4. Jack Quinn (F) 146 lbs
5. Primo Self (F) 146 lbs