2013 LNAH Draft

Drafted players 2013
Team Player Seasons GP G A TP PIM
ROUND 1
#1 Thetford Mines Isothermic Keven Veilleux (F)
#2 Trois-Rivières Caron & Guay Benjamin Casavant (F)
#3 Saint-Georges-de-Beauce COOL-FM Guillaume Parenteau (F)
#4 Saint-Georges-de-Beauce COOL-FM Keven Dupont (D)
#5 Rivière-du-Loup 3L Simon Danis-Pépin (D)
#6 Cornwall River Kings Josh Tordjman (G) 1 2 - - - -
#7 Thetford Mines Isothermic Jonathan Oligny (D)
#8 Jonquière Marquis Travis Fullerton (G)
ROUND 2
#9 Jonquière Marquis Ahmed Mahfouz (F)
#10 Trois-Rivières Caron & Guay Marc-Antoine Gélinas (G)
#11 Trois-Rivières Caron & Guay Étienne Archambault (F)
#12 Saint-Georges-de-Beauce COOL-FM Michel Léveillé (F)
#13 Sorel-Tracy Carvena HC Stéphane Roy (F)
#14 Thetford Mines Isothermic Christophe Losier (F)
#15 Cornwall River Kings Jonathan Zion (D)
#16 Jonquière Marquis Olivier Fortier (F)
ROUND 3
#17 Valleyfield Braves Vincent Arseneau (F)
#18 Trois-Rivières Caron & Guay Olivier Dallaire (D)
#19 Rivière-du-Loup 3L Jean-Sébastien Bérubé (F)
#20 Sorel-Tracy Carvena HC Jon Mirasty (F)
#21 Valleyfield Braves Danick Malouin (D)
#22 Sorel-Tracy Carvena HC Olivier Croteau (F)
#23 Valleyfield Braves Carl Lauzon (F)
#24 Saint-Georges-de-Beauce COOL-FM Charles Bêty (F)
#25 Valleyfield Braves Anthony Courcelles (F)
ROUND 4
#26 Valleyfield Braves Sébastien Payette (D)
#27 Trois-Rivières Caron & Guay Francis Caisse (F)
#28 Saint-Georges-de-Beauce COOL-FM Frédéric Tanguay (F)
#29 Rivière-du-Loup 3L Nicholas Tremblay (F)
#30 Rivière-du-Loup 3L Alex Belzile (F)
#31 Thetford Mines Isothermic Maxime Villemaire (F)
#32 Saint-Georges-de-Beauce COOL-FM Bobby Nadeau (G)
#33 Jonquière Marquis Anthony Pisano (D)
ROUND 5
#34 Valleyfield Braves Alexandre Paquet (D)
#35 Trois-Rivières Caron & Guay Yannick Geoffrey (F)
#36 Jonquière Marquis William Lacasse (D)
#37 Saint-Georges-de-Beauce COOL-FM Omar Pacha (D)
#38 Trois-Rivières Caron & Guay Olivier D'Aoust (F)
#39 Cornwall River Kings Christian Boucher (G)
#40 Rivière-du-Loup 3L Mathieu Gagnon (D)
#41 Jonquière Marquis Raphaël Joly (F)
ROUND 6
#42 Valleyfield Braves Eddy Martin-Whalen (F)
#43 Trois-Rivières Caron & Guay Christopher Giroux (F)
#44 Saint-Georges-de-Beauce COOL-FM Guillaume Nadeau (G)
#45 Trois-Rivières Caron & Guay François Ouimet (F)
#46 Rivière-du-Loup 3L Andrew Flemming (G)
#47 Cornwall River Kings Carl Tatonetti (D)
#48 Thetford Mines Isothermic Gabriel Girard (G)
#49 Jonquière Marquis Alex Penner (D)
ROUND 7
#50 Thetford Mines Isothermic Hubert Labrie (D)
#51 Trois-Rivières Caron & Guay Éric Faille (F)
#52 Saint-Georges-de-Beauce COOL-FM Emmanuel Boudreau (D)
#53 Sorel-Tracy Carvena HC Dany Massé (F)
#54 Rivière-du-Loup 3L Alex Émond (F)
#55 Cornwall River Kings Danick Paquette (F)
#56 Thetford Mines Isothermic Pascal Pelletier (F) 3 16 0 0 0 0
#57 Jonquière Marquis Guillaume Tougas (D)
ROUND 8
#58 Valleyfield Braves Kyell Henegan (D)
#59 Trois-Rivières Caron & Guay Guillaume Doucet (F)
#60 Saint-Georges-de-Beauce COOL-FM Cédrick Henley (F)
#61 Jonquière Marquis Guillaume Desbiens (F) 3 23 0 0 0 37
#62 Rivière-du-Loup 3L Tommy Castonguay (F)
#63 Cornwall River Kings Brett Angel (D)
#64 Valleyfield Braves Brandon Reid (F) 3 13 2 4 6 0
#65 Jonquière Marquis No selection was made
ROUND 9
#66 Valleyfield Braves Julien Corriveau (F)
#67 Trois-Rivières Caron & Guay Philippe Plante (D)
#68 Sorel-Tracy Carvena HC Steve Lebel (F)
#69 Jonquière Marquis No selection was made
#70 Rivière-du-Loup 3L Christian Ouellet (F)
#71 Cornwall River Kings Mike Byrd (D)
#72 Valleyfield Braves Daniel Corso (F) 4 77 14 11 25 20
#73 Jonquière Marquis No selection was made
ROUND 10
#74 Valleyfield Braves Samuel Normandeau (D)
#75 Trois-Rivières Caron & Guay Mathieu Bolduc (D)
#76 Saint-Georges-de-Beauce COOL-FM Charles Power (F)
#77 Sorel-Tracy Carvena HC Sébastien Gauthier (F)
#78 Sorel-Tracy Carvena HC No selection was made
#79 Cornwall River Kings Chris Ayotte (F)
#80 Valleyfield Braves Samuel Groulx (D)
#81 Jonquière Marquis No selection was made