2018 LHSAAAQ Draft

Drafted players 2018
Team Player Seasons GP G A TP PIM
ROUND 1
#1 Louiseville Bellemare Francis Charette (F)
#2 Louiseville Bellemare Pierrick Martel (F)
#3 Cap-de-la-Madeleine CloutierClim Keven Robert (D)
#4 Louiseville Bellemare Fabien Laniel (D)
#5 Louiseville Bellemare Mikael Sabourin (D)
#6 Waterloo Maroons Yann Joseph (F)
#7 Plessisville Métal Pless Janick Asselin (F)
#8 Nicolet Condors Tommy Lafontaine (D)
#9 Waterloo Maroons Jonathan Delorme (D)
#10 Louiseville Bellemare Frédéric Piché (G)
ROUND 2
#11 La Tuque Loups Jason Bell (D)
#12 Plessisville Métal Pless Nicolas Latulippe (D)
#13 Donnacona Mecanarc Yann Poirier (F)
#14 Plessisville Métal Pless Jacob Dupont (D)
#15 Waterloo Maroons Steve Lebel (F)
#16 Louiseville Bellemare William Jacques (F)
#17 Plessisville Métal Pless William Blackburn (F)
#18 Louiseville Bellemare Jean-Sébastien Taillefer (D)
#19 Cap-de-la-Madeleine CloutierClim David Bastien (F)
#20 Waterloo Maroons Tommy Lapierre (F)
ROUND 3
#21 Louiseville Bellemare Cédric Verreault (F)
#22 Windsor Wild Tommy Bolduc (F)
#23 Joliette Sportifs Guillaume Coudé-Tremblay (F)
#24 Cap-de-la-Madeleine CloutierClim Alexandre Drapeau (D)
#25 Donnacona Mecanarc Christophe Cloutier (D)
#26 Cap-de-la-Madeleine CloutierClim Billy Lacasse (F)
#27 Plessisville Métal Pless Joachim Vachon (F)
#28 Nicolet Condors Raphael Sawyer (F)
#29 Windsor Wild Corey Hale (D)
#30 Cap-de-la-Madeleine CloutierClim Antoine Masson (F)
ROUND 4
#31 Cap-de-la-Madeleine CloutierClim Raphaël Maheux (D)
#32 Plessisville Métal Pless Jacob Garon-Landry (D)
#33 Donnacona Mecanarc Jérémy Bouchard (F)
#34 Waterloo Maroons Danyck Calgaro (F)
#35 Windsor Wild Cédric Montminy (F)
#36 Louiseville Bellemare Jérémy Bélisle (G)
#37 La Tuque Loups Tommy Veilleux (F)
#38 La Tuque Loups Samuel Aquin (F)
#39 Waterloo Maroons Guillaume Veilleux (D)
#40 Louiseville Bellemare Pierre-Luc Sanche (F)
ROUND 5
#41 Windsor Wild Jérémy Auger (F)
#42 La Tuque Loups Alex Côté (D)
#43 Donnacona Mecanarc Maxime Dubuc (D)
#44 Windsor Wild Jérémy Brown (F)
#45 Waterloo Maroons Corey Scalia (G)
#46 Waterloo Maroons Vincent Gervais (G)
#47 Joliette Sportifs Nicolas Larocque-Marcoux (F)
#48 Waterloo Maroons Francis Stachtchenko (F)
#49 La Tuque Loups Joey Sansoni (D)
#50 Bécancour Formule Fitness Donovan Morin-Bouchard (F)
ROUND 6
#51 Windsor Wild Louis Ménard (G)
#52 Bécancour Formule Fitness Frédéric Lemay-Bégin (F)
#53 Donnacona Mecanarc Maxime Lévesque (F)
#54 Cap-de-la-Madeleine CloutierClim Antoine Dagenais (G)
#55 Cap-de-la-Madeleine CloutierClim Jimmy Paradis (F)
#56 Plessisville Métal Pless Émile Bourque (D)
#57 Nicolet Home Hardware William Leblanc (F)
#58 Plessisville Métal Pless Jonathan Ouellet (F)
#59 La Tuque Loups Samuel Senécal (D)
#60 Waterloo Maroons Sébastien Gauthier (D)
ROUND 7
