PRIMARY MENU
Stats Teams Leagues Nations Awards Free Agents Draft Center Drafts
SIDEBAR MENU

GMHL Draft
Drafted by Bradford Rattlers

Drafted players
Rnd # Player Seasons GP G A TP PIM
2020
1 #16 Dominic Della Civita (D)
2 #38 Claudio Degasperis (F)
3 #62 Sampo Malinen (F)
4 #86 Petr Kubos (D)
5 #110 Stefan Vronsky (F)
6 #133 Artyom Babkin (F)
7 #156 Jan Haslar (F)
8 #171 Adrian Dusznik (F)
8 #179 Adrian Dusznik (F)
8 #184 Lucas Joly (F)
9 #203 Bo-Buster Björn (D)
9 #208 Filip Novak (D)
10 #226 Maxim Tsegelnik (F)
10 #231 Adam Silhan (D)
11 #249 Josh Tomasi (F)
12 #277 Raphael Boucher (F)
2019
1 #7 Daniel Heelis (D)
2 #45 Francesco Luca (D)
3 #69 Nicholas Favaro (D)
4 #78 Christian Monachino (F)
4 #92 Denis Matic (F)
5 #115 Nils Velm (G)
6 #138 Andrei Berezinsky (G)
7 #161 Jakub Lelek (D)
8 #184 Simon Hollander (F)
10 #230 Bryce Litke (D)
11 #237 Simon Birkehorn (D)
12 #270 Linus Brofäldt (D)
2018
1 #16 Rene Svitana (F)
3 #61 Sergei Ladysov (D)
4 #84 Jayson Zähner (D)
5 #107 Beat Trudel (G)
6 #130 Oleg Grishatov (D)
7 #153 Altair Amanzhol (F)
8 #164 Melwin Thorsson (F)
8 #175 Alvari Rautiainen (F)
9 #197 Brayden Morris (F)
11 #228 Holt Schwarm (F)
2017
1 #14 Matthew Tozer (F)
6 #155 Kyle Bradley (F)
7 #182 Dmitrii Caraseni (F)
8 #207 Hendrik-Paul Laosma (D)
9 #233 Isaac Barr (F)
10 #267 Dawson Bly (F)
12 #312 Dylan McDonald (F)
2016
1 #21 Kristers Bergmanis (F)
2 #46 Cole Chapman (G)
3 #74 Zoltan Lebocky (D)
4 #102 Mikhail Skalitsky (F)
5 #130 Sam Wood (D)
6 #158 Trevor Momot (D)
6 #161 Tomas Racicky (F)
7 #186 Tom Pajonkowski (D)
8 #214 Steven Holmes (F)
9 #242 Tristan Burkholder (F)
10 #254 Jake Hermann (F)
10 #270 David Tmej (F)
10 #280 Valters Apfelbaums (F)
11 #298 Drew Wotta (F)
12 #326 Rudi Ying (F)
2015
1 #15 Nicholas Lang (F)
2 #48 Vito Sica (F)
3 #81 Austin Caza (F)
4 #114 Eeli Parviainen (F)
5 #147 Austin Hickner (F)
6 #180 Jesse Reid-Whyte (F)
7 #213 Jordi Reid-Whyte (F)
7 #222 Jordan Crowe (D)
8 #246 Zack Letto (F)
9 #279 Nathan Ferris (D)
10 #312 Thomas Farrell (F)
2013
3 #52 Brandon Francisco (F)
3 #55 Cailean Thornton-Wilson (F)
7 #133 Kyler Nixon (D)
7 #134 Fyodor Lopayev (F)
8 #145 Ian Farrell (F)
8 #153 Ryan Johnson (F)
9 #165 Calvin Higley (F)
9 #173 Jacob Schmidt-Svejstrup (F)
10 #185 Ian Teal (D)
10 #187 Joseph Kotlarczyk (D)
10 #193 Joshua Willenborg (F)
2012
1 #9 Connor Whiteside (F)
2 #25 Billy Vida (D)
4 #54 Rob Cammilleri (F)
5 #70 Cody Bateman (F)
6 #86 Duncan Cameron (F)
7 #102 Bobby Chamberlain (F)
8 #118 Sebastian Andersson (D)
9 #134 Spiro Koskinis (F)
10 #150 Michael Lucifora (F)
2011
1 #9 Ryan Scherer (F)
1 #12 Corey Kilmas (D)
2 #23 Robin Jaffeux (D)
2 #24 Nathan Donaldson (F)
3 #38 Matthew Buhagiar (D)
3 #38 Kyle Kokotailo (D)
4 #53 Dominik Börngen (D)
4 #54 Mark Andrews (G)
5 #68 Daniel Pastl (F)
5 #69 Nick Poulos (G)
6 #84 Trevor Ruiz (D)
7 #99 Daniel Orsborn (F)
8 #114 Jake Orsborn (D)
2010
1 #9 Iain Bass (G)
2 #20 Alex LaBrosse (D)
3 #35 Magnus Hellberg (G) 3 4 - - - -
4 #48 Eric Mong (D)
5 #61 Marcus Dahlström (D)
8 #100 Jake Ryan (D)
10 #126 Jacob Allert (F)
2008
1 #12 David Tagvoryan (F)
2 #26 Kim Samuelsson (D)
3 #40 Ryan Mara (F)
4 #54 Alex McNeely (F)
5 #68 Sean Casey (D)
6 #82 Forrest Todd (D)
7 #96 Rocco Grimaldi (F) 7 156 20 34 54 28
8 #109 Jaime Vona (F)
9 #124 Jake Chelios (D) 1 5 0 0 0 2
10 #138 Tyler Davis (F)
2006
1 #2 Luke Vanderhulst (F)
2 #9 Doug Clarkson (F)
3 #16 Kurt Zdrilich (F)
6 #37 Tom Echum (D)
10 #65 Brandon Mashinter (F) 4 64 4 1 5 50
Number of players drafted: 126