2015 CCHL Bantam Protected Draft

Drafted players 2015
Team Player Seasons GP G A TP PIM
ROUND 1
#1 Brockville Braves Serron Noel (F)
#2 Carleton Place Canadians Ryan Bangs (D)
#3 Cornwall Colts Ethan Mulhearn (F)
#4 Cumberland Grads Liam Peyton (F)
#5 Gloucester Rangers Ethan Manderville (F)
#6 Hawkesbury Hawks Alexandre Elie (F)
#7 Kemptville 73s Jack York (D)
#8 Kanata Lasers Tyler Orban (D)
#9 Nepean Raiders Paul Larabie (F)
#10 Ottawa Jr. Senators Merrick Rippon (D)
#11 Pembroke Lumber Kings Noah Maika (F)
#12 Smiths Falls Bears Matthew Bidin (F)
ROUND 2
#13 Brockville Braves Connor Drost (F)
#14 Carleton Place Canadians Rylan Mosley (F)
#15 Cornwall Colts Joseph Samson (F)
#16 Cumberland Grads Wil Murray (F)
#17 Gloucester Rangers Giovanni Vallati (D)
#18 Hawkesbury Hawks Luke Paquette (D)
#19 Kemptville 73s Jack Walsh (D)
#20 Kanata Lasers Brian Bygrave (F)
#21 Nepean Raiders Marshall Frappier (G)
#22 Ottawa Jr. Senators Cameron Scrivens (F)
#23 Pembroke Lumber Kings Reid Barber (F)
#24 Smiths Falls Bears Willem Larsen (D)
ROUND 3
#25 Cumberland Grads Alexandre Wall (F)
#26 Gloucester Rangers Harry Sanders (D)
#27 Kemptville 73s Joel Holtrop (F)
#28 Ottawa Jr. Senators Griffin McGregor (F)
#29 Pembroke Lumber Kings James Buckley (F)
#30 Carleton Place Canadians William Ennis (D)
#31 Kanata Lasers Justin Palmer (F)
#32 Cumberland Grads Brant Woodside (D)
#33 Kanata Lasers Ty Gauthier (D)
#34 Kemptville 73s Dean Bucciarelli (F)
#35 Cumberland Grads Shawn Timlin (D)
#36 Gloucester Rangers Jacob LeGuerrier (D)
#37 Nepean Raiders Ryan Kaufman (F)
#38 Brockville Braves Colin Marshall (F)
ROUND 4
#39 Brockville Braves Matthew Berry (F)
#40 Carleton Place Canadians Samuel Bitten (F)
#41 Cornwall Colts Liam MacDonald (F)
#42 Cumberland Grads François Drouin (F)
#43 Gloucester Rangers Sean Rakowski (D)
#44 Hawkesbury Hawks Tyler Boivin (F)
#45 Kanata Lasers Dan McIntyre (F)
#46 Kemptville 73s Jarrett Williams (F)
#47 Nepean Raiders Arthur Hamlin (F)
#48 Ottawa Jr. Senators Marcus Stepto (F)
#49 Pembroke Lumber Kings Jared Campitelli (F)
#50 Smiths Falls Bears Gabriel Maahs (G)
ROUND 5
#51 Brockville Braves Ben Davy (D)
#52 Carleton Place Canadians Reece Bolton (F)
#53 Cornwall Colts Mathieu Sabourin (F)
#54 Cumberland Grads Adam Goodfellow (F)
#55 Gloucester Rangers Connor Noonan (F)
#56 Hawkesbury Hawks Brandon Legare (F)
#57 Kanata Lasers Daniel Johnson (F)
#58 Kemptville 73s John Beaton (F)
#59 Nepean Raiders Zack Pilon (D)
#60 Ottawa Jr. Senators Daniel Lambert (D)
#61 Pembroke Lumber Kings Bailey McIntyre (D)
#62 Smiths Falls Bears Michael Hogan (F)
ROUND 6
#63 Brockville Braves Jake Hutton (D)