#61 Windsor Wild Antoine Leblanc (F)
#62 Windsor Wild Samuel Bégin (F)
#63 Cap-de-la-Madeleine CloutierClim Guillaume Taupier (F)
#64 Donnacona Mecanarc Matthew Boudreau (F)
#65 Cap-de-la-Madeleine CloutierClim Patrice Demuy (F)
#66 Cap-de-la-Madeleine CloutierClim Yannick Rodrigue (F)
#67 Joliette Sportifs Olivier Jodoin (F)
#68 Cap-de-la-Madeleine CloutierClim Dannick Lessard (F)
#69 La Tuque Loups Marc-André Gauvreau (D)
#70 Louiseville Bellemare William Lemay (F)
ROUND 8
#71 Plessisville Métal Pless Samuel Sirois (G)
#72 Plessisville Métal Pless Kevin Carrier (F)
#73 Donnacona Mecanarc Jonathan Duchesneau (F)
#74 Donnacona Mecanarc Vincent Dessureault (F)
#75 Windsor Wild Jean-François Plante (F)
#76 Windsor Wild Charles-Antoine Poirier-Turcot (G)
#77 Cap-de-la-Madeleine CloutierClim Kevin Talbot (F)
#78 La Tuque Loups Dominic Beauchemin (F)
#79 Louiseville Bellemare Nicholas Lamoureux-Bisson (F)
#80 La Tuque Loups William Leclerc (F)
ROUND 9
#81 Joliette Sportifs Julien Leduc (D)
#82 La Tuque Loups Wayne Létourneau (D)
#83 Joliette Sportifs Charles Guèvremont (F)
#84 Bécancour Formule Fitness Mathieu Blanchette (F)
#85 Bécancour Formule Fitness Xavier Vinetti (D)
#86 Bécancour Formule Fitness Alexis Pépin (F)
#87 Plessisville Métal Pless No selection was made
#88 La Tuque Loups Marc-Olivier Bazinet (D)
#89 Cap-de-la-Madeleine CloutierClim Gabriel Bettez (D)
#90 Louiseville Bellemare Olivier Binet-Bérubé (D)
ROUND 10
#91 Joliette Sportifs Nathan Medeiros (F)
#92 Joliette Sportifs Brady Labrecque (G)
#93 Donnacona Mecanarc Mathieu Bellemare (G)
#94 Joliette Sportifs Gabriel Boutin-Gagnon (D)
#95 Waterloo Maroons Jason Lanoue (F)
#96 Bécancour Formule Fitness Carl Gélinas (F)
#97 Plessisville Métal Pless David Moisan (F)
#98 La Tuque Loups Philippe Bureau-Blais (D)
#99 La Tuque Loups Nick Fugère (F)
#100 Joliette Sportifs Victor Beaulac (D)
ROUND 11
#101 Joliette Sportifs Cédric Labelle (F)
#102 Bécancour Formule Fitness Loïc Carrière (D)
#103 Bécancour Formule Fitness David Toppa (F)
#104 Plessisville Métal Pless Marc-Anthony Therrien (F)
#105 Waterloo Maroons Dylan Montcalm (F)
#106 Waterloo Maroons Yan Dumontier (D)
#107 Plessisville Métal Pless Gabriel Guillemette (F)
#108 Nicolet Condors Alexandre Lagacé (G)
#109 La Tuque Loups Boby Fugère (F)
#110 Joliette Sportifs Nicholas Savignac (F)
ROUND 12
#111 Joliette Sportifs Charles Martin (D)
#112 Windsor Wild Jean-Christophe Gauthier (F)
#113 Bécancour Formule Fitness Hugo Talbot-Tassi (G)
#114 Bécancour Formule Fitness Mathieu Milsé (F)
#115 Waterloo Maroons Émilien Boily (G)
#116 Bécancour Formule Fitness Sébastien Poirier (D)
#117 Plessisville Métal Pless Vincent Dionne (F)
#118 La Tuque Loups Charles-Anthony Poulin (F)
#119 La Tuque Loups Christian Lantin (G)
#120 Cap-de-la-Madeleine CloutierClim William Hébert (F)

Players drafted per nation