#64 Carleton Place Canadians Brayden Campeau (F)
#65 Cornwall Colts Benjamin Dirven (D)
#66 Cumberland Grads Cody McLennan (F)
#67 Gloucester Rangers Tristan Taillefer (F)
#68 Hawkesbury Hawks Nathan Sauve (F)
#69 Kanata Lasers William Anderson (G)
#70 Kemptville 73s Ryan Pawlikowski (F)
#71 Nepean Raiders Dylan Lajeunesse (F)
#72 Ottawa Jr. Senators Alderic Denis (D)
#73 Pembroke Lumber Kings Cory Kippen (D)
#74 Smiths Falls Bears Nathaniel Watson (D)
ROUND 7
#75 Brockville Braves Sutton Allard (F)
#76 Carleton Place Canadians Jacob Lavergne (G)
#77 Cornwall Colts Evan Huntley (D)
#78 Cumberland Grads Anthony Reyes (D)
#79 Gloucester Rangers Neil Gummeson (D)
#80 Hawkesbury Hawks Cedrik Roth (D)
#81 Kanata Lasers Andre Simard (F)
#82 Kemptville 73s Ryan Green (G)
#83 Nepean Raiders Jeremy Fidaoui (F)
#84 Ottawa Jr. Senators Cedrick Andree (G)
#85 Pembroke Lumber Kings Keifer Levasseur (D)
#86 Smiths Falls Bears Spencer Shahen (D)
ROUND 8
#87 Brockville Braves David Campbell (D)
#88 Carleton Place Canadians Jason Horvath (D)
#89 Cornwall Colts Taran Fiacco (F)
#90 Cumberland Grads Kai Edmonds (G)
#91 Gloucester Rangers Xavier Fox (F)
#92 Hawkesbury Hawks Gabriel Carriere (G)
#93 Kanata Lasers Ross Campbell (D)
#94 Kemptville 73s Kieran Gaynor (F)
#95 Nepean Raiders Mackenzie White (F)
#96 Ottawa Jr. Senators Braden Paquette (F)
#97 Pembroke Lumber Kings Lawson LeClaire (F)
#98 Smiths Falls Bears Travis Moriarty (F)
ROUND 9
#99 Brockville Braves Cooper Kingston (F)
#100 Carleton Place Canadians Wesley Usher (F)
#101 Cornwall Colts Dawson Irving (G)
#102 Cumberland Grads Ethan Cahill (D)
#103 Gloucester Rangers Ben Kendrick (D)
#104 Hawkesbury Hawks Michael Leduc (F)
#105 Kanata Lasers Nicholas Olmstead (D)
#106 Kemptville 73s Owen Scott (D)
#107 Nepean Raiders Sam Gaudreau (F)
#108 Ottawa Jr. Senators Kenzo Boulou Ebanda (F)
#109 Pembroke Lumber Kings Jared Burnette (F)
#110 Smiths Falls Bears Andrew McKenney (F)
ROUND 10
#111 Brockville Braves Jacob Servage (F)
#112 Carleton Place Canadians Oliver Carriere (F)
#113 Cornwall Colts Wade Moak (D)
#114 Cumberland Grads Brandon Brazeau (F)
#115 Gloucester Rangers Conor Corrigan (G)
#116 Hawkesbury Hawks Zakariya Karim (F)
#117 Kanata Lasers Austin Vincent (F)
#118 Kemptville 73s Adam Kuciak (D)
#119 Nepean Raiders Gavin Robertson (D)
#120 Ottawa Jr. Senators Brent Pledge-Dickson (G)
#121 Pembroke Lumber Kings Darren Poirier (G)
#122 Smiths Falls Bears Matthew Seed (D)
ROUND 11
#123 Cornwall Colts Landon Fraser (F)
#124 Hawkesbury Hawks Austin Gaspar (D)
#125 Smiths Falls Bears Ryan Blanchfield (F)

Players drafted per nation